CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 3
Games: 58
Players: 58
1 2 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 3

GameRed playerBlue playerResult
44008  
Maarten Schadd
Tjeerd van Cappelle
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44009  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Maarten Schadd
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
44010  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Leopold Tschanter
81 - 69 (WIN: RED)
44011  
Leopold Tschanter
Abdessamad El Kasimi
66 - 84 (WIN: BLUE)
44012  
Jonathan Heek
Marcel Vlastuin
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
44013  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jonathan Heek
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
44014  
Tej Kanwar
Willem van der Vegt
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
44015  
Willem van der Vegt
Tej Kanwar
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
44016  
Maarten Kok
Marien Raat
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)
44017  
Marien Raat
Maarten Kok
67 - 83 (WIN: BLUE)
44018  
Narcis Gemene
Jens Heuseveldt
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44019  
Jens Heuseveldt
Narcis Gemene
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
44020  
Andor Michels
Robbert van Kessel
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
44021  
Robbert van Kessel
Andor Michels
75 - 75
44022  
Rafael Mostert
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44023  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Rafael Mostert
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44024  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Marc Oldenhof
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44025  
Marc Oldenhof
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
85 - 65 (WIN: RED)
44026  
Antonio Morillas
Adil ZARHANE
64 - 86 (WIN: BLUE)
44027  
Adil ZARHANE
Antonio Morillas
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
44028  
Raul Kooter
Peter Smit
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
44029  
Jelle van Cappelle
Robert Koprinkov
91 - 59 (WIN: RED)
44030  
Peter Smit
Raul Kooter
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44031  
Robert Koprinkov
Jelle van Cappelle
66 - 84 (WIN: BLUE)
44032  
Matthias Gelbmann
Maks Verver
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
44033  
Maks Verver
Matthias Gelbmann
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
44034  
Rune Valle
Matthijs Tijink
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44035  
Matthijs Tijink
Rune Valle
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
44036  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44037  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Alexandr Mushtagov
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
44038  
Reijer van Harten
Joaquin van Loon
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44039  
Joaquin van Loon
Reijer van Harten
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44040  
Nikita Kurgin
Sandor Pandur
81 - 69 (WIN: RED)
44041  
Sandor Pandur
Nikita Kurgin
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44042  
Tom Smeding
Luisa Lamprea
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
44043  
Luisa Lamprea
Tom Smeding
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44044  
John Christian David
C.A. Nouta
31 - 119 (WIN: BLUE)
44045  
C.A. Nouta
John Christian David
96 - 54 (WIN: RED)
44046  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Kirk Joubert
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
44047  
Kirk Joubert
Arnoud Schmiermann
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44048  
Gijs van Swaaij
Szabi Buzogany
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44049  
Szabi Buzogany
Gijs van Swaaij
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44050  
Jochem Raat
Bryan Westerveld
93 - 57 (WIN: RED)
44051  
Bryan Westerveld
Jochem Raat
65 - 85 (WIN: BLUE)
44052  
Willem Melching
Koen Wolters
59 - 91 (WIN: BLUE)
44053  
Koen Wolters
Willem Melching
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
44054  
Marc Craenen
Tudor Serban
90 - 60 (WIN: RED)
44055  
Tudor Serban
Marc Craenen
75 - 75
44056  
David Venhoek
Tom Daman
100 - 50 (WIN: RED)
44057  
Tom Daman
David Venhoek
51 - 99 (WIN: BLUE)
44058  
Dirk Groot
Peter Vermeulen
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)
44059  
Danny van Dortmont
Stian Valle
59 - 91 (WIN: BLUE)
44060  
Peter Vermeulen
Dirk Groot
87 - 63 (WIN: RED)
44061  
Stian Valle
Danny van Dortmont
81 - 69 (WIN: RED)
44062  
Dorin Damaschin
Michiel Visser
0 - 58
44063  
Michiel Visser
Dorin Damaschin
35 - 115 (WIN: BLUE)
44064  
Maurits van Altvorst
Jelmer Firet
112 - 38 (WIN: RED)
44065  
Jelmer Firet
Maurits van Altvorst
63 - 87 (WIN: BLUE)

Intermediate score after round 3

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 592
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 524
3Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 517
4C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 509
5Maarten KokCodeCupMain 504
6Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 501
7Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 500
8Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 499
9Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 493
10Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 493
11Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 487
12Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 484
13Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 484
14Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 483
15Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 482
16Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 482
17Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 479
18Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 476
19Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 473
20Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 471
21Raul KooterCodeCupAi 464
22Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 463
23Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 462
24Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 458
25Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 458
26David Venhoekunofficialtest 456
27Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 456
28Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 456
29Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 455
30Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 454
31Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 453
32Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 452
33Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 449
34Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 449
35Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 448
36Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 447
37Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 446
38Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 445
39Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 444
40Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 440
41Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 439
42Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 438
43Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 435
44Robert KoprinkovNIOPORAZHENIYE 433
45Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 428
46Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 420
47Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 406
48Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 403
49Stian ValleCodeCupR 402
50Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 397
51Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 388
52Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 384
53John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 380
54Danny van DortmontNIOCompetitor_2 364
55Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 343 2
56Tom DamanNIOeen_poging 341
57Michiel VisserCodeCupblackhole 315
58Jelmer FiretNIOrmg 236