CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 5
Games: 110
Players: 110
1 2 3 4 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 5

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
109315  
Marc Oldenhof
Abdessamad El Kasimi
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109316  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Marc Oldenhof
75 - 75
109317  
Tijs Lenssen
Nick Stijger
75 - 75
109318  
Nick Stijger
Tijs Lenssen
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
109319  
Dorin Damaschin
Joaquin van Loon
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
109320  
Matthijs Tijink
Jens Heuseveldt
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
109321  
Joaquin van Loon
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
109322  
Jens Heuseveldt
Matthijs Tijink
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
109323  
Sandor Pandur
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
109324  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Sandor Pandur
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
109325  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Adil ZARHANE
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109326  
Adil ZARHANE
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
109327  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Peter Smit
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
109328  
Peter Smit
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
109329  
Leopold Tschanter
Lukas Pestalozzi
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109330  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Leopold Tschanter
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109331  
Luisa Lamprea
Maarten Kok
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
109332  
Maarten Kok
Luisa Lamprea
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
109333  
Tiago Scholten
Rafael Mostert
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
109334  
Rafael Mostert
Tiago Scholten
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
109335  
Maarten Schadd
Jovan Gerbscheid
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
109336  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Maarten Schadd
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
109337  
Danny Thai
Dennis Heeffer
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
109338  
Dennis Heeffer
Danny Thai
75 - 75
109339  
Sander Verdonschot
Noud Bongers
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
109340  
Noud Bongers
Sander Verdonschot
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
109341  
Ludo Pulles
Henk Koops
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109342  
Henk Koops
Ludo Pulles
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109343  
Matthias Gelbmann
Narcis Gemene
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109344  
Narcis Gemene
Matthias Gelbmann
75 - 75
109345  
Rune Valle
Robbert van Kessel
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
109346  
Robbert van Kessel
Rune Valle
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
109347  
Alan Ansell
Kirk Joubert
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
109348  
Kirk Joubert
Alan Ansell
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
109349  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Andreas Unterluggauer
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
109350  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Tjeerd van Cappelle
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
109351  
Andor Michels
Lukas Gelbmann
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
109352  
Lukas Gelbmann
Andor Michels
75 - 75
109353  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tej Kanwar
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
109354  
Tej Kanwar
Jelle van Cappelle
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
109355  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Nathan van den Berg
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109356  
Nathan van den Berg
Mkrtich Adamyan
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
109357  
Maks Verver
Sybrand Aarnoutse
90 - 60 (WIN: BLACK)
109358  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Maks Verver
59 - 91 (WIN: WHITE)
109359  
Robert Koprinkov
C.A. Nouta
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
109360  
C.A. Nouta
Robert Koprinkov
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109361  
Tom Daman
Willem Melching
101 - 49 (WIN: BLACK)
109362  
Willem Melching
Tom Daman
51 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
109363  
Marc Craenen
Szabi Buzogany
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
109364  
Szabi Buzogany
Marc Craenen
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
109365  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Nikita Kurgin
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
109366  
Nikita Kurgin
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109367  
Wouter Kool
Corné Verhoef
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109368  
Corné Verhoef
Wouter Kool
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
109369  
Jaap Taal
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
109370  
Tom Smeding
Jaap Taal
75 - 75
109371  
Antonio Morillas
Marcel Vlastuin
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
109372  
Marcel Vlastuin
Antonio Morillas
75 - 75
109373  
Reijer van Harten
Jonathan Heek
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
109374  
Jonathan Heek
Reijer van Harten
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109375  
Gijs Pennings
Tudor Serban
75 - 75
109376  
Tudor Serban
Gijs Pennings
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
109377  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Maurits van Altvorst
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
109378  
Maurits van Altvorst
Aleksandrina Streltsova
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
109379  
Gijs van Swaaij
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109380  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Gijs van Swaaij
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
109381  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Reinier Schmiermann
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
109382  
Reinier Schmiermann
Arnoud Schmiermann
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109383  
Pieter Voors
Koen Wolters
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
109384  
Koen Wolters
Pieter Voors
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
109385  
Raul Kooter
Sven Holtrop
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109386  
Sven Holtrop
Raul Kooter
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109387  
Michael Janssen
Willem van der Vegt
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
109388  
Willem van der Vegt
Michael Janssen
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109389  
Jelmer Firet
Annejan van den Dool
63 - 87 (WIN: WHITE)
109390  
Annejan van den Dool
Jelmer Firet
87 - 63 (WIN: BLACK)
109391  
Splinter Suidman
Hugo Arkesteijn
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
109392  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Splinter Suidman
100 - 50 (WIN: BLACK)
109393  
Ben van Hartingsveldt
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
109394  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Ben van Hartingsveldt
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109395  
Leander van Wijlick
Jonathan Ho
85 - 65 (WIN: BLACK)
109396  
Jonathan Ho
Leander van Wijlick
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
109397  
Renze Vroom
Bryan Westerveld
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
109398  
Bryan Westerveld
Renze Vroom
64 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
109399  
Dirk Groot
Jard van Roest
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
109400  
Jard van Roest
Dirk Groot
51 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
109401  
Marc Shair Ali
Marien Raat
90 - 60 (WIN: BLACK)
109402  
Marien Raat
Marc Shair Ali
94 - 56 (WIN: BLACK)
109403  
Test Player A
Giannis Margonis
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
109404  
Giannis Margonis
Test Player A
60 - 90 (WIN: WHITE)
109405  
Jochem Raat
Wouter Visser
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
109406  
Wouter Visser
Jochem Raat
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
109407  
Vishwas N S
Pepijn Overbeeke
47 - 103 (WIN: WHITE)
109408  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Vishwas N S
93 - 57 (WIN: BLACK)
109409  
Arend Mellendijk
Danny van Dortmont
38 - 112 (WIN: WHITE)
109410  
Danny van Dortmont
Arend Mellendijk
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
109411  
Vitalii Melnyk
Alexander Rietveldt
53 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
109412  
Alexander Rietveldt
Vitalii Melnyk
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
109413  
David Venhoek
Stian Valle
88 - 62 (WIN: BLACK)
109414  
Stian Valle
David Venhoek
101 - 49 (WIN: BLACK)
109415  
Wout Vissers
John Christian David
58 - 92 (WIN: WHITE)
109416  
John Christian David
Wout Vissers
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
109417  
Peter Vermeulen
Lucas van Osenbruggen
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109418  
Lucas van Osenbruggen
Peter Vermeulen
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
109419  
gautham s
Michiel Visser
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
109420  
Michiel Visser
gautham s
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
109421  
Ernest van Wijland
Peter Jongenburger
97 - 53 (WIN: BLACK)
109422  
Mika Zeilstra
Lorenzo Theunissen
56 - 0
109423  
Peter Jongenburger
Ernest van Wijland
57 - 93 (WIN: WHITE)
109424  
Lorenzo Theunissen
Mika Zeilstra
0 - 46

