CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 35
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 35

GameRed playerBlue playerResult
45708  
Maarten Schadd
Robbert van Kessel
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
45709  
Robbert van Kessel
Maarten Schadd
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
45710  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Matthijs Tijink
81 - 69 (WIN: RED)
45711  
Matthijs Tijink
Abdessamad El Kasimi
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
45712  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Leopold Tschanter
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
45713  
Leopold Tschanter
Tjeerd van Cappelle
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
45714  
Marc Oldenhof
Gijs van Swaaij
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
45715  
Gijs van Swaaij
Marc Oldenhof
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
45716  
Jelle van Cappelle
Rune Valle
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
45717  
Rune Valle
Jelle van Cappelle
68 - 82 (WIN: BLUE)
45718  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tej Kanwar
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
45719  
Tej Kanwar
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
75 - 75
45720  
C.A. Nouta
Nikita Kurgin
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
45721  
Nikita Kurgin
C.A. Nouta
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
45722  
Sandor Pandur
Antonio Morillas
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
45723  
Antonio Morillas
Sandor Pandur
63 - 87 (WIN: BLUE)
45724  
Jens Heuseveldt
Andor Michels
75 - 75
45725  
Andor Michels
Jens Heuseveldt
75 - 75
45726  
Maks Verver
Szabi Buzogany
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45727  
Szabi Buzogany
Maks Verver
75 - 75
45728  
Raul Kooter
Jonathan Heek
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
45729  
Jonathan Heek
Raul Kooter
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45730  
Marcel Vlastuin
Arnoud Schmiermann
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
45731  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Marcel Vlastuin
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45732  
Adil ZARHANE
Rafael Mostert
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
45733  
Rafael Mostert
Adil ZARHANE
67 - 83 (WIN: BLUE)
45734  
Tom Smeding
Peter Vermeulen
89 - 61 (WIN: RED)
45735  
Peter Vermeulen
Tom Smeding
58 - 92 (WIN: BLUE)
45736  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Tudor Serban
104 - 46 (WIN: RED)
45737  
Tudor Serban
Alexandr Mushtagov
49 - 101 (WIN: BLUE)
45738  
Willem van der Vegt
John Christian David
98 - 52 (WIN: RED)
45739  
John Christian David
Willem van der Vegt
25 - 125 (WIN: BLUE)
45740  
Luisa Lamprea
Stian Valle
99 - 51 (WIN: RED)
45741  
Stian Valle
Luisa Lamprea
52 - 98 (WIN: BLUE)
45742  
Maarten Kok
Dirk Groot
100 - 50 (WIN: RED)
45743  
Dirk Groot
Maarten Kok
59 - 91 (WIN: BLUE)
45744  
Reijer van Harten
Maurits van Altvorst
91 - 59 (WIN: RED)
45745  
Maurits van Altvorst
Reijer van Harten
42 - 108 (WIN: BLUE)
45746  
Peter Smit
Willem Melching
94 - 56 (WIN: RED)
45747  
Willem Melching
Peter Smit
44 - 106 (WIN: BLUE)
45748  
Narcis Gemene
Marc Craenen
68 - 82 (WIN: BLUE)
45749  
Marc Craenen
Narcis Gemene
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45750  
Bryan Westerveld
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
88 - 62 (WIN: RED)
45751  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Bryan Westerveld
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
45752  
Matthias Gelbmann
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
45753  
Dorin Damaschin
Matthias Gelbmann
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
45754  
Marien Raat
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45755  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Marien Raat
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
45756  
Kirk Joubert
Koen Wolters
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)
45757  
Koen Wolters
Kirk Joubert
62 - 88 (WIN: BLUE)
45758  
Joaquin van Loon
Jochem Raat
99 - 51 (WIN: RED)
45759  
Jochem Raat
Joaquin van Loon
40 - 110 (WIN: BLUE)

Intermediate score after round 35

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 4780
2Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 4710
3Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 4699
4Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 4689
5Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 4659
6Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 4640
7Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 4624
8Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 4621
9Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 4615
10Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 4608
11Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 4601
12Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 4595
13Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 4594
14Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 4589
15Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 4548
16Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 4543
17Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 4538
18Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 4536
19Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 4530 1
20Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 4518
21Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 4503
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 4494
23C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 4489
24Raul KooterCodeCupAi 4475
25Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 4450 2
26Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 4446
27Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 4194
28Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 4085
29Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 4085
30Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 4080
31Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 4059
32Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 4012
33Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 3998
34Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 3957
35Maarten KokCodeCupMain 3933
36Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 3877 1
37Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 3838
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 3750
39Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 3634
40Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 3617 7
41Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 3551
42Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 3497
43Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 3451
44Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 3428
45Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 2822
46Stian ValleCodeCupR 2786
47Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 2769
48John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 2743
49Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 2737
50Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 2697
51Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 2648
52Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 2607