CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition

Contest Alquerque
Date Sat Jan 19 2008
Competition type Official
Status Finished
Contestants 67
Swiss rounds 10
Players in final round 16
Games920

Results and ranking

Click on the name of a contestant to see the list of games.

Rank Name Group Program Language Rounds Points Fail
1Tomek Czajka (32,PL)CodeCupEyeForEye C++ 25 276
2Igor Chevdar (21,RU)CodeCupDeliriumGenerator C++ 25 232 1
3Hamed Ahmadi (24,IR)CodeCupBeta C++ 25 222
4Wei Quan Lim (22,SG)CodeCup1301v10 C++ 25 220
4Mahmoud Abo-Khamis (25,SY)CodeCupLoser_v8 C++ 25 220
6Timothy Budd (23,NL)CodeCupAlqoholic C++ 25 207 2
7Amin Ansari (22,IR)CodeCuptmp C 25 190
8Jelle van den Hooff (17,NL)CodeCupFreeman C++ 25 182
9Codrut Grosu (19,RO)CodeCupRa C++ 25 171
10Bo-hua Zhan (18,US)CodeCupversion8 C++ 25 161
11Lim Wei Zhong (17,SG)CodeCup2509v9 C++ 25 114 7
12Christos Tzamos (20,GR)CodeCup2Bfixed C++ 25 104 1
13Rune Valle (33,NO)CodeCupEnrahim6 C++ 25 74
14Neal Wu (16,US)CodeCupFAILED C++ 25 40
15Ahmed Nasser (22,EG)CodeCupSigetElSa3ayda Java 25 22 1
16Jorik Mandemaker (23,NL)CodeCupgambler1 C++ 10 123 2
17Maks Verver (35,CH)CodeCupunnamed_r402 C 10 122
18Thijs Marinussen (22,NL)CodeCupAlquerque C++ 10 121 2
19Team MASH (120,AR)CodeCupGolem_final C++ 10 120
19Wouter Smeenk (25,NL)CodeCupNoName_R53 Java 10 120
21Stephen Robertson (32,ZA)CodeCupVoldemort Java 10 118
21Dan Banica (30,RO)CodeCupvaab1 C 10 118
23Sebastiaan Roodenburg (35,NL)CodeCupAlbequerque_Iso... C++ 10 118 1
24Schuyler Smith (17,US)CodeCupGrasshopper Java 10 111
25Olexiy Oryeshko (29,UA)CodeCupSemikarpov C++ 10 109
26Brian Hamrick (16,US)CodeCupILostTheGame C++ 10 108
27Dirk Groot (39,NL)CodeCupAlquerque C 10 106
28Gabriel Radu (18,RO)CodeCupalq1 C++ 10 98 2
29Erik Massop (19,NL)CodeCupDumb_w4 C 10 97 7
30Samuel Vergara (23,CL)CodeCupLucas C 10 96 11
31Pieter Bootsma (27,NL)CodeCupIrene25 C++ 10 94
32Bram Kuijvenhoven (28,NL)CodeCupQuirkat C++ 10 93
33Mario Volke (20,DE)CodeCupalquerque C++ 10 93 1
34Raymond van Bommel (18,NL)CodeCupvoltooid_verled... FreePascal 10 87
35Martin Rooijackers (18,NL)CodeCupRandomizer C++ 10 87 2
36C.A. Nouta (32,NL)CodeCupQuirkat_10 C 10 85
37Kirk Brown (37,CA)CodeCupOpal C++ 10 84
38Jan Paul Posma (17,NL)CodeCupquidproquoque C++ 10 79 2
39Bjorn Thijssen (33,NL)CodeCupConquerque Java 10 76 1
40Marc de Jonge (23,NL)CodeCupAlkwerkwe Java 10 75 1
41Skynet (24,SY)CodeCupMinal C++ 10 73
42Robbert van Staveren (17,NL)CodeCupvanstaveren FreePascal 10 72
43Andriy Makukha (21,UA)CodeCupeinfach_M C++ 10 68
44Stefan Toman (18,DE)CodeCupDeepBlue Java 10 65
45Kinsen Choy (0,US)CodeCupAlquerque Java 10 63
45Jethro Beekman (18,NL)CodeCupjethroque C++ 10 63
47Sander Backus (18,NL)CodeCupIKOWNJEDIK C++ 10 63 1
48Drew Schleck (15,US)CodeCupA_Story_Of_Love... Java 10 62
49Mark Arts (28,NL)CodeCupAlkie Java 10 61 1
50S. Sattari (27,IR)CodeCuptiny C 10 60
51Ashish Agarwal (19,IN)CodeCupAVSEQ007 C++ 10 59
52Erjin Zhou (17,CN)CodeCupzej FreePascal 10 57
53Johan van Dan (21,NL)CodeCupMel Java 10 56
53Jingshu Mao (16,CN)CodeCuplife_a FreePascal 10 56
55Laurent van den Bos (23,NL)CodeCupalquerque FreePascal 10 55
56mohammad amin fazli (19,IR)CodeCupglue2 C++ 10 55 6
57Remco Bloemen (20,NL)CodeCupQuirtijger C++ 10 53
58Gaurav Tiwari (20,IN)CodeCupBRMHA_FINAL2 C++ 10 50
59Bauke Conijn (28,NL)CodeCupShift594 C++ 10 48
60Marcos Donnantuoni (36,AR)CodeCupprueba C++ 10 48 2
61Ethan Berl (21,US)CodeCupPhant Java 10 48 3
62David Venhoek (21,NL)CodeCupAqPlayer1_0 C++ 10 38
63Freek van Tienen (15,NL)CodeCupnio3_v1 FreePascal 10 12 8
64Marcel Vlastuin (57,NL)unofficialFightLoseRelax C 25 164
65Marijn Kruisselbrink (22,NL)unofficialasmatic C 10 92
66Joris van Rantwijk (31,NL)unofficialsnake Python 10 87
67Willem van der Vegt (61,NL)unofficialalq4b FreePascal 10 60

Round index

Click on a round number to see the list of games and the intermediate ranking.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25