CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 4
Games: 110
Players: 110
1 2 3 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 4

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
109205  
Marc Oldenhof
Tijs Lenssen
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
109206  
Tijs Lenssen
Marc Oldenhof
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
109207  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Peter Smit
84 - 66 (WIN: BLACK)
109208  
Peter Smit
Abdessamad El Kasimi
63 - 87 (WIN: WHITE)
109209  
Matthijs Tijink
Dorin Damaschin
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109210  
Dorin Damaschin
Matthijs Tijink
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109211  
Joaquin van Loon
Sandor Pandur
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109212  
Sandor Pandur
Joaquin van Loon
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
109213  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
109214  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Alexandr Mushtagov
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109215  
Jens Heuseveldt
Rafael Mostert
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
109216  
Rafael Mostert
Jens Heuseveldt
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
109217  
Adil ZARHANE
Leopold Tschanter
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
109218  
Leopold Tschanter
Adil ZARHANE
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
109219  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Maarten Kok
75 - 75
109220  
Nick Stijger
Nathan van den Berg
93 - 57 (WIN: BLACK)
109221  
Maarten Kok
Lukas Pestalozzi
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109222  
Nathan van den Berg
Nick Stijger
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
109223  
Noud Bongers
Luisa Lamprea
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
109224  
Luisa Lamprea
Noud Bongers
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
109225  
Danny Thai
Jovan Gerbscheid
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109226  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Danny Thai
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109227  
Sander Verdonschot
Ludo Pulles
75 - 75
109228  
Ludo Pulles
Sander Verdonschot
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109229  
Robbert van Kessel
Matthias Gelbmann
75 - 75
109230  
Matthias Gelbmann
Robbert van Kessel
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
109231  
Rune Valle
Andor Michels
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109232  
Andor Michels
Rune Valle
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
109233  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Kirk Joubert
75 - 75
109234  
Kirk Joubert
Andreas Unterluggauer
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109235  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Lukas Gelbmann
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109236  
Lukas Gelbmann
Tjeerd van Cappelle
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109237  
Alan Ansell
Jelle van Cappelle
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109238  
Jelle van Cappelle
Alan Ansell
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
109239  
Maarten Schadd
Maurits van Altvorst
88 - 62 (WIN: BLACK)
109240  
Maurits van Altvorst
Maarten Schadd
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
109241  
Robert Koprinkov
Tej Kanwar
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
109242  
Tej Kanwar
Robert Koprinkov
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
109243  
Maks Verver
C.A. Nouta
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109244  
C.A. Nouta
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109245  
Koen Wolters
Henk Koops
64 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
109246  
Henk Koops
Koen Wolters
85 - 65 (WIN: BLACK)
109247  
Dirk Groot
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
56 - 94 (WIN: WHITE)
109248  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Dirk Groot
98 - 52 (WIN: BLACK)
109249  
Tom Daman
Marc Craenen
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109250  
Nikita Kurgin
Wouter Kool
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
109251  
Marc Craenen
Tom Daman
75 - 75
109252  
Wouter Kool
Nikita Kurgin
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109253  
Corné Verhoef
Tom Smeding
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109254  
Tom Smeding
Corné Verhoef
75 - 75
109255  
Jaap Taal
Jonathan Heek
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109256  
Jonathan Heek
Jaap Taal
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109257  
Szabi Buzogany
Arnoud Schmiermann
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
109258  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Szabi Buzogany
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
109259  
Reijer van Harten
Tudor Serban
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
109260  
Tudor Serban
Reijer van Harten
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
109261  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Marcel Vlastuin
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
109262  
Marcel Vlastuin
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
109263  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Splinter Suidman
85 - 65 (WIN: BLACK)
109264  
Splinter Suidman
Mkrtich Adamyan
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
109265  
Tiago Scholten
Vishwas N S
103 - 47 (WIN: BLACK)
109266  
Vishwas N S
Tiago Scholten
60 - 90 (WIN: WHITE)
109267  
Raul Kooter
Antonio Morillas
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109268  
Reinier Schmiermann
Pieter Voors
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109269  
Antonio Morillas
Raul Kooter
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
109270  
Pieter Voors
Reinier Schmiermann
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109271  
Gijs van Swaaij
Willem van der Vegt
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
109272  
Willem van der Vegt
Gijs van Swaaij
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
109273  
Annejan van den Dool
Gijs Pennings
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
109274  
Gijs Pennings
Annejan van den Dool
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
109275  
Narcis Gemene
Arend Mellendijk
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
109276  
Arend Mellendijk
Narcis Gemene
41 - 109 (WIN: WHITE)
109277  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Leander van Wijlick
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
109278  
Leander van Wijlick
Aleksandrina Streltsova
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
109279  
Marien Raat
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
109280  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Marien Raat
88 - 62 (WIN: BLACK)
109281  
Michael Janssen
Hugo Arkesteijn
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109282  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Michael Janssen
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
109283  
Sven Holtrop
Bryan Westerveld
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
109284  
Bryan Westerveld
Sven Holtrop
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
109285  
Dennis Heeffer
John Christian David
94 - 56 (WIN: BLACK)
109286  
John Christian David
Dennis Heeffer
37 - 113 (WIN: WHITE)
109287  
Jard van Roest
Jelmer Firet
84 - 66 (WIN: BLACK)
109288  
Jelmer Firet
Jard van Roest
92 - 58 (WIN: BLACK)
109289  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Jonathan Ho
87 - 63 (WIN: BLACK)
109290  
Jonathan Ho
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
