CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 1
Games: 110
Players: 110
2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 1

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
108875  
Marc Craenen
Pepijn Overbeeke
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
108876  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Marc Craenen
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
108877  
Jard van Roest
Dorin Damaschin
44 - 106 (WIN: WHITE)
108878  
Dorin Damaschin
Jard van Roest
101 - 49 (WIN: BLACK)
108879  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Ernest van Wijland
98 - 52 (WIN: BLACK)
108880  
Ernest van Wijland
Lukas Pestalozzi
51 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
108881  
Jochem Raat
Jelmer Firet
53 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
108882  
Jelmer Firet
Jochem Raat
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
108883  
Willem van der Vegt
Pieter Voors
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
108884  
Pieter Voors
Willem van der Vegt
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
108885  
Nick Stijger
Peter Vermeulen
107 - 43 (WIN: BLACK)
108886  
Peter Vermeulen
Nick Stijger
53 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
108887  
Lucas van Osenbruggen
Peter Smit
29 - 121 (WIN: WHITE)
108888  
Peter Smit
Lucas van Osenbruggen
113 - 37 (WIN: BLACK)
108889  
Peter Jongenburger
Joaquin van Loon
39 - 111 (WIN: WHITE)
108890  
Joaquin van Loon
Peter Jongenburger
105 - 45 (WIN: BLACK)
108891  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Marcel Vlastuin
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
108892  
Marcel Vlastuin
Aleksandrina Streltsova
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
108893  
Matthias Gelbmann
Bryan Westerveld
84 - 66 (WIN: BLACK)
108894  
Bryan Westerveld
Matthias Gelbmann
58 - 92 (WIN: WHITE)
108895  
Rafael Mostert
Sandor Pandur
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
108896  
Sandor Pandur
Rafael Mostert
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
108897  
Vitalii Melnyk
Jovan Gerbscheid
53 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
108898  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Vitalii Melnyk
99 - 51 (WIN: BLACK)
108899  
Noud Bongers
Danny van Dortmont
91 - 59 (WIN: BLACK)
108900  
Danny van Dortmont
Noud Bongers
60 - 90 (WIN: WHITE)
108901  
Luisa Lamprea
Marc Shair Ali
86 - 64 (WIN: BLACK)
108902  
Marc Shair Ali
Luisa Lamprea
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
108903  
Alexandr Mushtagov
gautham s
114 - 36 (WIN: BLACK)
108904  
gautham s
Alexandr Mushtagov
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
108905  
Wout Vissers
Sander Verdonschot
53 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
108906  
Sander Verdonschot
Wout Vissers
87 - 63 (WIN: BLACK)
108907  
Koen Wolters
Michiel Visser
94 - 56 (WIN: BLACK)
108908  
Michiel Visser
Koen Wolters
64 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
108909  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Tom Daman
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
108910  
Tom Daman
Hugo Arkesteijn
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
108911  
Willem Melching
Maarten Kok
37 - 113 (WIN: WHITE)
108912  
Maarten Kok
Willem Melching
99 - 51 (WIN: BLACK)
108913  
Marien Raat
Tijs Lenssen
53 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
108914  
Tijs Lenssen
Marien Raat
93 - 57 (WIN: BLACK)
108915  
Lorenzo Theunissen
Lukas Gelbmann
0 - 89 (WIN: WHITE)
108916  
Lukas Gelbmann
Lorenzo Theunissen
92 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
108917  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Jens Heuseveldt
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
108918  
Jens Heuseveldt
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
89 - 61 (WIN: BLACK)
108919  
Tudor Serban
Dennis Heeffer
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
108920  
Dennis Heeffer
Tudor Serban
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
108921  
Narcis Gemene
Annejan van den Dool
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
108922  
Annejan van den Dool
Narcis Gemene
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
108923  
Arend Mellendijk
Test Player A
75 - 75
108924  
Test Player A
Arend Mellendijk
62 - 88 (WIN: WHITE)
108925  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Sybrand Aarnoutse
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
108926  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Mkrtich Adamyan
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
108927  
Szabi Buzogany
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
108928  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Szabi Buzogany
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
108929  
Maarten Schadd
Jaap Taal
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
108930  
Jaap Taal
Maarten Schadd
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
108931  
Stian Valle
Vishwas N S
93 - 57 (WIN: BLACK)
108932  
Vishwas N S
Stian Valle
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
108933  
Leopold Tschanter
Ben van Hartingsveldt
93 - 57 (WIN: BLACK)
108934  
Ben van Hartingsveldt
Leopold Tschanter
56 - 94 (WIN: WHITE)
108935  
David Venhoek
Ludo Pulles
54 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
108936  
Ludo Pulles
David Venhoek
91 - 59 (WIN: BLACK)
108937  
Leander van Wijlick
Tom Smeding
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
108938  
Tom Smeding
Leander van Wijlick
64 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
108939  
Robert Koprinkov
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
108940  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Robert Koprinkov
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
108941  
Splinter Suidman
Wouter Visser
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
108942  
Wouter Visser
Splinter Suidman
63 - 87 (WIN: WHITE)
108943  
C.A. Nouta
Andreas Unterluggauer
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
108944  
Andreas Unterluggauer
C.A. Nouta
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
108945  
Nikita Kurgin
Tiago Scholten
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
108946  
Tiago Scholten
Nikita Kurgin
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
108947  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jelle van Cappelle
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
108948  
Jelle van Cappelle
Abdessamad El Kasimi
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
108949  
Adil ZARHANE
Alexander Rietveldt
95 - 55 (WIN: BLACK)
108950  
Alexander Rietveldt
Adil ZARHANE
61 - 89 (WIN: WHITE)
108951  
Henk Koops
Renze Vroom
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
108952  
Renze Vroom
Henk Koops
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
108953  
Alan Ansell
Sven Holtrop
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
108954  
Sven Holtrop
Alan Ansell
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
108955  
Giannis Margonis
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
35 - 115 (WIN: WHITE)
108956  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Giannis Margonis
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
108957  
Tej Kanwar
Reinier Schmiermann
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
108958  
Reinier Schmiermann
Tej Kanwar
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
108959  
Nathan van den Berg
Matthijs Tijink
59 - 91 (WIN: WHITE)
108960  
Matthijs Tijink
Nathan van den Berg
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
108961  
Michael Janssen
