CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 13
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 13

GameRed playerBlue playerResult
44564  
Maarten Schadd
Maarten Kok
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)
44565  
Maarten Kok
Maarten Schadd
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
44566  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Reijer van Harten
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
44567  
Reijer van Harten
Abdessamad El Kasimi
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44568  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Peter Smit
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
44569  
Peter Smit
Tjeerd van Cappelle
65 - 85 (WIN: BLUE)
44570  
Marc Oldenhof
Narcis Gemene
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
44571  
Narcis Gemene
Marc Oldenhof
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
44572  
Jelle van Cappelle
Bryan Westerveld
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
44573  
Bryan Westerveld
Jelle van Cappelle
68 - 82 (WIN: BLUE)
44574  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Matthias Gelbmann
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44575  
Matthias Gelbmann
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44576  
C.A. Nouta
Marien Raat
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
44577  
Marien Raat
C.A. Nouta
68 - 82 (WIN: BLUE)
44578  
Sandor Pandur
Kirk Joubert
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
44579  
Kirk Joubert
Sandor Pandur
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
44580  
Jens Heuseveldt
Joaquin van Loon
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
44581  
Joaquin van Loon
Jens Heuseveldt
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44582  
Maks Verver
Jochem Raat
96 - 54 (WIN: RED)
44583  
Jochem Raat
Maks Verver
58 - 92 (WIN: BLUE)
44584  
Raul Kooter
Koen Wolters
81 - 69 (WIN: RED)
44585  
Koen Wolters
Raul Kooter
64 - 86 (WIN: BLUE)
44586  
Marcel Vlastuin
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44587  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Marcel Vlastuin
49 - 101 (WIN: BLUE)
44588  
Adil ZARHANE
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
44589  
Dorin Damaschin
Adil ZARHANE
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44590  
Rafael Mostert
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
113 - 37 (WIN: RED)
44591  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Rafael Mostert
75 - 75
44592  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Marc Craenen
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
44593  
Marc Craenen
Arnoud Schmiermann
55 - 95 (WIN: BLUE)
44594  
Jonathan Heek
Willem Melching
94 - 56 (WIN: RED)
44595  
Willem Melching
Jonathan Heek
59 - 91 (WIN: BLUE)
44596  
Szabi Buzogany
Maurits van Altvorst
103 - 47 (WIN: RED)
44597  
Maurits van Altvorst
Szabi Buzogany
46 - 104 (WIN: BLUE)
44598  
Andor Michels
Dirk Groot
103 - 47 (WIN: RED)
44599  
Dirk Groot
Andor Michels
51 - 99 (WIN: BLUE)
44600  
Antonio Morillas
Stian Valle
125 - 25 (WIN: RED)
44601  
Stian Valle
Antonio Morillas
43 - 107 (WIN: BLUE)
44602  
Nikita Kurgin
John Christian David
94 - 56 (WIN: RED)
44603  
John Christian David
Nikita Kurgin
48 - 102 (WIN: BLUE)
44604  
Tej Kanwar
Tudor Serban
98 - 52 (WIN: RED)
44605  
Tudor Serban
Tej Kanwar
60 - 90 (WIN: BLUE)
44606  
Rune Valle
Peter Vermeulen
96 - 54 (WIN: RED)
44607  
Peter Vermeulen
Rune Valle
56 - 94 (WIN: BLUE)
44608  
Gijs van Swaaij
Tom Smeding
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44609  
Tom Smeding
Gijs van Swaaij
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44610  
Leopold Tschanter
Alexandr Mushtagov
68 - 82 (WIN: BLUE)
44611  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Leopold Tschanter
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
44612  
Matthijs Tijink
Willem van der Vegt
96 - 54 (WIN: RED)
44613  
Willem van der Vegt
Matthijs Tijink
67 - 83 (WIN: BLUE)
44614  
Robbert van Kessel
Luisa Lamprea
58 - 92 (WIN: BLUE)
44615  
Luisa Lamprea
Robbert van Kessel
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)

Intermediate score after round 13

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 1014
2Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 983
3Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 979
4Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 979
5Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 949
6Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 933
7Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 916
8Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 903
9Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 901
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 859
11Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 850
12Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 844
13Raul KooterCodeCupAi 838
14Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 832
15Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 819
16Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 815
17Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 812
18Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 812
19Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 801
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 799
21Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 796
22Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 790
23Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 789
24Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 787
25Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 759
26Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 753
27Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 752
28Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 751
29Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 747
30Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 744
31Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 743
32Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 724 1
33Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 720
34Maarten KokCodeCupMain 709
35Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 702 1
36Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 695
37Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 694
38Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 673
39Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 662
40Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 660 1
41Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 659
42Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 651
43Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 613
44Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 608
45Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 515
46Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 514
47John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 506
48Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 505
49Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 504
50Stian ValleCodeCupR 502
51Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 498
52Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 474