CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 49
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 
40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 
55 56 57 58 59 

Games in round 49

GameRed playerBlue playerResult
46436  
Maarten Schadd
Marcel Vlastuin
81 - 69 (WIN: RED)
46437  
Marcel Vlastuin
Maarten Schadd
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
46438  
Adil ZARHANE
Raul Kooter
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46439  
Raul Kooter
Adil ZARHANE
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46440  
Rafael Mostert
Maks Verver
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46441  
Maks Verver
Rafael Mostert
75 - 75
46442  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Jens Heuseveldt
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46443  
Jens Heuseveldt
Arnoud Schmiermann
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46444  
Jonathan Heek
Sandor Pandur
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46445  
Sandor Pandur
Jonathan Heek
75 - 75
46446  
Szabi Buzogany
C.A. Nouta
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
46447  
C.A. Nouta
Szabi Buzogany
81 - 69 (WIN: RED)
46448  
Andor Michels
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
46449  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Andor Michels
75 - 75
46450  
Antonio Morillas
Jelle van Cappelle
90 - 60 (WIN: RED)
46451  
Jelle van Cappelle
Antonio Morillas
83 - 67 (WIN: RED)
46452  
Nikita Kurgin
Marc Oldenhof
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46453  
Marc Oldenhof
Nikita Kurgin
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46454  
Tej Kanwar
Tjeerd van Cappelle
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46455  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Tej Kanwar
75 - 75
46456  
Rune Valle
Abdessamad El Kasimi
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46457  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Rune Valle
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)
46458  
Gijs van Swaaij
Robbert van Kessel
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46459  
Robbert van Kessel
Gijs van Swaaij
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
46460  
Leopold Tschanter
Matthijs Tijink
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
46461  
Matthijs Tijink
Leopold Tschanter
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
46462  
Tom Smeding
Kirk Joubert
81 - 69 (WIN: RED)
46463  
Kirk Joubert
Tom Smeding
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
46464  
Joaquin van Loon
Marien Raat
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
46465  
Marien Raat
Joaquin van Loon
68 - 82 (WIN: BLUE)
46466  
Jochem Raat
Matthias Gelbmann
49 - 101 (WIN: BLUE)
46467  
Matthias Gelbmann
Jochem Raat
91 - 59 (WIN: RED)
46468  
Koen Wolters
Bryan Westerveld
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46469  
Bryan Westerveld
Koen Wolters
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
46470  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Narcis Gemene
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46471  
Narcis Gemene
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46472  
Dorin Damaschin
Peter Smit
75 - 75
46473  
Peter Smit
Dorin Damaschin
68 - 82 (WIN: BLUE)
46474  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Reijer van Harten
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
46475  
Reijer van Harten
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
99 - 51 (WIN: RED)
46476  
Marc Craenen
Maarten Kok
68 - 82 (WIN: BLUE)
46477  
Maarten Kok
Marc Craenen
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
46478  
Willem Melching
Luisa Lamprea
52 - 98 (WIN: BLUE)
46479  
Luisa Lamprea
Willem Melching
113 - 37 (WIN: RED)
46480  
Maurits van Altvorst
Willem van der Vegt
54 - 96 (WIN: BLUE)
46481  
Willem van der Vegt
Maurits van Altvorst
112 - 38 (WIN: RED)
46482  
Dirk Groot
Alexandr Mushtagov
40 - 110 (WIN: BLUE)
46483  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Dirk Groot
96 - 54 (WIN: RED)
46484  
Stian Valle
Peter Vermeulen
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
46485  
Peter Vermeulen
Stian Valle
46 - 104 (WIN: BLUE)
46486  
John Christian David
Tudor Serban
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
46487  
Tudor Serban
John Christian David
90 - 60 (WIN: RED)

Intermediate score after round 49

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 6948
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 6936
3Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 6851
4Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 6834
5Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 6803
6Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 6783
7Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 6747 1
8Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 6728
9Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 6724
10Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 6723
11Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 6701
12Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 6690
13Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 6672
14Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 6662
15Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 6651
16Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 6651
17Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 6643
18C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 6621
19Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 6609
20Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 6600
21Raul KooterCodeCupAi 6589
22Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 6587
23Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 6580
24Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 6570
25Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 6570 2
26Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 6543
27Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 6520
28Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 6459
29Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 6445
30Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 6432
31Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 6431
32Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 6347
33Maarten KokCodeCupMain 6315
34Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 6289 1
35Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 6280
36Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 6274
37Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 6139
38Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 6016
39Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 5675 10
40Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 5636
41Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 5625
42Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 5599
43Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 5560
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 5487
45Stian ValleCodeCupR 4556
46Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 4550
47Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 4481
48John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 4428
49Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 4414
50Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 4364
51Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 4340
52Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 4255