CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 4
Games: 58
Players: 58
1 2 3 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 4

GameRed playerBlue playerResult
44066  
Maarten Schadd
Abdessamad El Kasimi
75 - 75
44067  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Maarten Schadd
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
44068  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
C.A. Nouta
75 - 75
44069  
C.A. Nouta
Tjeerd van Cappelle
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44070  
Maarten Kok
Jonathan Heek
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44071  
Jonathan Heek
Maarten Kok
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
44072  
Tej Kanwar
Marcel Vlastuin
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
44073  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tej Kanwar
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
44074  
Leopold Tschanter
Jens Heuseveldt
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
44075  
Jens Heuseveldt
Leopold Tschanter
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44076  
Jelle van Cappelle
Willem van der Vegt
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
44077  
Willem van der Vegt
Jelle van Cappelle
81 - 69 (WIN: RED)
44078  
Robbert van Kessel
Marc Oldenhof
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
44079  
Andor Michels
Narcis Gemene
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
44080  
Marc Oldenhof
Robbert van Kessel
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
44081  
Narcis Gemene
Andor Michels
75 - 75
44082  
Adil ZARHANE
Rafael Mostert
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
44083  
Rafael Mostert
Adil ZARHANE
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44084  
Marien Raat
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44085  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Marien Raat
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44086  
Raul Kooter
Jochem Raat
97 - 53 (WIN: RED)
44087  
Jochem Raat
Raul Kooter
59 - 91 (WIN: BLUE)
44088  
Maks Verver
Peter Smit
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
44089  
Peter Smit
Maks Verver
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44090  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
David Venhoek
95 - 55 (WIN: RED)
44091  
David Venhoek
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44092  
Matthijs Tijink
Nikita Kurgin
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
44093  
Nikita Kurgin
Matthijs Tijink
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
44094  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Antonio Morillas
83 - 67 (WIN: RED)
44095  
Antonio Morillas
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
65 - 85 (WIN: BLUE)
44096  
Matthias Gelbmann
Rune Valle
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44097  
Rune Valle
Matthias Gelbmann
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
44098  
Joaquin van Loon
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
44099  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Joaquin van Loon
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
44100  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Reijer van Harten
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
44101  
Reijer van Harten
Arnoud Schmiermann
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
44102  
Luisa Lamprea
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44103  
Tom Smeding
Szabi Buzogany
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44104  
Gijs van Swaaij
Luisa Lamprea
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44105  
Szabi Buzogany
Tom Smeding
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
44106  
Kirk Joubert
Koen Wolters
85 - 65 (WIN: RED)
44107  
Sandor Pandur
Robert Koprinkov
87 - 63 (WIN: RED)
44108  
Koen Wolters
Kirk Joubert
65 - 85 (WIN: BLUE)
44109  
Robert Koprinkov
Sandor Pandur
52 - 98 (WIN: BLUE)
44110  
Marc Craenen
Maurits van Altvorst
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44111  
Maurits van Altvorst
Marc Craenen
64 - 86 (WIN: BLUE)
44112  
Bryan Westerveld
Willem Melching
86 - 64 (WIN: RED)
44113  
Willem Melching
Bryan Westerveld
33 - 117 (WIN: BLUE)
44114  
Stian Valle
Tudor Serban
90 - 60 (WIN: RED)
44115  
Tudor Serban
Stian Valle
63 - 87 (WIN: BLUE)
44116  
Peter Vermeulen
Danny van Dortmont
86 - 64 (WIN: RED)
44117  
Dirk Groot
John Christian David
94 - 56 (WIN: RED)
44118  
John Christian David
Dirk Groot
55 - 95 (WIN: BLUE)
44119  
Danny van Dortmont
Peter Vermeulen
63 - 87 (WIN: BLUE)
44120  
Dorin Damaschin
Tom Daman
93 - 57 (WIN: RED)
44121  
Tom Daman
Dorin Damaschin
58 - 92 (WIN: BLUE)
44122  
Michiel Visser
Jelmer Firet
75 - 75
44123  
Jelmer Firet
Michiel Visser
75 - 75

Intermediate score after round 4

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 738
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 678
3Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 668
4Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 659
5C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 658
6Raul KooterCodeCupAi 652
7Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 650
8Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 649
9Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 646
10Maarten KokCodeCupMain 646
11Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 644
12Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 642
13Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 641
14Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 636
15Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 635
16Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 631
17Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 629
18Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 625
19Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 625
20Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 623
21Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 623
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 623
23Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 621
24Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 620
25Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 620
26Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 616
27Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 610
28Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 609
29Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 609
30Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 603
31Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 603
32Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 600
33Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 598
34Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 596
35Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 595
36Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 595
37Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 594
38Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 592
39Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 592
40Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 591
41Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 586
42Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 586
43David Venhoekunofficialtest 583
44Stian ValleCodeCupR 579
45Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 575
46Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 573
47Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 565
48Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 562
49Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 561
50Robert KoprinkovNIOPORAZHENIYE 548
51Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 528 2
52Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 520
53Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 500
54John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 491
55Danny van DortmontNIOCompetitor_2 491
56Michiel VisserCodeCupblackhole 465
57Tom DamanNIOeen_poging 456
58Jelmer FiretNIOrmg 386