CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 1
Games: 58
Players: 58
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 1

GameRed playerBlue playerResult
43892  
Maks Verver
Rune Valle
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
43893  
Rune Valle
Maks Verver
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
43894  
Leopold Tschanter
Willem van der Vegt
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
43895  
Willem van der Vegt
Leopold Tschanter
64 - 86 (WIN: BLUE)
43896  
Peter Smit
Jelle van Cappelle
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
43897  
Jelle van Cappelle
Peter Smit
81 - 69 (WIN: RED)
43898  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Michiel Visser
101 - 49 (WIN: RED)
43899  
Michiel Visser
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
66 - 84 (WIN: BLUE)
43900  
C.A. Nouta
Joaquin van Loon
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
43901  
Joaquin van Loon
C.A. Nouta
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
43902  
Tom Daman
Tej Kanwar
49 - 101 (WIN: BLUE)
43903  
Tej Kanwar
Tom Daman
101 - 49 (WIN: RED)
43904  
Robert Koprinkov
Robbert van Kessel
54 - 96 (WIN: BLUE)
43905  
Robbert van Kessel
Robert Koprinkov
89 - 61 (WIN: RED)
43906  
Raul Kooter
Koen Wolters
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
43907  
Koen Wolters
Raul Kooter
65 - 85 (WIN: BLUE)
43908  
Rafael Mostert
David Venhoek
89 - 61 (WIN: RED)
43909  
David Venhoek
Rafael Mostert
57 - 93 (WIN: BLUE)
43910  
Marc Oldenhof
Gijs van Swaaij
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
43911  
Gijs van Swaaij
Marc Oldenhof
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
43912  
Matthijs Tijink
Luisa Lamprea
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
43913  
Luisa Lamprea
Matthijs Tijink
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
43914  
Nikita Kurgin
Jens Heuseveldt
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
43915  
Jens Heuseveldt
Nikita Kurgin
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
43916  
Marcel Vlastuin
Dorin Damaschin
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
43917  
Dorin Damaschin
Marcel Vlastuin
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)
43918  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Arnoud Schmiermann
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
43919  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Tjeerd van Cappelle
75 - 75
43920  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Sandor Pandur
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
43921  
Sandor Pandur
Alexandr Mushtagov
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
43922  
Maarten Schadd
Jelmer Firet
138 - 12 (WIN: RED)
43923  
Jelmer Firet
Maarten Schadd
10 - 140 (WIN: BLUE)
43924  
Stian Valle
Willem Melching
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
43925  
Willem Melching
Stian Valle
85 - 65 (WIN: RED)
43926  
John Christian David
Jonathan Heek
58 - 92 (WIN: BLUE)
43927  
Jonathan Heek
John Christian David
95 - 55 (WIN: RED)
43928  
Marien Raat
Antonio Morillas
65 - 85 (WIN: BLUE)
43929  
Antonio Morillas
Marien Raat
87 - 63 (WIN: RED)
43930  
Narcis Gemene
Peter Vermeulen
100 - 50 (WIN: RED)
43931  
Peter Vermeulen
Narcis Gemene
65 - 85 (WIN: BLUE)
43932  
Marc Craenen
Szabi Buzogany
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
43933  
Szabi Buzogany
Marc Craenen
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
43934  
Andor Michels
Bryan Westerveld
86 - 64 (WIN: RED)
43935  
Bryan Westerveld
Andor Michels
59 - 91 (WIN: BLUE)
43936  
Danny van Dortmont
Dirk Groot
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
43937  
Dirk Groot
Danny van Dortmont
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
43938  
Jochem Raat
Maarten Kok
53 - 97 (WIN: BLUE)
43939  
Maarten Kok
Jochem Raat
105 - 45 (WIN: RED)
43940  
Matthias Gelbmann
Kirk Joubert
81 - 69 (WIN: RED)
43941  
Kirk Joubert
Matthias Gelbmann
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
43942  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Maurits van Altvorst
90 - 60 (WIN: RED)
43943  
Maurits van Altvorst
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
43944  
Reijer van Harten
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
43945  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Reijer van Harten
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
43946  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tudor Serban
96 - 54 (WIN: RED)
43947  
Tudor Serban
Abdessamad El Kasimi
50 - 100 (WIN: BLUE)
43948  
Adil ZARHANE
Tom Smeding
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
43949  
Tom Smeding
Adil ZARHANE
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)

Intermediate score after round 1

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 278
2Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 202
3Maarten KokCodeCupMain 202
4Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 196
5Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 187
6Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 185
7Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 185
8Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 185
9Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 182
10Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 177
11Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 172
12Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 169
13Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 166
14Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 164
15Raul KooterCodeCupAi 163
16Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 162
17Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 158
18Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 157
19Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 157
20Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 155
21Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 155
22Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 155
23Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 155
24C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 154
25Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 153
26Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 153
27Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 151
28Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 150
29Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 150
30Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 150
31Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 150
32Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 149
33Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 147
34Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 147
35Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 146
36Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 145
37Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 145
38Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 145
39Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 145
40Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 143
41Danny van DortmontNIOCompetitor_2 143
42Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 142
43Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 138
44Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 137
45Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 136
46Stian ValleCodeCupR 134
47Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 131
48Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 128
49Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 123
50David Venhoekunofficialtest 118
51Michiel VisserCodeCupblackhole 115
52Robert KoprinkovNIOPORAZHENIYE 115
53Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 115
54John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 113
55Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 104
56Tom DamanNIOeen_poging 98
57Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 98
58Jelmer FiretNIOrmg 22