CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 17
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 17

GameRed playerBlue playerResult
44772  
Maarten Schadd
Bryan Westerveld
83 - 67 (WIN: RED)
44773  
Bryan Westerveld
Maarten Schadd
66 - 84 (WIN: BLUE)
44774  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Matthias Gelbmann
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
44775  
Matthias Gelbmann
Abdessamad El Kasimi
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44776  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Marien Raat
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
44777  
Marien Raat
Tjeerd van Cappelle
65 - 85 (WIN: BLUE)
44778  
Marc Oldenhof
Kirk Joubert
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
44779  
Kirk Joubert
Marc Oldenhof
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
44780  
Jelle van Cappelle
Joaquin van Loon
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
44781  
Joaquin van Loon
Jelle van Cappelle
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44782  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jochem Raat
100 - 50 (WIN: RED)
44783  
Jochem Raat
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
61 - 89 (WIN: BLUE)
44784  
C.A. Nouta
Koen Wolters
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
44785  
Koen Wolters
C.A. Nouta
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44786  
Sandor Pandur
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
44787  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Sandor Pandur
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
44788  
Jens Heuseveldt
Dorin Damaschin
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44789  
Dorin Damaschin
Jens Heuseveldt
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
44790  
Maks Verver
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
93 - 57 (WIN: RED)
44791  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44792  
Raul Kooter
Marc Craenen
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)
44793  
Marc Craenen
Raul Kooter
62 - 88 (WIN: BLUE)
44794  
Marcel Vlastuin
Willem Melching
115 - 35 (WIN: RED)
44795  
Willem Melching
Marcel Vlastuin
67 - 83 (WIN: BLUE)
44796  
Adil ZARHANE
Maurits van Altvorst
107 - 43 (WIN: RED)
44797  
Maurits van Altvorst
Adil ZARHANE
46 - 104 (WIN: BLUE)
44798  
Rafael Mostert
Dirk Groot
94 - 56 (WIN: RED)
44799  
Dirk Groot
Rafael Mostert
56 - 94 (WIN: BLUE)
44800  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Stian Valle
92 - 58 (WIN: RED)
44801  
Stian Valle
Arnoud Schmiermann
55 - 95 (WIN: BLUE)
44802  
Jonathan Heek
John Christian David
88 - 62 (WIN: RED)
44803  
John Christian David
Jonathan Heek
57 - 93 (WIN: BLUE)
44804  
Szabi Buzogany
Tudor Serban
108 - 42 (WIN: RED)
44805  
Tudor Serban
Szabi Buzogany
31 - 119 (WIN: BLUE)
44806  
Andor Michels
Peter Vermeulen
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
44807  
Peter Vermeulen
Andor Michels
52 - 98 (WIN: BLUE)
44808  
Antonio Morillas
Tom Smeding
67 - 83 (WIN: BLUE)
44809  
Tom Smeding
Antonio Morillas
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
44810  
Nikita Kurgin
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
44811  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Nikita Kurgin
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
44812  
Tej Kanwar
Willem van der Vegt
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
44813  
Willem van der Vegt
Tej Kanwar
67 - 83 (WIN: BLUE)
44814  
Rune Valle
Luisa Lamprea
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44815  
Luisa Lamprea
Rune Valle
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
44816  
Gijs van Swaaij
Maarten Kok
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
44817  
Maarten Kok
Gijs van Swaaij
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
44818  
Leopold Tschanter
Reijer van Harten
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
44819  
Reijer van Harten
Leopold Tschanter
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
44820  
Matthijs Tijink
Peter Smit
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
44821  
Peter Smit
Matthijs Tijink
65 - 85 (WIN: BLUE)
44822  
Robbert van Kessel
Narcis Gemene
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
44823  
Narcis Gemene
Robbert van Kessel
67 - 83 (WIN: BLUE)

Intermediate score after round 17

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 1868
2Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 1771
3Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 1719
4Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 1686
5Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 1659
6Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 1617
7Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 1600
8Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 1598
9Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 1594
10Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 1559
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 1549
12Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 1539
13Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 1514
14Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 1504
15Raul KooterCodeCupAi 1477
16Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 1475
17Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 1472
18Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 1465
19Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 1463
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 1455
21Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 1452
22Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 1437
23Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 1435
24Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 1432
25Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 1369
26Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 1352 1
27Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 1351
28Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 1350
29Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 1345
30Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 1335
31Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 1323
32Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 1322
33Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 1319
34Maarten KokCodeCupMain 1304
35Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 1281
36Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 1256
37Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 1233 2
38Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 1232 1
39Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 1219
40Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 1214
41Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 1190
42Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 1185
43Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 1157
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 1134
45Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 940
46Stian ValleCodeCupR 921
47Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 911
48Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 907
49Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 907
50Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 879
51Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 857
52John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 834