CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 33
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 33

GameRed playerBlue playerResult
45604  
Maarten Schadd
Tudor Serban
110 - 40 (WIN: RED)
45605  
Tudor Serban
Maarten Schadd
54 - 96 (WIN: BLUE)
45606  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Peter Vermeulen
101 - 49 (WIN: RED)
45607  
Peter Vermeulen
Abdessamad El Kasimi
55 - 95 (WIN: BLUE)
45608  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Tom Smeding
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
45609  
Tom Smeding
Tjeerd van Cappelle
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
45610  
Marc Oldenhof
Alexandr Mushtagov
75 - 75
45611  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Marc Oldenhof
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
45612  
Jelle van Cappelle
Willem van der Vegt
83 - 67 (WIN: RED)
45613  
Willem van der Vegt
Jelle van Cappelle
66 - 84 (WIN: BLUE)
45614  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Luisa Lamprea
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
45615  
Luisa Lamprea
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45616  
C.A. Nouta
Maarten Kok
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
45617  
Maarten Kok
C.A. Nouta
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
45618  
Sandor Pandur
Reijer van Harten
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45619  
Reijer van Harten
Sandor Pandur
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
45620  
Jens Heuseveldt
Peter Smit
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
45621  
Peter Smit
Jens Heuseveldt
68 - 82 (WIN: BLUE)
45622  
Maks Verver
Narcis Gemene
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
45623  
Narcis Gemene
Maks Verver
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
45624  
Raul Kooter
Bryan Westerveld
83 - 67 (WIN: RED)
45625  
Bryan Westerveld
Raul Kooter
66 - 84 (WIN: BLUE)
45626  
Marcel Vlastuin
Matthias Gelbmann
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
45627  
Matthias Gelbmann
Marcel Vlastuin
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
45628  
Adil ZARHANE
Marien Raat
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)
45629  
Marien Raat
Adil ZARHANE
57 - 93 (WIN: BLUE)
45630  
Rafael Mostert
Kirk Joubert
75 - 75
45631  
Kirk Joubert
Rafael Mostert
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
45632  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Joaquin van Loon
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
45633  
Joaquin van Loon
Arnoud Schmiermann
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
45634  
Jonathan Heek
Jochem Raat
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)
45635  
Jochem Raat
Jonathan Heek
50 - 100 (WIN: BLUE)
45636  
Szabi Buzogany
Koen Wolters
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
45637  
Koen Wolters
Szabi Buzogany
66 - 84 (WIN: BLUE)
45638  
Andor Michels
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
45639  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Andor Michels
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
45640  
Antonio Morillas
Dorin Damaschin
66 - 84 (WIN: BLUE)
45641  
Dorin Damaschin
Antonio Morillas
90 - 60 (WIN: RED)
45642  
Nikita Kurgin
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
99 - 51 (WIN: RED)
45643  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Nikita Kurgin
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
45644  
Tej Kanwar
Marc Craenen
86 - 64 (WIN: RED)
45645  
Marc Craenen
Tej Kanwar
63 - 87 (WIN: BLUE)
45646  
Rune Valle
Willem Melching
89 - 61 (WIN: RED)
45647  
Willem Melching
Rune Valle
41 - 109 (WIN: BLUE)
45648  
Gijs van Swaaij
Maurits van Altvorst
94 - 56 (WIN: RED)
45649  
Maurits van Altvorst
Gijs van Swaaij
55 - 95 (WIN: BLUE)
45650  
Leopold Tschanter
Dirk Groot
95 - 55 (WIN: RED)
45651  
Dirk Groot
Leopold Tschanter
51 - 99 (WIN: BLUE)
45652  
Matthijs Tijink
Stian Valle
120 - 30 (WIN: RED)
45653  
Stian Valle
Matthijs Tijink
35 - 115 (WIN: BLUE)
45654  
Robbert van Kessel
John Christian David
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
45655  
John Christian David
Robbert van Kessel
49 - 101 (WIN: BLUE)

Intermediate score after round 33

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 4481
2Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 4367
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 4367
4Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 4347
5Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 4346
6Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 4322
7Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 4320
8Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 4318
9Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 4305
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 4298
11Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 4287
12Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 4286
13Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 4276
14Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 4262
15Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 4224
16Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 4221
17Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 4218
18Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 4208
19Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 4206
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 4188
21Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 4183
22Raul KooterCodeCupAi 4175
23Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 4173 1
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 4167
25Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 4130 2
26Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 4102
27Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 3835
28Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 3748
29Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 3738
30Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 3729
31Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 3717
32Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 3713
33Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 3671
34Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 3641
35Maarten KokCodeCupMain 3603
36Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 3563 1
37Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 3534
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 3410
39Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 3370
40Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 3309 7
41Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 3277
42Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 3216
43Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 3161
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 3148
45Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 2618
46John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 2580
47Stian ValleCodeCupR 2570
48Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 2555
49Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 2516
50Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 2476
51Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 2459
52Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 2415