CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 42
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 42

GameRed playerBlue playerResult
46072  
Maarten Schadd
Antonio Morillas
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
46073  
Antonio Morillas
Maarten Schadd
67 - 83 (WIN: BLUE)
46074  
Nikita Kurgin
Andor Michels
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
46075  
Andor Michels
Nikita Kurgin
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46076  
Tej Kanwar
Szabi Buzogany
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46077  
Szabi Buzogany
Tej Kanwar
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
46078  
Rune Valle
Jonathan Heek
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46079  
Jonathan Heek
Rune Valle
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46080  
Gijs van Swaaij
Arnoud Schmiermann
75 - 75
46081  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Gijs van Swaaij
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46082  
Leopold Tschanter
Rafael Mostert
75 - 75
46083  
Rafael Mostert
Leopold Tschanter
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
46084  
Matthijs Tijink
Adil ZARHANE
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46085  
Adil ZARHANE
Matthijs Tijink
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
46086  
Robbert van Kessel
Marcel Vlastuin
57 - 93 (WIN: BLUE)
46087  
Marcel Vlastuin
Robbert van Kessel
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
46088  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Raul Kooter
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
46089  
Raul Kooter
Abdessamad El Kasimi
68 - 82 (WIN: BLUE)
46090  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Maks Verver
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
46091  
Maks Verver
Tjeerd van Cappelle
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
46092  
Marc Oldenhof
Jens Heuseveldt
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
46093  
Jens Heuseveldt
Marc Oldenhof
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
46094  
Jelle van Cappelle
Sandor Pandur
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
46095  
Sandor Pandur
Jelle van Cappelle
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
46096  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
C.A. Nouta
83 - 67 (WIN: RED)
46097  
C.A. Nouta
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
75 - 75
46098  
Tom Smeding
Marc Craenen
105 - 45 (WIN: RED)
46099  
Marc Craenen
Tom Smeding
55 - 95 (WIN: BLUE)
46100  
Willem Melching
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)
46101  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Willem Melching
121 - 29 (WIN: RED)
46102  
Maurits van Altvorst
Dorin Damaschin
54 - 96 (WIN: BLUE)
46103  
Dorin Damaschin
Maurits van Altvorst
92 - 58 (WIN: RED)
46104  
Dirk Groot
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
66 - 84 (WIN: BLUE)
46105  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Dirk Groot
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46106  
Stian Valle
Koen Wolters
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46107  
Koen Wolters
Stian Valle
86 - 64 (WIN: RED)
46108  
John Christian David
Jochem Raat
115 - 35 (WIN: RED)
46109  
Jochem Raat
John Christian David
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
46110  
Tudor Serban
Joaquin van Loon
50 - 100 (WIN: BLUE)
46111  
Joaquin van Loon
Tudor Serban
88 - 62 (WIN: RED)
46112  
Peter Vermeulen
Kirk Joubert
57 - 93 (WIN: BLUE)
46113  
Kirk Joubert
Peter Vermeulen
99 - 51 (WIN: RED)
46114  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Marien Raat
86 - 64 (WIN: RED)
46115  
Marien Raat
Alexandr Mushtagov
65 - 85 (WIN: BLUE)
46116  
Willem van der Vegt
Matthias Gelbmann
75 - 75
46117  
Matthias Gelbmann
Willem van der Vegt
83 - 67 (WIN: RED)
46118  
Luisa Lamprea
Bryan Westerveld
86 - 64 (WIN: RED)
46119  
Bryan Westerveld
Luisa Lamprea
61 - 89 (WIN: BLUE)
46120  
Maarten Kok
Narcis Gemene
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
46121  
Narcis Gemene
Maarten Kok
81 - 69 (WIN: RED)
46122  
Reijer van Harten
Peter Smit
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
46123  
Peter Smit
Reijer van Harten
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)

Intermediate score after round 42

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 5836
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 5818
3Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 5787
4Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 5766
5Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 5745
6Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 5686
7Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 5685
8Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 5677
9Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 5660
10Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 5646
11Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 5644
12Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 5640
13Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 5640 1
14Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 5635
15Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 5614
16Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 5609
17Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 5600
18C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 5561
19Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 5552
20Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 5550
21Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 5548 2
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 5531
23Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 5530
24Raul KooterCodeCupAi 5506
25Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 5478
26Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 5450
27Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 5449
28Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 5382
29Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 5267
30Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 5191
31Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 5178
32Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 5132
33Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 5109
34Maarten KokCodeCupMain 5109
35Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 5036
36Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 4998 1
37Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 4952
38Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 4948
39Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 4647
40Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 4629
41Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 4616 9
42Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 4543
43Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 4433
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 4391
45Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 3757
46Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 3697
47Stian ValleCodeCupR 3694
48John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 3688
49Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 3600
50Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 3577
51Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 3570
52Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 3438