CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 9
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 9

GameRed playerBlue playerResult
44356  
Maarten Schadd
Tom Smeding
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
44357  
Tom Smeding
Maarten Schadd
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
44358  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Alexandr Mushtagov
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)
44359  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Abdessamad El Kasimi
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
44360  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Willem van der Vegt
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)
44361  
Willem van der Vegt
Tjeerd van Cappelle
53 - 97 (WIN: BLUE)
44362  
Marc Oldenhof
Luisa Lamprea
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
44363  
Luisa Lamprea
Marc Oldenhof
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
44364  
Jelle van Cappelle
Maarten Kok
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
44365  
Maarten Kok
Jelle van Cappelle
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
44366  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Reijer van Harten
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
44367  
Reijer van Harten
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
75 - 75
44368  
C.A. Nouta
Peter Smit
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
44369  
Peter Smit
C.A. Nouta
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
44370  
Sandor Pandur
Narcis Gemene
75 - 75
44371  
Narcis Gemene
Sandor Pandur
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44372  
Jens Heuseveldt
Bryan Westerveld
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)
44373  
Bryan Westerveld
Jens Heuseveldt
68 - 82 (WIN: BLUE)
44374  
Maks Verver
Matthias Gelbmann
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44375  
Matthias Gelbmann
Maks Verver
75 - 75
44376  
Raul Kooter
Marien Raat
86 - 64 (WIN: RED)
44377  
Marien Raat
Raul Kooter
62 - 88 (WIN: BLUE)
44378  
Marcel Vlastuin
Kirk Joubert
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44379  
Kirk Joubert
Marcel Vlastuin
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44380  
Adil ZARHANE
Joaquin van Loon
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
44381  
Joaquin van Loon
Adil ZARHANE
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
44382  
Rafael Mostert
Jochem Raat
102 - 48 (WIN: RED)
44383  
Jochem Raat
Rafael Mostert
55 - 95 (WIN: BLUE)
44384  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Koen Wolters
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)
44385  
Koen Wolters
Arnoud Schmiermann
68 - 82 (WIN: BLUE)
44386  
Jonathan Heek
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
86 - 64 (WIN: RED)
44387  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Jonathan Heek
58 - 92 (WIN: BLUE)
44388  
Szabi Buzogany
Dorin Damaschin
110 - 0 (WIN: RED)
44389  
Dorin Damaschin
Szabi Buzogany
83 - 67 (WIN: RED)
44390  
Andor Michels
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
113 - 37 (WIN: RED)
44391  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Andor Michels
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44392  
Antonio Morillas
Marc Craenen
89 - 61 (WIN: RED)
44393  
Marc Craenen
Antonio Morillas
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
44394  
Nikita Kurgin
Willem Melching
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)
44395  
Willem Melching
Nikita Kurgin
44 - 106 (WIN: BLUE)
44396  
Tej Kanwar
Maurits van Altvorst
86 - 64 (WIN: RED)
44397  
Maurits van Altvorst
Tej Kanwar
49 - 101 (WIN: BLUE)
44398  
Rune Valle
Dirk Groot
98 - 52 (WIN: RED)
44399  
Dirk Groot
Rune Valle
42 - 108 (WIN: BLUE)
44400  
Gijs van Swaaij
Stian Valle
83 - 67 (WIN: RED)
44401  
Stian Valle
Gijs van Swaaij
61 - 89 (WIN: BLUE)
44402  
Leopold Tschanter
John Christian David
92 - 58 (WIN: RED)
44403  
John Christian David
Leopold Tschanter
46 - 104 (WIN: BLUE)
44404  
Matthijs Tijink
Tudor Serban
109 - 41 (WIN: RED)
44405  
Tudor Serban
Matthijs Tijink
38 - 112 (WIN: BLUE)
44406  
Robbert van Kessel
Peter Vermeulen
97 - 53 (WIN: RED)
44407  
Peter Vermeulen
Robbert van Kessel
62 - 88 (WIN: BLUE)

Intermediate score after round 9

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 221
2Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 206
3Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 197
4Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 196
5Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 191
6Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 190
7Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 187
8Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 185
9Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 179
10Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 178
11Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 177
12Raul KooterCodeCupAi 174
13Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 172
14Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 170
15Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 166
16Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 165
17Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 164
18C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 158
19Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 157
20Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 156
21Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 155
22Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 155
23Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 154
24Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 151
25Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 151
26Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 151
27Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 149
28Maarten KokCodeCupMain 149
29Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 149
30Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 146
31Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 145
32Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 145
33Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 144
34Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 143
35Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 142
36Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 136
37Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 135
38Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 134
39Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 130
40Stian ValleCodeCupR 128
41Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 126
42Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 122
43Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 121
44Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 115
45Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 113
46Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 110
47Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 109
48John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 104
49Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 103
50Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 94
51Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 83 1
52Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 79