CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 43
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 43

GameRed playerBlue playerResult
46124  
Maarten Schadd
Andor Michels
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
46125  
Andor Michels
Maarten Schadd
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
46126  
Antonio Morillas
Szabi Buzogany
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
46127  
Szabi Buzogany
Antonio Morillas
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
46128  
Nikita Kurgin
Jonathan Heek
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46129  
Jonathan Heek
Nikita Kurgin
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46130  
Tej Kanwar
Arnoud Schmiermann
75 - 75
46131  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Tej Kanwar
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46132  
Rune Valle
Rafael Mostert
75 - 75
46133  
Rafael Mostert
Rune Valle
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46134  
Gijs van Swaaij
Adil ZARHANE
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46135  
Adil ZARHANE
Gijs van Swaaij
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46136  
Leopold Tschanter
Marcel Vlastuin
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46137  
Marcel Vlastuin
Leopold Tschanter
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46138  
Matthijs Tijink
Raul Kooter
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46139  
Raul Kooter
Matthijs Tijink
75 - 75
46140  
Robbert van Kessel
Maks Verver
61 - 89 (WIN: BLUE)
46141  
Maks Verver
Robbert van Kessel
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46142  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jens Heuseveldt
81 - 69 (WIN: RED)
46143  
Jens Heuseveldt
Abdessamad El Kasimi
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
46144  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Sandor Pandur
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
46145  
Sandor Pandur
Tjeerd van Cappelle
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
46146  
Marc Oldenhof
C.A. Nouta
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
46147  
C.A. Nouta
Marc Oldenhof
68 - 82 (WIN: BLUE)
46148  
Jelle van Cappelle
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
67 - 83 (WIN: BLUE)
46149  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jelle van Cappelle
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)
46150  
Tom Smeding
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
92 - 58 (WIN: RED)
46151  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Tom Smeding
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46152  
Marc Craenen
Dorin Damaschin
64 - 86 (WIN: BLUE)
46153  
Dorin Damaschin
Marc Craenen
90 - 60 (WIN: RED)
46154  
Willem Melching
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
64 - 86 (WIN: BLUE)
46155  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Willem Melching
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46156  
Maurits van Altvorst
Koen Wolters
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46157  
Koen Wolters
Maurits van Altvorst
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
46158  
Dirk Groot
Jochem Raat
54 - 96 (WIN: BLUE)
46159  
Jochem Raat
Dirk Groot
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46160  
Stian Valle
Joaquin van Loon
53 - 97 (WIN: BLUE)
46161  
Joaquin van Loon
Stian Valle
98 - 52 (WIN: RED)
46162  
John Christian David
Kirk Joubert
29 - 121 (WIN: BLUE)
46163  
Kirk Joubert
John Christian David
87 - 63 (WIN: RED)
46164  
Tudor Serban
Marien Raat
51 - 99 (WIN: BLUE)
46165  
Marien Raat
Tudor Serban
126 - 24 (WIN: RED)
46166  
Peter Vermeulen
Matthias Gelbmann
46 - 104 (WIN: BLUE)
46167  
Matthias Gelbmann
Peter Vermeulen
98 - 52 (WIN: RED)
46168  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Bryan Westerveld
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)
46169  
Bryan Westerveld
Alexandr Mushtagov
68 - 82 (WIN: BLUE)
46170  
Willem van der Vegt
Narcis Gemene
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46171  
Narcis Gemene
Willem van der Vegt
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46172  
Luisa Lamprea
Peter Smit
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
46173  
Peter Smit
Luisa Lamprea
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
46174  
Maarten Kok
Reijer van Harten
75 - 75
46175  
Reijer van Harten
Maarten Kok
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)

Intermediate score after round 43

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 5998
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 5979
3Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 5934
4Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 5914
5Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 5912
6Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 5844
7Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 5840
8Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 5825
9Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 5812
10Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 5811
11Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 5798 1
12Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 5787
13Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 5783
14Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 5781
15Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 5763
16Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 5760
17Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 5746
18Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 5704
19C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 5699
20Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 5698
21Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 5681 2
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 5680
23Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 5672
24Raul KooterCodeCupAi 5658
25Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 5617
26Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 5612
27Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 5603
28Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 5546
29Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 5425
30Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 5373
31Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 5348
32Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 5334
33Maarten KokCodeCupMain 5252
34Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 5251
35Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 5206 1
36Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 5186
37Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 5110
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 5102
39Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 4792 9
40Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 4779
41Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 4772
42Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 4667
43Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 4658
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 4527
45Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 3855
46Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 3825
47Stian ValleCodeCupR 3799
48John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 3780
49Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 3772
50Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 3734
51Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 3645
52Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 3576