CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 36
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 36

GameRed playerBlue playerResult
45760  
Maarten Schadd
Matthijs Tijink
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
45761  
Matthijs Tijink
Maarten Schadd
68 - 82 (WIN: BLUE)
45762  
Robbert van Kessel
Leopold Tschanter
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
45763  
Leopold Tschanter
Robbert van Kessel
75 - 75
45764  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Gijs van Swaaij
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
45765  
Gijs van Swaaij
Abdessamad El Kasimi
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
45766  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Rune Valle
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45767  
Rune Valle
Tjeerd van Cappelle
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
45768  
Marc Oldenhof
Tej Kanwar
81 - 69 (WIN: RED)
45769  
Tej Kanwar
Marc Oldenhof
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
45770  
Jelle van Cappelle
Nikita Kurgin
65 - 85 (WIN: BLUE)
45771  
Nikita Kurgin
Jelle van Cappelle
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)
45772  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Antonio Morillas
86 - 64 (WIN: RED)
45773  
Antonio Morillas
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
45774  
C.A. Nouta
Andor Michels
75 - 75
45775  
Andor Michels
C.A. Nouta
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45776  
Sandor Pandur
Szabi Buzogany
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45777  
Szabi Buzogany
Sandor Pandur
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
45778  
Jens Heuseveldt
Jonathan Heek
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
45779  
Jonathan Heek
Jens Heuseveldt
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45780  
Maks Verver
Arnoud Schmiermann
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
45781  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Maks Verver
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
45782  
Raul Kooter
Rafael Mostert
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
45783  
Rafael Mostert
Raul Kooter
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
45784  
Marcel Vlastuin
Adil ZARHANE
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45785  
Adil ZARHANE
Marcel Vlastuin
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
45786  
Tom Smeding
Tudor Serban
86 - 64 (WIN: RED)
45787  
Tudor Serban
Tom Smeding
45 - 105 (WIN: BLUE)
45788  
Peter Vermeulen
John Christian David
97 - 53 (WIN: RED)
45789  
John Christian David
Peter Vermeulen
48 - 102 (WIN: BLUE)
45790  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Stian Valle
99 - 51 (WIN: RED)
45791  
Stian Valle
Alexandr Mushtagov
57 - 93 (WIN: BLUE)
45792  
Willem van der Vegt
Dirk Groot
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
45793  
Dirk Groot
Willem van der Vegt
59 - 91 (WIN: BLUE)
45794  
Luisa Lamprea
Maurits van Altvorst
113 - 37 (WIN: RED)
45795  
Maurits van Altvorst
Luisa Lamprea
56 - 94 (WIN: BLUE)
45796  
Maarten Kok
Willem Melching
108 - 42 (WIN: RED)
45797  
Willem Melching
Maarten Kok
41 - 109 (WIN: BLUE)
45798  
Reijer van Harten
Marc Craenen
90 - 60 (WIN: RED)
45799  
Marc Craenen
Reijer van Harten
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
45800  
Peter Smit
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
90 - 60 (WIN: RED)
45801  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Peter Smit
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
45802  
Narcis Gemene
Dorin Damaschin
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
45803  
Dorin Damaschin
Narcis Gemene
89 - 61 (WIN: RED)
45804  
Bryan Westerveld
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45805  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Bryan Westerveld
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
45806  
Matthias Gelbmann
Koen Wolters
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
45807  
Koen Wolters
Matthias Gelbmann
66 - 84 (WIN: BLUE)
45808  
Marien Raat
Jochem Raat
97 - 53 (WIN: RED)
45809  
Jochem Raat
Marien Raat
59 - 91 (WIN: BLUE)
45810  
Kirk Joubert
Joaquin van Loon
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
45811  
Joaquin van Loon
Kirk Joubert
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)

Intermediate score after round 36

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 4929
2Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 4869
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 4846
4Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 4844
5Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 4822
6Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 4792
7Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 4775
8Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 4775
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 4769
10Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 4766
11Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 4750
12Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 4749
13Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 4748
14Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 4730
15Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 4697
16Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 4686
17Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 4685 1
18Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 4684
19Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 4682
20Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 4655
21Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 4652
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 4648
23C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 4640
24Raul KooterCodeCupAi 4626
25Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 4592
26Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 4583 2
27Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 4386
28Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 4292
29Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 4250
30Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 4247
31Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 4238
32Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 4175
33Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 4161
34Maarten KokCodeCupMain 4150
35Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 4091
36Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 4024 1
37Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 3993
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 3919
39Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 3783 7
40Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 3771
41Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 3688
42Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 3630
43Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 3616
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 3596
45Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 2934
46Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 2896
47Stian ValleCodeCupR 2894
48Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 2862
49John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 2844
50Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 2820
51Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 2779
52Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 2716