CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 10
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 10

GameRed playerBlue playerResult
44408  
Maarten Schadd
Alexandr Mushtagov
75 - 75
44409  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Maarten Schadd
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44410  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Willem van der Vegt
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)
44411  
Willem van der Vegt
Abdessamad El Kasimi
62 - 88 (WIN: BLUE)
44412  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Luisa Lamprea
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
44413  
Luisa Lamprea
Tjeerd van Cappelle
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44414  
Marc Oldenhof
Maarten Kok
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
44415  
Maarten Kok
Marc Oldenhof
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
44416  
Jelle van Cappelle
Reijer van Harten
81 - 69 (WIN: RED)
44417  
Reijer van Harten
Jelle van Cappelle
68 - 82 (WIN: BLUE)
44418  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Peter Smit
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
44419  
Peter Smit
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44420  
C.A. Nouta
Narcis Gemene
75 - 75
44421  
Narcis Gemene
C.A. Nouta
75 - 75
44422  
Sandor Pandur
Bryan Westerveld
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
44423  
Bryan Westerveld
Sandor Pandur
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
44424  
Jens Heuseveldt
Matthias Gelbmann
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44425  
Matthias Gelbmann
Jens Heuseveldt
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
44426  
Maks Verver
Marien Raat
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)
44427  
Marien Raat
Maks Verver
64 - 86 (WIN: BLUE)
44428  
Raul Kooter
Kirk Joubert
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
44429  
Kirk Joubert
Raul Kooter
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44430  
Marcel Vlastuin
Joaquin van Loon
75 - 75
44431  
Joaquin van Loon
Marcel Vlastuin
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44432  
Adil ZARHANE
Jochem Raat
98 - 52 (WIN: RED)
44433  
Jochem Raat
Adil ZARHANE
41 - 109 (WIN: BLUE)
44434  
Rafael Mostert
Koen Wolters
87 - 63 (WIN: RED)
44435  
Koen Wolters
Rafael Mostert
62 - 88 (WIN: BLUE)
44436  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44437  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Arnoud Schmiermann
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44438  
Jonathan Heek
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
44439  
Dorin Damaschin
Jonathan Heek
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
44440  
Szabi Buzogany
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
105 - 45 (WIN: RED)
44441  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Szabi Buzogany
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
44442  
Andor Michels
Marc Craenen
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
44443  
Marc Craenen
Andor Michels
62 - 88 (WIN: BLUE)
44444  
Antonio Morillas
Willem Melching
110 - 40 (WIN: RED)
44445  
Willem Melching
Antonio Morillas
61 - 89 (WIN: BLUE)
44446  
Nikita Kurgin
Maurits van Altvorst
98 - 52 (WIN: RED)
44447  
Maurits van Altvorst
Nikita Kurgin
43 - 107 (WIN: BLUE)
44448  
Tej Kanwar
Dirk Groot
94 - 56 (WIN: RED)
44449  
Dirk Groot
Tej Kanwar
45 - 105 (WIN: BLUE)
44450  
Rune Valle
Stian Valle
89 - 61 (WIN: RED)
44451  
Stian Valle
Rune Valle
56 - 94 (WIN: BLUE)
44452  
Gijs van Swaaij
John Christian David
88 - 62 (WIN: RED)
44453  
John Christian David
Gijs van Swaaij
47 - 103 (WIN: BLUE)
44454  
Leopold Tschanter
Tudor Serban
99 - 51 (WIN: RED)
44455  
Tudor Serban
Leopold Tschanter
60 - 90 (WIN: BLUE)
44456  
Matthijs Tijink
Peter Vermeulen
102 - 48 (WIN: RED)
44457  
Peter Vermeulen
Matthijs Tijink
48 - 102 (WIN: BLUE)
44458  
Robbert van Kessel
Tom Smeding
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44459  
Tom Smeding
Robbert van Kessel
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)

Intermediate score after round 10

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 425
2Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 395
3Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 389
4Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 386
5Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 385
6Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 372
7Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 369
8Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 363
9Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 362
10Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 356
11Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 355
12Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 337
13Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 337
14Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 336
15Raul KooterCodeCupAi 329
16Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 326
17Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 321
18Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 321
19Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 314
20Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 314
21Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 314
22Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 311
23C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 308
24Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 306
25Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 303
26Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 301
27Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 300
28Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 296
29Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 294
30Maarten KokCodeCupMain 291
31Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 291
32Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 291
33Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 287
34Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 286
35Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 286
36Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 283
37Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 282
38Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 272
39Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 265
40Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 261
41Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 256
42Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 249
43Stian ValleCodeCupR 245
44Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 235 1
45Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 231
46John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 213
47Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 211
48Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 211
49Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 208
50Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 196
51Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 195
52Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 190