86 - 64 (WIN: BLACK)
109291  
Willem Melching
Vitalii Melnyk
87 - 63 (WIN: BLACK)
109292  
Vitalii Melnyk
Willem Melching
49 - 101 (WIN: WHITE)
109293  
Jochem Raat
Renze Vroom
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
109294  
Renze Vroom
Jochem Raat
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109295  
Lucas van Osenbruggen
Sybrand Aarnoutse
56 - 94 (WIN: WHITE)
109296  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Lucas van Osenbruggen
109 - 41 (WIN: BLACK)
109297  
Danny van Dortmont
Ben van Hartingsveldt
62 - 88 (WIN: WHITE)
109298  
Ben van Hartingsveldt
Danny van Dortmont
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
109299  
Giannis Margonis
Wouter Visser
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
109300  
Wouter Visser
Giannis Margonis
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
109301  
Marc Shair Ali
Wout Vissers
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
109302  
Wout Vissers
Marc Shair Ali
62 - 88 (WIN: WHITE)
109303  
Michiel Visser
Test Player A
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
109304  
Test Player A
Michiel Visser
102 - 48 (WIN: BLACK)
109305  
Stian Valle
Alexander Rietveldt
64 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
109306  
Alexander Rietveldt
Stian Valle
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
109307  
gautham s
David Venhoek
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
109308  
David Venhoek
gautham s
86 - 64 (WIN: BLACK)
109309  
Ernest van Wijland
Peter Vermeulen
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
109310  
Peter Vermeulen
Ernest van Wijland
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
109311  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Mika Zeilstra
101 - 49 (WIN: BLACK)
109312  
Mika Zeilstra
Pepijn Overbeeke
45 - 105 (WIN: WHITE)
109313  
Peter Jongenburger
Lorenzo Theunissen
57 - 0
109314  
Lorenzo Theunissen
Peter Jongenburger
88 - 62 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 4

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 698
2Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 696
3Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 674
4Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 670
5Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 669
6Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 667
7Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 665
8Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 661
9Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 657
10Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 654
11Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 654
12Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 650
13Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 650
14Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 649
15Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 649
16Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 646
17Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 644
18Maarten KokCodeCupMain 642
19Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 642
20Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 640
21Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 639
22Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 637
23Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 637
24Dennis HeefferNIO_ 636
25Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 635
26Noud BongersNIOFincent 634
27Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 633
28Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 633
29Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 632
30Narcis GemeneCodeCup16_12_8_60_30_x_7 631
31Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 631
32Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 629
33Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 627
34Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 627
35Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 627
36Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 625
37Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 625
38Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 622
39Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 619
40Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 619
41Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 618
42Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 617
43Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 617
44Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHawking_Radiation 615
45Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 613
46C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 612
47Tom DamanNIObegin 610
48Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 610
49Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 607
50Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 606
51Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 606
52Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 606
53Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 606
54Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 606
55Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 605
56Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 603
57Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 603
58Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 601
59Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 601
60Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 601
61Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 601
62Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 600
63Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 599
64Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 599
65Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 599
66Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 598
67Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 598
68Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 597
69Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 595
70Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 592
71Raul KooterCodeCupAi 592
72Sven HoltropNIOtok 591
73Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 588
74Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh13 587
75Jelmer FiretNIOMM4 584
76Annejan van den DoolNIOMain3 581
77Splinter SuidmanNIOsplintah 580
78Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 579
79Ben van HartingsveldtNIOyocBotBlackHole 578
80Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 577
81Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 575
82Jonathan HoCodeCupBlackHole 574
83Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 574 1
84Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 571
85Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 570
86Jard van RoestNIOHole_in_One 569
87Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 567
88Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 566
89Giannis MargonisCodeCupfull_12 560
90Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 557
91Wouter VisserNIOD 557
92Vishwas N SCodeCupVersion1 555
93Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 554 2
94Arend MellendijkNIOA 547
95Danny van DortmontNIOCompetitor_2 540
96Vitalii MelnykCodeCupRandom 533
97Alexander RietveldtNIOLeStrijder 531
98David Venhoekunofficialtest 527
99Stian ValleCodeCupR 526
100Wout VissersNIOBlackh0le_1 523
101John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 521
102Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 516
103Lucas van OsenbruggenNIOstrategyRandom2 509
104gautham sCodeCupBlackHoleMain 500
105Michiel VisserCodeCupblackhole 496
106Ernest van WijlandNIOHIHIHI 494
107Mika ZeilstraNIOa 401
108Peter JongenburgerNIOMain 373
109Lorenzo TheunissenNIOa 88 7