CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2018 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Sat Sep 30 2017  (test competition)
Round: 59
Games: 52
Players: 52
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 
25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 
40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 
55 56 57 58 59 

Games in round 59

GameRed playerBlue playerResult
46956  
Maarten Schadd
Abdessamad El Kasimi
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46957  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Maarten Schadd
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46958  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Robbert van Kessel
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46959  
Robbert van Kessel
Tjeerd van Cappelle
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46960  
Marc Oldenhof
Matthijs Tijink
81 - 69 (WIN: RED)
46961  
Matthijs Tijink
Marc Oldenhof
71 - 79 (WIN: BLUE)
46962  
Jelle van Cappelle
Leopold Tschanter
67 - 83 (WIN: BLUE)
46963  
Leopold Tschanter
Jelle van Cappelle
69 - 81 (WIN: BLUE)
46964  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Gijs van Swaaij
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46965  
Gijs van Swaaij
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46966  
C.A. Nouta
Rune Valle
70 - 80 (WIN: BLUE)
46967  
Rune Valle
C.A. Nouta
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46968  
Sandor Pandur
Tej Kanwar
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46969  
Tej Kanwar
Sandor Pandur
78 - 72 (WIN: RED)
46970  
Jens Heuseveldt
Nikita Kurgin
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46971  
Nikita Kurgin
Jens Heuseveldt
75 - 75
46972  
Maks Verver
Antonio Morillas
75 - 75
46973  
Antonio Morillas
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46974  
Raul Kooter
Andor Michels
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46975  
Andor Michels
Raul Kooter
74 - 76 (WIN: BLUE)
46976  
Marcel Vlastuin
Szabi Buzogany
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46977  
Szabi Buzogany
Marcel Vlastuin
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
46978  
Adil ZARHANE
Jonathan Heek
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46979  
Jonathan Heek
Adil ZARHANE
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46980  
Rafael Mostert
Arnoud Schmiermann
75 - 75
46981  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Rafael Mostert
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46982  
Tom Smeding
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
46983  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Tom Smeding
76 - 74 (WIN: RED)
46984  
Willem van der Vegt
Peter Vermeulen
117 - 33 (WIN: RED)
46985  
Peter Vermeulen
Willem van der Vegt
33 - 117 (WIN: BLUE)
46986  
Luisa Lamprea
Tudor Serban
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)
46987  
Tudor Serban
Luisa Lamprea
43 - 107 (WIN: BLUE)
46988  
Maarten Kok
John Christian David
115 - 35 (WIN: RED)
46989  
John Christian David
Maarten Kok
50 - 100 (WIN: BLUE)
46990  
Reijer van Harten
Stian Valle
98 - 52 (WIN: RED)
46991  
Stian Valle
Reijer van Harten
55 - 95 (WIN: BLUE)
46992  
Peter Smit
Dirk Groot
96 - 54 (WIN: RED)
46993  
Dirk Groot
Peter Smit
35 - 115 (WIN: BLUE)
46994  
Narcis Gemene
Maurits van Altvorst
92 - 58 (WIN: RED)
46995  
Maurits van Altvorst
Narcis Gemene
57 - 93 (WIN: BLUE)
46996  
Bryan Westerveld
Willem Melching
72 - 78 (WIN: BLUE)
46997  
Willem Melching
Bryan Westerveld
37 - 113 (WIN: BLUE)
46998  
Matthias Gelbmann
Marc Craenen
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
46999  
Marc Craenen
Matthias Gelbmann
67 - 83 (WIN: BLUE)
47000  
Marien Raat
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
101 - 49 (WIN: RED)
47001  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Marien Raat
89 - 61 (WIN: RED)
47002  
Kirk Joubert
Dorin Damaschin
73 - 77 (WIN: BLUE)
47003  
Dorin Damaschin
Kirk Joubert
77 - 73 (WIN: RED)
47004  
Joaquin van Loon
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
87 - 63 (WIN: RED)
47005  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Joaquin van Loon
75 - 75
47006  
Jochem Raat
Koen Wolters
66 - 84 (WIN: BLUE)
47007  
Koen Wolters
Jochem Raat
79 - 71 (WIN: RED)

Intermediate score after round 59

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupFoulOleHole_1_3 8518
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupcba28e0 8505
3Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 8353
4Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 8348
5Adil ZARHANECodeCupLOL_1_5_1 8336
6Szabi BuzoganyNIOScorpion_V4_2 8289
7Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird18 8289 1
8Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 8250
9Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 8232
10Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 8230
11Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 8224
12Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 8192
13Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 8188
14Luisa LampreaCodeCupCarlos 8173
15Joaquin van LoonNIOjoker 8171
16Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuin1 8166
17Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 8161
18Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 8147
19Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 8130
20Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 8118
21Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 8118
22C.A. NoutaCodeCupTest 8110
23Jelle van CappelleCodeCupGamblerX 8109 2
24Raul KooterCodeCupAi 8086
25Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 8081
26Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 8077
27Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 8076
28Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm2 8045
29Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 8042
30Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 8030
31Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 8008
32Maarten KokCodeCupMain 7975
33Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 7957 1
34Narcis GemeneCodeCup15_12_8_4_22_X_100_7 7931
35Robbert van KesselCodeCupTest13 7898
36Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 7862
37Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh12 7721
38Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 7524
39Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 7218
40Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 7130
41Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorindamaschin 7124 14
42Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 7109
43Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 7093
44Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 7046
45Stian ValleCodeCupR 5843
46Maurits van AltvorstNIOrandom_choice 5710
47Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 5709
48Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 5680
49John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 5617
50Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 5605
51Tudor SerbanCodeCupChooChoo 5586
52Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 5477