CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 22
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 22

GameRed playerBlue playerResult
45032  
Maarten Schadd
Jochem Raat
97 - 53 (WIN: RED)
45033  
Jochem Raat
Maarten Schadd
75 - 75
45034  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Koen Wolters
81 - 69 (WIN: RED)
45035  
Koen Wolters
Abdessamad El Kasimi
66 - 84 (WIN: BLUE)
45036  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45037  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Tjeerd van Cappelle
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
45038  
Marc Oldenhof
Dorin Damaschin
93 - 0 (WIN: RED)
45039  
Dorin Damaschin
Marc Oldenhof
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
45040  
Jelle van Cappelle
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
85 - 65 (WIN: RED)
45041  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Jelle van Cappelle
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45042  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Marc Craenen
89 - 61 (WIN: RED)
45043  
Marc Craenen
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
52 - 98 (WIN: BLUE)
45044  
C.A. Nouta
Willem Melching
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)
45045  
Willem Melching
C.A. Nouta
64 - 86 (WIN: BLUE)
45046  
Sandor Pandur
Maurits van Altvorst
100 - 50 (WIN: RED)
45047  
Maurits van Altvorst
Sandor Pandur
53 - 97 (WIN: BLUE)
45048  
Jens Heuseveldt
Dirk Groot
103 - 47 (WIN: RED)
45049  
Dirk Groot
Jens Heuseveldt
46 - 104 (WIN: BLUE)
45050  
Maks Verver
Stian Valle
96 - 54 (WIN: RED)
45051  
Stian Valle
Maks Verver
35 - 115 (WIN: BLUE)
45052  
Raul Kooter
John Christian David
88 - 62 (WIN: RED)
45053  
John Christian David
Raul Kooter
63 - 87 (WIN: BLUE)
45054  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tudor Serban
115 - 35 (WIN: RED)
45055  
Tudor Serban
Marcel Vlastuin
53 - 97 (WIN: BLUE)
45056  
Adil ZARHANE
Peter Vermeulen
88 - 62 (WIN: RED)
45057  
Peter Vermeulen
Adil ZARHANE
49 - 101 (WIN: BLUE)
45058  
Rafael Mostert
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
45059  
Tom Smeding
Rafael Mostert
75 - 75
45060  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Alexandr Mushtagov
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45061  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Arnoud Schmiermann
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
45062  
Jonathan Heek
Willem van der Vegt
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45063  
Willem van der Vegt
Jonathan Heek
53 - 97 (WIN: BLUE)
45064  
Szabi Buzogany
Luisa Lamprea
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
45065  
Luisa Lamprea
Szabi Buzogany
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
45066  
Andor Michels
Maarten Kok
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
45067  
Maarten Kok
Andor Michels
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
45068  
Antonio Morillas
Reijer van Harten
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
45069  
Reijer van Harten
Antonio Morillas
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)
45070  
Nikita Kurgin
Peter Smit
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
45071  
Peter Smit
Nikita Kurgin
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
45072  
Tej Kanwar
Narcis Gemene
75 - 75
45073  
Narcis Gemene
Tej Kanwar
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
45074  
Rune Valle
Bryan Westerveld
96 - 54 (WIN: RED)
45075  
Bryan Westerveld
Rune Valle
60 - 90 (WIN: BLUE)
45076  
Gijs van Swaaij
Matthias Gelbmann
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
45077  
Matthias Gelbmann
Gijs van Swaaij
75 - 75
45078  
Leopold Tschanter
Marien Raat
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
45079  
Marien Raat
Leopold Tschanter
63 - 87 (WIN: BLUE)
45080  
Matthijs Tijink
Kirk Joubert
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
45081  
Kirk Joubert
Matthijs Tijink
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45082  
Robbert van Kessel
Joaquin van Loon
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
45083  
Joaquin van Loon
Robbert van Kessel
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)

Intermediate score after round 22

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 2651
2Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 2567
3Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 2560
4Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 2544
5Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 2529
6Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 2490
7Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 2481
8Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 2467
9Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 2459
10Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 2436
11Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 2424
12Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 2424
13Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 2411
14Raul KooterCodeCupAi 2393
15Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 2342
16Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 2337
17Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 2335
18Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 2324
19Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 2299
20Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 2287
21Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 2284
22C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 2277
23Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 2277
24Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 2247
25Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 2162 1
26Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 2153
27Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 2140
28Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 2118
29Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 2107
30Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 2063
31Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 2063
32Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 2060
33Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 2057
34Maarten KokCodeCupMain 2032
35Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 2000
36Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 1981
37Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 1937 1
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 1922
39Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 1872
40Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 1839 4
41Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 1821
42Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 1812
43Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 1797
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 1774
45Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 1503
46Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 1460
47Stian ValleCodeCupR 1459
48Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 1423
49John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 1397
50Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 1394
51Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 1356
52Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 1313