CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 34
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 34

GameRed playerBlue playerResult
45656  
Maarten Schadd
Peter Vermeulen
83 - 67 (WIN: RED)
45657  
Peter Vermeulen
Maarten Schadd
35 - 115 (WIN: BLUE)
45658  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tom Smeding
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
45659  
Tom Smeding
Abdessamad El Kasimi
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
45660  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
45661  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Tjeerd van Cappelle
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
45662  
Marc Oldenhof
Willem van der Vegt
97 - 53 (WIN: RED)
45663  
Willem van der Vegt
Marc Oldenhof
64 - 86 (WIN: BLUE)
45664  
Jelle van Cappelle
Luisa Lamprea
81 - 69 (WIN: RED)
45665  
Luisa Lamprea
Jelle van Cappelle
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
45666  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Maarten Kok
81 - 69 (WIN: RED)
45667  
Maarten Kok
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
45668  
C.A. Nouta
Reijer van Harten
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
45669  
Reijer van Harten
C.A. Nouta
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
45670  
Sandor Pandur
Peter Smit
75 - 75
45671  
Peter Smit
Sandor Pandur
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)
45672  
Jens Heuseveldt
Narcis Gemene
75 - 75
45673  
Narcis Gemene
Jens Heuseveldt
67 - 83 (WIN: BLUE)
45674  
Maks Verver
Bryan Westerveld
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)
45675  
Bryan Westerveld
Maks Verver
65 - 85 (WIN: BLUE)
45676  
Raul Kooter
Matthias Gelbmann
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
45677  
Matthias Gelbmann
Raul Kooter
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
45678  
Marcel Vlastuin
Marien Raat
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)
45679  
Marien Raat
Marcel Vlastuin
66 - 84 (WIN: BLUE)
45680  
Adil ZARHANE
Kirk Joubert
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
45681  
Kirk Joubert
Adil ZARHANE
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
45682  
Rafael Mostert
Joaquin van Loon
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
45683  
Joaquin van Loon
Rafael Mostert
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
45684  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Jochem Raat
92 - 58 (WIN: RED)
45685  
Jochem Raat
Arnoud Schmiermann
55 - 95 (WIN: BLUE)
45686  
Jonathan Heek
Koen Wolters
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)
45687  
Koen Wolters
Jonathan Heek
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
45688  
Szabi Buzogany
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45689  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Szabi Buzogany
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
45690  
Andor Michels
Dorin Damaschin
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45691  
Dorin Damaschin
Andor Michels
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
45692  
Antonio Morillas
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
101 - 49 (WIN: RED)
45693  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Antonio Morillas
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)
45694  
Nikita Kurgin
Marc Craenen
85 - 65 (WIN: RED)
45695  
Marc Craenen
Nikita Kurgin
60 - 90 (WIN: BLUE)
45696  
Tej Kanwar
Willem Melching
89 - 61 (WIN: RED)
45697  
Willem Melching
Tej Kanwar
60 - 90 (WIN: BLUE)
45698  
Rune Valle
Maurits van Altvorst
98 - 52 (WIN: RED)
45699  
Maurits van Altvorst
Rune Valle
61 - 89 (WIN: BLUE)
45700  
Gijs van Swaaij
Dirk Groot
109 - 41 (WIN: RED)
45701  
Dirk Groot
Gijs van Swaaij
39 - 111 (WIN: BLUE)
45702  
Leopold Tschanter
Stian Valle
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)
45703  
Stian Valle
Leopold Tschanter
45 - 105 (WIN: BLUE)
45704  
Matthijs Tijink
John Christian David
104 - 46 (WIN: RED)
45705  
John Christian David
Matthijs Tijink
40 - 110 (WIN: BLUE)
45706  
Robbert van Kessel
Tudor Serban
92 - 58 (WIN: RED)
45707  
Tudor Serban
Robbert van Kessel
39 - 111 (WIN: BLUE)

Intermediate score after round 34

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 4629
2Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 4561
3Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 4550
4Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 4527
5Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 4507
6Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 4478
7Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 4466
8Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 4464
9Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 4463
10Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 4461
11Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 4448
12Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 4445
13Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 4445
14Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 4441
15Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 4408
16Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 4403
17Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 4393
18Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 4388
19Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 4385
20Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 4371 1
21Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 4354
22Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 4353
23C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 4336
24Raul KooterCodeCupAi 4323
25Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 4305
26Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 4290 2
27Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 3989
28Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 3888
29Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 3881
30Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 3878
31Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 3876
32Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 3865
33Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 3813
34Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 3798
35Maarten KokCodeCupMain 3742
36Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 3705 1
37Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 3686
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 3527
39Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 3506
40Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 3464 7
41Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 3410
42Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 3341
43Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 3292
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 3280
45Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 2731
46Stian ValleCodeCupR 2683
47Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 2668
48John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 2666
49Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 2637
50Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 2578
51Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 2539
52Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 2512