CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 53
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 
57 58 59 

Games in round 53

GameRed playerBlue playerResult
46644  
Maarten Schadd
Sandor Pandur
75 - 75
46645  
Sandor Pandur
Maarten Schadd
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
46646  
Jens Heuseveldt
C.A. Nouta
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46647  
C.A. Nouta
Jens Heuseveldt
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46648  
Maks Verver
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46649  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Maks Verver
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46650  
Raul Kooter
Jelle van Cappelle
75 - 75
46651  
Jelle van Cappelle
Raul Kooter
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46652  
Marcel Vlastuin
Marc Oldenhof
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
46653  
Marc Oldenhof
Marcel Vlastuin
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46654  
Adil ZARHANE
Tjeerd van Cappelle
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
46655  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Adil ZARHANE
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
46656  
Rafael Mostert
Abdessamad El Kasimi
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
46657  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Rafael Mostert
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
46658  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Robbert van Kessel
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46659  
Robbert van Kessel
Arnoud Schmiermann
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
46660  
Jonathan Heek
Matthijs Tijink
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
46661  
Matthijs Tijink
Jonathan Heek
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46662  
Szabi Buzogany
Leopold Tschanter
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46663  
Leopold Tschanter
Szabi Buzogany
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
46664  
Andor Michels
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46665  
Gijs van Swaaij
Andor Michels
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
46666  
Antonio Morillas
Rune Valle
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
46667  
Rune Valle
Antonio Morillas
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
46668  
Nikita Kurgin
Tej Kanwar
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46669  
Tej Kanwar
Nikita Kurgin
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46670  
Tom Smeding
Narcis Gemene
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46671  
Narcis Gemene
Tom Smeding
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46672  
Bryan Westerveld
Peter Smit
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
46673  
Peter Smit
Bryan Westerveld
83 - 67 (WIN: RED)
46674  
Matthias Gelbmann
Reijer van Harten
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46675  
Reijer van Harten
Matthias Gelbmann
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46676  
Marien Raat
Maarten Kok
62 - 88 (WIN: BLUE)
46677  
Maarten Kok
Marien Raat
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46678  
Kirk Joubert
Luisa Lamprea
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46679  
Luisa Lamprea
Kirk Joubert
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
46680  
Joaquin van Loon
Willem van der Vegt
89 - 61 (WIN: RED)
46681  
Willem van der Vegt
Joaquin van Loon
64 - 86 (WIN: BLUE)
46682  
Jochem Raat
Alexandr Mushtagov
30 - 120 (WIN: BLUE)
46683  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Jochem Raat
95 - 55 (WIN: RED)
46684  
Koen Wolters
Peter Vermeulen
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46685  
Peter Vermeulen
Koen Wolters
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46686  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Tudor Serban
97 - 53 (WIN: RED)
46687  
Tudor Serban
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
46688  
Dorin Damaschin
John Christian David
0 - 60
46689  
John Christian David
Dorin Damaschin
60 - 90 (WIN: BLUE)
46690  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Stian Valle
100 - 50 (WIN: RED)
46691  
Stian Valle
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
89 - 61 (WIN: RED)
46692  
Marc Craenen
Dirk Groot
93 - 57 (WIN: RED)
46693  
Dirk Groot
Marc Craenen
65 - 85 (WIN: BLUE)
46694  
Willem Melching
Maurits van Altvorst
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46695  
Maurits van Altvorst
Willem Melching
82 - 68 (WIN: RED)

Intermediate score after round 53

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 7582
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 7568
3Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 7460
4Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 7444
5Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 7404
6Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 7395
7Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 7366 1
8Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 7343
9Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 7328
10Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 7327
11Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 7315
12Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 7293
13Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 7286
14Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 7274
15Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 7270
16Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 7263
17Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 7245
18Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 7241
19Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 7225
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 7220
21Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 7206
22Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 7184 2
23Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 7181
24Raul KooterCodeCupAi 7178
25Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 7173
26Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 7147
27Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 7130
28Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 7056
29Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 7037
30Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 7036
31Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 7013
32Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 6987
33Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 6947
34Maarten KokCodeCupMain 6935
35Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 6918
36Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 6896 1
37Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 6705
38Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 6616
39Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 6273
40Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 6223
41Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 6204 12
42Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 6177
43Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 6117
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 6051
45Stian ValleCodeCupR 5130
46Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 5072
47Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 4984
48John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 4964
49Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 4944
50Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 4928
51Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 4888
52Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 4810