CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 44
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 44

GameRed playerBlue playerResult
46176  
Maarten Schadd
Szabi Buzogany
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
46177  
Szabi Buzogany
Maarten Schadd
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
46178  
Andor Michels
Jonathan Heek
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46179  
Jonathan Heek
Andor Michels
75 - 75
46180  
Antonio Morillas
Arnoud Schmiermann
67 - 83 (WIN: BLUE)
46181  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Antonio Morillas
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
46182  
Nikita Kurgin
Rafael Mostert
75 - 75
46183  
Rafael Mostert
Nikita Kurgin
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46184  
Tej Kanwar
Adil ZARHANE
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46185  
Adil ZARHANE
Tej Kanwar
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
46186  
Rune Valle
Marcel Vlastuin
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46187  
Marcel Vlastuin
Rune Valle
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
46188  
Gijs van Swaaij
Raul Kooter
75 - 75
46189  
Raul Kooter
Gijs van Swaaij
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
46190  
Leopold Tschanter
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46191  
Maks Verver
Leopold Tschanter
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
46192  
Matthijs Tijink
Jens Heuseveldt
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46193  
Jens Heuseveldt
Matthijs Tijink
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46194  
Robbert van Kessel
Sandor Pandur
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46195  
Sandor Pandur
Robbert van Kessel
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46196  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
C.A. Nouta
75 - 75
46197  
C.A. Nouta
Abdessamad El Kasimi
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
46198  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46199  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tjeerd van Cappelle
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46200  
Marc Oldenhof
Jelle van Cappelle
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
46201  
Jelle van Cappelle
Marc Oldenhof
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
46202  
Tom Smeding
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
46203  
Dorin Damaschin
Tom Smeding
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46204  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46205  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
85 - 65 (WIN: RED)
46206  
Marc Craenen
Koen Wolters
75 - 75
46207  
Koen Wolters
Marc Craenen
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46208  
Willem Melching
Jochem Raat
88 - 62 (WIN: RED)
46209  
Jochem Raat
Willem Melching
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)
46210  
Maurits van Altvorst
Joaquin van Loon
59 - 91 (WIN: BLUE)
46211  
Joaquin van Loon
Maurits van Altvorst
88 - 62 (WIN: RED)
46212  
Dirk Groot
Kirk Joubert
23 - 127 (WIN: BLUE)
46213  
Kirk Joubert
Dirk Groot
87 - 63 (WIN: RED)
46214  
Stian Valle
Marien Raat
54 - 96 (WIN: BLUE)
46215  
Marien Raat
Stian Valle
107 - 43 (WIN: RED)
46216  
John Christian David
Matthias Gelbmann
51 - 99 (WIN: BLUE)
46217  
Matthias Gelbmann
John Christian David
100 - 50 (WIN: RED)
46218  
Tudor Serban
Bryan Westerveld
61 - 89 (WIN: BLUE)
46219  
Bryan Westerveld
Tudor Serban
85 - 65 (WIN: RED)
46220  
Peter Vermeulen
Narcis Gemene
43 - 107 (WIN: BLUE)
46221  
Narcis Gemene
Peter Vermeulen
92 - 58 (WIN: RED)
46222  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Peter Smit
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
46223  
Peter Smit
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46224  
Willem van der Vegt
Reijer van Harten
75 - 75
46225  
Reijer van Harten
Willem van der Vegt
75 - 75
46226  
Luisa Lamprea
Maarten Kok
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46227  
Maarten Kok
Luisa Lamprea
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)

Intermediate score after round 44

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 6156
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 6135
3Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 6074
4Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 6066
5Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 6064
6Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 5997
7Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 5992
8Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 5977
9Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 5967
10Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 5958 1
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 5957
12Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 5933
13Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 5931
14Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 5930
15Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 5914
16Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 5911
17Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 5891
18Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 5860
19Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 5855
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 5843
21Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 5825
22Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 5823 2
23Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 5821
24Raul KooterCodeCupAi 5813
25Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 5766
26Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 5760
27Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 5741
28Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 5701
29Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 5580
30Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 5552
31Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 5533
32Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 5498
33Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 5420 1
34Maarten KokCodeCupMain 5397
35Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 5396
36Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 5385
37Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 5271
38Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 5252
39Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 4943 9
40Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 4921
41Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 4918
42Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 4861
43Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 4818
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 4701
45Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 3956
46Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 3916
47Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 3911
48Stian ValleCodeCupR 3896
49John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 3881
50Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 3855
51Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 3771
52Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 3732