CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 51
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 
40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 
55 56 57 58 59 

Games in round 51

GameRed playerBlue playerResult
46540  
Maarten Schadd
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46541  
Maks Verver
Maarten Schadd
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46542  
Raul Kooter
Jens Heuseveldt
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46543  
Jens Heuseveldt
Raul Kooter
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46544  
Marcel Vlastuin
Sandor Pandur
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
46545  
Sandor Pandur
Marcel Vlastuin
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
46546  
Adil ZARHANE
C.A. Nouta
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
46547  
C.A. Nouta
Adil ZARHANE
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
46548  
Rafael Mostert
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
46549  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Rafael Mostert
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
46550  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Jelle van Cappelle
67 - 83 (WIN: BLUE)
46551  
Jelle van Cappelle
Arnoud Schmiermann
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
46552  
Jonathan Heek
Marc Oldenhof
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
46553  
Marc Oldenhof
Jonathan Heek
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
46554  
Szabi Buzogany
Tjeerd van Cappelle
66 - 84 (WIN: BLUE)
46555  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Szabi Buzogany
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46556  
Andor Michels
Abdessamad El Kasimi
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
46557  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Andor Michels
81 - 69 (WIN: RED)
46558  
Antonio Morillas
Robbert van Kessel
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
46559  
Robbert van Kessel
Antonio Morillas
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)
46560  
Nikita Kurgin
Matthijs Tijink
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46561  
Matthijs Tijink
Nikita Kurgin
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46562  
Tej Kanwar
Leopold Tschanter
80 - 70 (WIN: RED)
46563  
Leopold Tschanter
Tej Kanwar
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46564  
Rune Valle
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46565  
Gijs van Swaaij
Rune Valle
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46566  
Tom Smeding
Matthias Gelbmann
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46567  
Matthias Gelbmann
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
46568  
Marien Raat
Bryan Westerveld
48 - 102 (WIN: BLUE)
46569  
Bryan Westerveld
Marien Raat
68 - 82 (WIN: BLUE)
46570  
Kirk Joubert
Narcis Gemene
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)
46571  
Narcis Gemene
Kirk Joubert
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
46572  
Joaquin van Loon
Peter Smit
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46573  
Peter Smit
Joaquin van Loon
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
46574  
Jochem Raat
Reijer van Harten
58 - 92 (WIN: BLUE)
46575  
Reijer van Harten
Jochem Raat
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46576  
Koen Wolters
Maarten Kok
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
46577  
Maarten Kok
Koen Wolters
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)
46578  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Luisa Lamprea
58 - 92 (WIN: BLUE)
46579  
Luisa Lamprea
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)
46580  
Dorin Damaschin
Willem van der Vegt
96 - 54 (WIN: RED)
46581  
Willem van der Vegt
Dorin Damaschin
66 - 84 (WIN: BLUE)
46582  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Alexandr Mushtagov
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
46583  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
89 - 61 (WIN: RED)
46584  
Marc Craenen
Peter Vermeulen
101 - 49 (WIN: RED)
46585  
Peter Vermeulen
Marc Craenen
46 - 104 (WIN: BLUE)
46586  
Willem Melching
Tudor Serban
68 - 82 (WIN: BLUE)
46587  
Tudor Serban
Willem Melching
84 - 66 (WIN: RED)
46588  
Maurits van Altvorst
John Christian David
88 - 62 (WIN: RED)
46589  
John Christian David
Maurits van Altvorst
58 - 92 (WIN: BLUE)
46590  
Dirk Groot
Stian Valle
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
46591  
Stian Valle
Dirk Groot
104 - 46 (WIN: RED)

Intermediate score after round 51

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 7264
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 7253
3Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 7159
4Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 7137
5Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 7100
6Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 7096
7Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 7055 1
8Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 7046
9Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 7025
10Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 7014
11Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 6997
12Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 6992
13Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 6980
14Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 6978
15Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 6957
16Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 6953
17Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 6945
18Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 6941
19C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 6915
20Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 6897
21Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 6891
22Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 6887
23Raul KooterCodeCupAi 6882
24Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 6874 2
25Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 6872
26Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 6853
27Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 6812
28Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 6758
29Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 6748
30Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 6732
31Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 6712
32Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 6687
33Maarten KokCodeCupMain 6622
34Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 6619
35Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 6601 1
36Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 6600
37Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 6422
38Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 6294
39Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 6011 10
40Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 5902
41Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 5899
42Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 5885
43Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 5864
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 5774
45Stian ValleCodeCupR 4849
46Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 4809
47John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 4737
48Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 4707
49Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 4694
50Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 4668
51Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 4656
52Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 4508