CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 8
Games: 58
Players: 58
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 
40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 
55 56 57 58 59 

Games in round 8

GameRed playerBlue playerResult
44298  
Maarten Schadd
Marc Oldenhof
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
44299  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jelle van Cappelle
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44300  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Jens Heuseveldt
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
44301  
Marc Oldenhof
Maarten Schadd
75 - 75
44302  
Jelle van Cappelle
Abdessamad El Kasimi
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44303  
Jens Heuseveldt
Tjeerd van Cappelle
75 - 75
44304  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Raul Kooter
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44305  
Raul Kooter
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44306  
Maks Verver
Adil ZARHANE
75 - 75
44307  
Adil ZARHANE
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44308  
Marcel Vlastuin
Rafael Mostert
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
44309  
Rafael Mostert
Marcel Vlastuin
75 - 75
44310  
C.A. Nouta
Tej Kanwar
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
44311  
Tej Kanwar
C.A. Nouta
68 - 82 (WIN: BLUE)
44312  
Szabi Buzogany
Arnoud Schmiermann
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
44313  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Szabi Buzogany
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44314  
Jonathan Heek
Andor Michels
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44315  
Andor Michels
Jonathan Heek
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44316  
Rune Valle
Antonio Morillas
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44317  
Antonio Morillas
Rune Valle
75 - 75
44318  
Nikita Kurgin
Leopold Tschanter
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44319  
Leopold Tschanter
Nikita Kurgin
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44320  
Gijs van Swaaij
Robbert van Kessel
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44321  
Robbert van Kessel
Gijs van Swaaij
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44322  
Marien Raat
Sandor Pandur
58 - 92 (WIN: BLUE)
44323  
Sandor Pandur
Marien Raat
87 - 63 (WIN: RED)
44324  
Maarten Kok
Matthijs Tijink
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44325  
Matthijs Tijink
Maarten Kok
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)
44326  
Luisa Lamprea
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
44327  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Luisa Lamprea
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
44328  
Tom Smeding
Narcis Gemene
83 - 67 (WIN: RED)
44329  
Narcis Gemene
Tom Smeding
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44330  
Bryan Westerveld
Willem van der Vegt
67 - 83 (WIN: BLUE)
44331  
Willem van der Vegt
Bryan Westerveld
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44332  
Peter Smit
Kirk Joubert
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
44333  
Kirk Joubert
Peter Smit
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44334  
Reijer van Harten
Koen Wolters
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
44335  
Matthias Gelbmann
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
44336  
Joaquin van Loon
Dorin Damaschin
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44337  
Koen Wolters
Reijer van Harten
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
44338  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Matthias Gelbmann
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44339  
Dorin Damaschin
Joaquin van Loon
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44340  
Marc Craenen
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
81 - 69 (WIN: RED)
44341  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Marc Craenen
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)
44342  
Jochem Raat
John Christian David
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44343  
John Christian David
Jochem Raat
47 - 103 (WIN: BLUE)
44344  
Stian Valle
Dirk Groot
86 - 64 (WIN: RED)
44345  
Willem Melching
David Venhoek
92 - 58 (WIN: RED)
44346  
Dirk Groot
Stian Valle
100 - 50 (WIN: RED)
44347  
Maurits van Altvorst
Robert Koprinkov
93 - 57 (WIN: RED)
44348  
David Venhoek
Willem Melching
61 - 89 (WIN: BLUE)
44349  
Robert Koprinkov
Maurits van Altvorst
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
44350  
Tudor Serban
Michiel Visser
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44351  
Peter Vermeulen
Jelmer Firet
92 - 58 (WIN: RED)
44352  
Michiel Visser
Tudor Serban
57 - 93 (WIN: BLUE)
44353  
Tom Daman
Danny van Dortmont
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
44354  
Jelmer Firet
Peter Vermeulen
58 - 92 (WIN: BLUE)
44355  
Danny van Dortmont
Tom Daman
61 - 89 (WIN: BLUE)

Intermediate score after round 8

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 1367
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 1314
3Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 1278
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 1270
5Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 1262
6Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 1257
7C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 1255
8Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 1254
9Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 1253
10Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 1252
11Raul KooterCodeCupAi 1252
12Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 1252
13Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 1250
14Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 1247
15Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 1247
16Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 1242
17Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 1242
18Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 1239
19Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 1238
20Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 1236
21Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 1235
22Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 1234
23Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 1234
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 1231
25Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 1230
26Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 1228
27Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 1226
28Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 1225
29Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 1216
30Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 1214
31Maarten KokCodeCupMain 1214
32Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 1211
33Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 1208
34Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 1207
35Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 1203
36Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 1203
37Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 1200
38Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 1194
39Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 1191
40Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 1184
41Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 1180
42Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 1177
43Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 1173 3
44Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 1169
45Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 1169
46Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 1158
47Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 1133
48Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 1132
49Stian ValleCodeCupR 1121
50John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 1115
51Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 1104
52Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 1103
53David Venhoekunofficialtest 1084
54Robert KoprinkovNIOPORAZHENIYE 1073
55Tom DamanNIOeen_poging 1019
56Michiel VisserCodeCupblackhole 1006
57Danny van DortmontNIOCompetitor_2 972
58Jelmer FiretNIOrmg 957