CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 30
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 
40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 
55 56 57 58 59 

Games in round 30

GameRed playerBlue playerResult
45448  
Maarten Schadd
Dirk Groot
113 - 37 (WIN: RED)
45449  
Dirk Groot
Maarten Schadd
60 - 90 (WIN: BLUE)
45450  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Stian Valle
86 - 64 (WIN: RED)
45451  
Stian Valle
Abdessamad El Kasimi
45 - 105 (WIN: BLUE)
45452  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
John Christian David
97 - 53 (WIN: RED)
45453  
John Christian David
Tjeerd van Cappelle
28 - 122 (WIN: BLUE)
45454  
Marc Oldenhof
Tudor Serban
101 - 49 (WIN: RED)
45455  
Tudor Serban
Marc Oldenhof
62 - 88 (WIN: BLUE)
45456  
Jelle van Cappelle
Peter Vermeulen
121 - 29 (WIN: RED)
45457  
Peter Vermeulen
Jelle van Cappelle
60 - 90 (WIN: BLUE)
45458  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tom Smeding
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
45459  
Tom Smeding
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45460  
C.A. Nouta
Alexandr Mushtagov
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
45461  
Alexandr Mushtagov
C.A. Nouta
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
45462  
Sandor Pandur
Willem van der Vegt
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
45463  
Willem van der Vegt
Sandor Pandur
81 - 69 (WIN: RED)
45464  
Jens Heuseveldt
Luisa Lamprea
75 - 75
45465  
Luisa Lamprea
Jens Heuseveldt
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
45466  
Maks Verver
Maarten Kok
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
45467  
Maarten Kok
Maks Verver
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
45468  
Raul Kooter
Reijer van Harten
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
45469  
Reijer van Harten
Raul Kooter
75 - 75
45470  
Marcel Vlastuin
Peter Smit
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45471  
Peter Smit
Marcel Vlastuin
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
45472  
Adil ZARHANE
Narcis Gemene
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
45473  
Narcis Gemene
Adil ZARHANE
75 - 75
45474  
Rafael Mostert
Bryan Westerveld
90 - 60 (WIN: RED)
45475  
Bryan Westerveld
Rafael Mostert
51 - 99 (WIN: BLUE)
45476  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Matthias Gelbmann
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
45477  
Matthias Gelbmann
Arnoud Schmiermann
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
45478  
Jonathan Heek
Marien Raat
86 - 64 (WIN: RED)
45479  
Marien Raat
Jonathan Heek
59 - 91 (WIN: BLUE)
45480  
Szabi Buzogany
Kirk Joubert
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
45481  
Kirk Joubert
Szabi Buzogany
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
45482  
Andor Michels
Joaquin van Loon
75 - 75
45483  
Joaquin van Loon
Andor Michels
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
45484  
Antonio Morillas
Jochem Raat
121 - 29 (WIN: RED)
45485  
Jochem Raat
Antonio Morillas
52 - 98 (WIN: BLUE)
45486  
Nikita Kurgin
Koen Wolters
85 - 65 (WIN: RED)
45487  
Koen Wolters
Nikita Kurgin
64 - 86 (WIN: BLUE)
45488  
Tej Kanwar
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
96 - 54 (WIN: RED)
45489  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Tej Kanwar
58 - 92 (WIN: BLUE)
45490  
Rune Valle
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
45491  
Dorin Damaschin
Rune Valle
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
45492  
Gijs van Swaaij
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)
45493  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Gijs van Swaaij
75 - 75
45494  
Leopold Tschanter
Marc Craenen
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
45495  
Marc Craenen
Leopold Tschanter
51 - 99 (WIN: BLUE)
45496  
Matthijs Tijink
Willem Melching
108 - 42 (WIN: RED)
45497  
Willem Melching
Matthijs Tijink
31 - 119 (WIN: BLUE)
45498  
Robbert van Kessel
Maurits van Altvorst
97 - 53 (WIN: RED)
45499  
Maurits van Altvorst
Robbert van Kessel
56 - 94 (WIN: BLUE)

Intermediate score after round 30

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 3916
2Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 3877
3Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 3862
4Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 3855
5Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 3850
6Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 3823
7Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 3817
8Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 3815
9Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 3809
10Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 3798
11Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 3797
12Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 3791
13Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 3779
14Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 3773
15Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 3741
16Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 3736
17Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 3736
18Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 3731 1
19Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 3713
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 3708
21Raul KooterCodeCupAi 3697
22Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 3691
23Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 3585 1
24Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 3584
25Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 3570
26Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 3551
27Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 3361
28Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 3308
29Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 3302
30Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 3274
31Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 3265
32Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 3261
33Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 3237
34Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 3210
35Maarten KokCodeCupMain 3173
36Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 3115 1
37Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 3077
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 3020
39Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 2951
40Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 2905 6
41Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 2879
42Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 2830
43Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 2783
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 2773
45Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 2335
46Stian ValleCodeCupR 2271
47Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 2251
48Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 2247
49John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 2246
50Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 2166
51Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 2114
52Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 2104