CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 15
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 15

GameRed playerBlue playerResult
44668  
Maarten Schadd
Peter Smit
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
44669  
Peter Smit
Maarten Schadd
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44670  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Narcis Gemene
81 - 69 (WIN: RED)
44671  
Narcis Gemene
Abdessamad El Kasimi
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
44672  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Bryan Westerveld
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)
44673  
Bryan Westerveld
Tjeerd van Cappelle
65 - 85 (WIN: BLUE)
44674  
Marc Oldenhof
Matthias Gelbmann
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
44675  
Matthias Gelbmann
Marc Oldenhof
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
44676  
Jelle van Cappelle
Marien Raat
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
44677  
Marien Raat
Jelle van Cappelle
65 - 85 (WIN: BLUE)
44678  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Kirk Joubert
81 - 69 (WIN: RED)
44679  
Kirk Joubert
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
44680  
C.A. Nouta
Joaquin van Loon
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
44681  
Joaquin van Loon
C.A. Nouta
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44682  
Sandor Pandur
Jochem Raat
89 - 61 (WIN: RED)
44683  
Jochem Raat
Sandor Pandur
46 - 104 (WIN: BLUE)
44684  
Jens Heuseveldt
Koen Wolters
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)
44685  
Koen Wolters
Jens Heuseveldt
67 - 83 (WIN: BLUE)
44686  
Maks Verver
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)
44687  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Maks Verver
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
44688  
Raul Kooter
Dorin Damaschin
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44689  
Dorin Damaschin
Raul Kooter
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44690  
Marcel Vlastuin
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)
44691  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Marcel Vlastuin
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44692  
Adil ZARHANE
Marc Craenen
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)
44693  
Marc Craenen
Adil ZARHANE
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
44694  
Rafael Mostert
Willem Melching
87 - 63 (WIN: RED)
44695  
Willem Melching
Rafael Mostert
45 - 105 (WIN: BLUE)
44696  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Maurits van Altvorst
88 - 62 (WIN: RED)
44697  
Maurits van Altvorst
Arnoud Schmiermann
49 - 101 (WIN: BLUE)
44698  
Jonathan Heek
Dirk Groot
89 - 61 (WIN: RED)
44699  
Dirk Groot
Jonathan Heek
27 - 123 (WIN: BLUE)
44700  
Szabi Buzogany
Stian Valle
101 - 49 (WIN: RED)
44701  
Stian Valle
Szabi Buzogany
47 - 103 (WIN: BLUE)
44702  
Andor Michels
John Christian David
98 - 52 (WIN: RED)
44703  
John Christian David
Andor Michels
34 - 116 (WIN: BLUE)
44704  
Antonio Morillas
Tudor Serban
114 - 36 (WIN: RED)
44705  
Tudor Serban
Antonio Morillas
33 - 117 (WIN: BLUE)
44706  
Nikita Kurgin
Peter Vermeulen
107 - 43 (WIN: RED)
44707  
Peter Vermeulen
Nikita Kurgin
50 - 100 (WIN: BLUE)
44708  
Tej Kanwar
Tom Smeding
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
44709  
Tom Smeding
Tej Kanwar
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44710  
Rune Valle
Alexandr Mushtagov
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44711  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Rune Valle
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
44712  
Gijs van Swaaij
Willem van der Vegt
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)
44713  
Willem van der Vegt
Gijs van Swaaij
75 - 75
44714  
Leopold Tschanter
Luisa Lamprea
75 - 75
44715  
Luisa Lamprea
Leopold Tschanter
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)
44716  
Matthijs Tijink
Maarten Kok
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)
44717  
Maarten Kok
Matthijs Tijink
68 - 82 (WIN: BLUE)
44718  
Robbert van Kessel
Reijer van Harten
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44719  
Reijer van Harten
Robbert van Kessel
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)

Intermediate score after round 15

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 1442
2Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 1392
3Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 1387
4Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 1352
5Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 1351
6Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 1285
7Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 1251
8Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 1220
9Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 1212
10Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 1210
11Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 1207
12Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 1202
13Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 1178
14Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 1174
15Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 1156
16Raul KooterCodeCupAi 1144
17Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 1143
18Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 1143
19Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 1130
20Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 1126
21Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 1117
22C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 1114
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 1112
24Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 1110
25Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 1063
26Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 1057
27Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 1048 1
28Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 1043
29Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 1042
30Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 1037
31Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 1037
32Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 1026
33Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 1018
34Maarten KokCodeCupMain 1006
35Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 969
36Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 969
37Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 940 1
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 939
39Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 936
40Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 934
41Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 934
42Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 933 2
43Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 887
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 883
45Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 730
46Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 712
47Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 697
48Stian ValleCodeCupR 693
49Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 675
50Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 673
51John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 664
52Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 664