CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 21
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 21

GameRed playerBlue playerResult
44980  
Maarten Schadd
Joaquin van Loon
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
44981  
Joaquin van Loon
Maarten Schadd
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
44982  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jochem Raat
98 - 52 (WIN: RED)
44983  
Jochem Raat
Abdessamad El Kasimi
56 - 94 (WIN: BLUE)
44984  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Koen Wolters
92 - 58 (WIN: RED)
44985  
Koen Wolters
Tjeerd van Cappelle
68 - 82 (WIN: BLUE)
44986  
Marc Oldenhof
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
91 - 59 (WIN: RED)
44987  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Marc Oldenhof
61 - 89 (WIN: BLUE)
44988  
Jelle van Cappelle
Dorin Damaschin
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
44989  
Dorin Damaschin
Jelle van Cappelle
75 - 75
44990  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
87 - 63 (WIN: RED)
44991  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
44992  
C.A. Nouta
Marc Craenen
96 - 54 (WIN: RED)
44993  
Marc Craenen
C.A. Nouta
54 - 96 (WIN: BLUE)
44994  
Sandor Pandur
Willem Melching
94 - 56 (WIN: RED)
44995  
Willem Melching
Sandor Pandur
49 - 101 (WIN: BLUE)
44996  
Jens Heuseveldt
Maurits van Altvorst
92 - 58 (WIN: RED)
44997  
Maurits van Altvorst
Jens Heuseveldt
53 - 97 (WIN: BLUE)
44998  
Maks Verver
Dirk Groot
108 - 42 (WIN: RED)
44999  
Dirk Groot
Maks Verver
55 - 95 (WIN: BLUE)
45000  
Raul Kooter
Stian Valle
87 - 63 (WIN: RED)
45001  
Stian Valle
Raul Kooter
56 - 94 (WIN: BLUE)
45002  
Marcel Vlastuin
John Christian David
98 - 52 (WIN: RED)
45003  
John Christian David
Marcel Vlastuin
61 - 89 (WIN: BLUE)
45004  
Adil ZARHANE
Tudor Serban
111 - 39 (WIN: RED)
45005  
Tudor Serban
Adil ZARHANE
51 - 99 (WIN: BLUE)
45006  
Rafael Mostert
Peter Vermeulen
103 - 47 (WIN: RED)
45007  
Peter Vermeulen
Rafael Mostert
46 - 104 (WIN: BLUE)
45008  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
45009  
Tom Smeding
Arnoud Schmiermann
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45010  
Jonathan Heek
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
45011  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Jonathan Heek
75 - 75
45012  
Szabi Buzogany
Willem van der Vegt
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
45013  
Willem van der Vegt
Szabi Buzogany
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
45014  
Andor Michels
Luisa Lamprea
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
45015  
Luisa Lamprea
Andor Michels
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
45016  
Antonio Morillas
Maarten Kok
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
45017  
Maarten Kok
Antonio Morillas
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
45018  
Nikita Kurgin
Reijer van Harten
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
45019  
Reijer van Harten
Nikita Kurgin
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
45020  
Tej Kanwar
Peter Smit
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
45021  
Peter Smit
Tej Kanwar
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
45022  
Rune Valle
Narcis Gemene
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
45023  
Narcis Gemene
Rune Valle
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45024  
Gijs van Swaaij
Bryan Westerveld
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)
45025  
Bryan Westerveld
Gijs van Swaaij
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
45026  
Leopold Tschanter
Matthias Gelbmann
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45027  
Matthias Gelbmann
Leopold Tschanter
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
45028  
Matthijs Tijink
Marien Raat
83 - 67 (WIN: RED)
45029  
Marien Raat
Matthijs Tijink
64 - 86 (WIN: BLUE)
45030  
Robbert van Kessel
Kirk Joubert
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
45031  
Kirk Joubert
Robbert van Kessel
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)

Intermediate score after round 21

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 2506
2Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 2394
3Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 2382
4Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 2378
5Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 2351
6Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 2348
7Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 2325
8Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 2317
9Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 2288
10Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 2272
11Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 2225
12Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 2225
13Raul KooterCodeCupAi 2218
14Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 2217
15Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 2189
16Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 2172
17Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 2151
18Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 2138
19Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 2136
20Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 2132
21Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 2129
22C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 2109
23Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 2097
24Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 2075
25Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 2007
26Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 2001 1
27Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 1987
28Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 1963
29Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 1957
30Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 1914
31Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 1909
32Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 1909
33Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 1899
34Maarten KokCodeCupMain 1888
35Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 1850
36Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 1829
37Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 1793
38Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 1790 1
39Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 1769 3
40Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 1737
41Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 1699
42Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 1683
43Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 1682
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 1641
45Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 1375
46Stian ValleCodeCupR 1370
47Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 1328
48Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 1320
49Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 1283
50John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 1272
51Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 1263
52Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 1225