Reijer van Harten
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
108962  
Reijer van Harten
Michael Janssen
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
108963  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Wouter Kool
75 - 75
108964  
Wouter Kool
Arnoud Schmiermann
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
108965  
Rune Valle
Corné Verhoef
75 - 75
108966  
Corné Verhoef
Rune Valle
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
108967  
Robbert van Kessel
Mika Zeilstra
97 - 53 (WIN: BLACK)
108968  
Mika Zeilstra
Robbert van Kessel
56 - 94 (WIN: WHITE)
108969  
Maurits van Altvorst
Jonathan Ho
90 - 60 (WIN: BLACK)
108970  
Jonathan Ho
Maurits van Altvorst
64 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
108971  
Danny Thai
Antonio Morillas
75 - 75
108972  
Antonio Morillas
Danny Thai
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
108973  
John Christian David
Dirk Groot
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
108974  
Dirk Groot
John Christian David
40 - 110 (WIN: WHITE)
108975  
Marc Oldenhof
Kirk Joubert
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
108976  
Kirk Joubert
Marc Oldenhof
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
108977  
Gijs van Swaaij
Jonathan Heek
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
108978  
Jonathan Heek
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
108979  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Gijs Pennings
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
108980  
Gijs Pennings
Tjeerd van Cappelle
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
108981  
Maks Verver
Andor Michels
75 - 75
108982  
Andor Michels
Maks Verver
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
108983  
Raul Kooter
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
108984  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Raul Kooter
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 1

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 234
2Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 216
3Maarten KokCodeCupMain 212
4Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 207
5Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 204
6Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 197
7Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 196
8Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 196
9Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 195
10Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 191
11Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 190
12John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 189
13Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 187
14Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 187
15Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 184
16Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 184
17Noud BongersNIOFincent 181
18Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 181
19Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 180
20Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 176
21Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 176
22Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 171
23Stian ValleCodeCupR 171
24Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 168
25Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 167
26Jelmer FiretNIOMM4 164
27Arend MellendijkNIOA 163
28Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 162
29Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 161
30Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 161
31Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 161
32Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 161
33Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 159
34Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 159
35Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 159
36Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 158
37Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 157
38Narcis GemeneCodeCup16_12_8_60_30_x_7 157
39Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 156
40Splinter SuidmanNIOsplintah 156
41Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 156
42Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 156
43Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 155
44Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 155
45Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 155
46Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 154
47Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 153
48Tom DamanNIObegin 153
49Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 152
50Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 152
51Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 151
52Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 151
53Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 150
54Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 150
55C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 150
56Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 150
57Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 150
58Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 150
59Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 149
60Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 149
61Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 148
62Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 148
63Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 147
64Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 147
65Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 146
66Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHawking_Radiation 145
67Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 145
68Raul KooterCodeCupAi 145
69Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 144
70Wouter VisserNIOD 144
71Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 144
72Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 144
73Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh13 143
74Annejan van den DoolNIOMain3 143
75Dennis HeefferNIO_ 142
76Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 141
77Sven HoltropNIOtok 141
78Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 141
79Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 139
80Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 139
81Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 139
82Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 139
83Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 138
84Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 136
85Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 133
86Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 132
87Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 129
88Vishwas N SCodeCupVersion1 129
89Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 124
90Jonathan HoCodeCupBlackHole 124
91Michiel VisserCodeCupblackhole 120
92Danny van DortmontNIOCompetitor_2 119
93Wout VissersNIOBlackh0le_1 116
94Alexander RietveldtNIOLeStrijder 116
95Ben van HartingsveldtNIOyocBotBlackHole 113
96David Venhoekunofficialtest 113
97Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 111
98Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 110
99Mika ZeilstraNIOa 109
100gautham sCodeCupBlackHoleMain 105
101Vitalii MelnykCodeCupRandom 104
102Giannis MargonisCodeCupfull_12 104
103Ernest van WijlandNIOHIHIHI 103
104Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 96
105Jard van RoestNIOHole_in_One 93
106Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 88
107Peter JongenburgerNIOMain 84
108Lucas van OsenbruggenNIOstrategyRandom2 66
109Lorenzo TheunissenNIOa 0 2