CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 41
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 41

GameRed playerBlue playerResult
46020  
Maarten Schadd
Nikita Kurgin
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46021  
Nikita Kurgin
Maarten Schadd
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46022  
Tej Kanwar
Antonio Morillas
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)
46023  
Antonio Morillas
Tej Kanwar
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
46024  
Rune Valle
Andor Michels
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
46025  
Andor Michels
Rune Valle
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46026  
Gijs van Swaaij
Szabi Buzogany
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46027  
Szabi Buzogany
Gijs van Swaaij
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
46028  
Leopold Tschanter
Jonathan Heek
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46029  
Jonathan Heek
Leopold Tschanter
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46030  
Matthijs Tijink
Arnoud Schmiermann
75 - 75
46031  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Matthijs Tijink
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46032  
Robbert van Kessel
Rafael Mostert
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46033  
Rafael Mostert
Robbert van Kessel
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46034  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Adil ZARHANE
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46035  
Adil ZARHANE
Abdessamad El Kasimi
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
46036  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Marcel Vlastuin
75 - 75
46037  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tjeerd van Cappelle
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46038  
Marc Oldenhof
Raul Kooter
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
46039  
Raul Kooter
Marc Oldenhof
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
46040  
Jelle van Cappelle
Maks Verver
75 - 75
46041  
Maks Verver
Jelle van Cappelle
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
46042  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jens Heuseveldt
75 - 75
46043  
Jens Heuseveldt
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46044  
C.A. Nouta
Sandor Pandur
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
46045  
Sandor Pandur
C.A. Nouta
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
46046  
Tom Smeding
Willem Melching
104 - 46 (WIN: RED)
46047  
Willem Melching
Tom Smeding
46 - 104 (WIN: BLUE)
46048  
Maurits van Altvorst
Marc Craenen
64 - 86 (WIN: BLUE)
46049  
Marc Craenen
Maurits van Altvorst
98 - 52 (WIN: RED)
46050  
Dirk Groot
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
46051  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Dirk Groot
91 - 59 (WIN: RED)
46052  
Stian Valle
Dorin Damaschin
55 - 95 (WIN: BLUE)
46053  
Dorin Damaschin
Stian Valle
0 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
46054  
John Christian David
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
51 - 99 (WIN: BLUE)
46055  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
John Christian David
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46056  
Tudor Serban
Koen Wolters
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
46057  
Koen Wolters
Tudor Serban
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
46058  
Peter Vermeulen
Jochem Raat
65 - 85 (WIN: BLUE)
46059  
Jochem Raat
Peter Vermeulen
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46060  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Joaquin van Loon
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46061  
Joaquin van Loon
Alexandr Mushtagov
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46062  
Willem van der Vegt
Kirk Joubert
75 - 75
46063  
Kirk Joubert
Willem van der Vegt
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
46064  
Luisa Lamprea
Marien Raat
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)
46065  
Marien Raat
Luisa Lamprea
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
46066  
Maarten Kok
Matthias Gelbmann
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
46067  
Matthias Gelbmann
Maarten Kok
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
46068  
Reijer van Harten
Bryan Westerveld
91 - 59 (WIN: RED)
46069  
Bryan Westerveld
Reijer van Harten
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
46070  
Peter Smit
Narcis Gemene
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46071  
Narcis Gemene
Peter Smit
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)

Intermediate score after round 41

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 5677
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 5656
3Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 5644
4Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 5615
5Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 5587
6Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 5537
7Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 5535
8Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 5522
9Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 5503
10Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 5501
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 5497
12Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 5496
13Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 5478
14Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 5478 1
15Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 5467
16Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 5455
17Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 5449
18C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 5419
19Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 5406
20Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 5401
21Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 5387 2
22Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 5385
23Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 5378
24Raul KooterCodeCupAi 5368
25Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 5341
26Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 5312
27Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 5249
28Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 5211
29Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 5092
30Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 5035
31Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 4990
32Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 4974
33Maarten KokCodeCupMain 4968
34Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 4965
35Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 4877
36Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 4810
37Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 4806 1
38Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 4788
39Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 4467
40Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 4460
41Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 4443
42Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 4428 9
43Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 4304
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 4266
45Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 3649
46Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 3557
47Stian ValleCodeCupR 3556
48John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 3495
49Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 3493
50Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 3465
51Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 3458
52Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 3325