Intermediate score after round 5

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 847
2Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 847
3Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 828
4Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 824
5Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 817
6Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 817
7Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 816
8Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 811
9Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 810
10Tom DamanNIObegin 810
11Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 809
12Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 807
13Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 802
14Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 799
15Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 798
16Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 797
17Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 797
18Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 796
19Maarten KokCodeCupMain 795
20Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 794
21Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 792
22Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 791
23Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 789
24Dennis HeefferNIO_ 788
25Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 788
26Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 786
27Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 785
28Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 785
29Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 784
30Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 783
31Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 782
32Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 781
33Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 781
34Narcis GemeneCodeCup16_12_8_60_30_x_7 780
35Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 779
36Noud BongersNIOFincent 777
37Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 777
38Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 774
39Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 771
40Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 770
41Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 770
42Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 766
43Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 765
44Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 764
45Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 762
46Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 761
47Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 760
48C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 760
49Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 759
50Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 757
51Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 757
52Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 757
53Annejan van den DoolNIOMain3 755
54Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 755
55Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 754
56Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 753
57Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 753
58Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 753
59Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 753
60Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 752
61Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 751
62Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 750
63Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 750
64Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 750 2
65Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 749
66Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 748
67Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 748
68Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 747
69Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 747
70Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh13 745
71Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 745
72Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 745
73Sven HoltropNIOtok 743
74Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 741
75Raul KooterCodeCupAi 740
76Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 734
77Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHawking_Radiation 734
78Ben van HartingsveldtNIOyocBotBlackHole 734
79Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 732 1
80Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 730
81Danny van DortmontNIOCompetitor_2 729
82Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 721
83Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 720
84Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 713
85Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 713
86Jelmer FiretNIOMM4 710
87Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 710
88Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 707
89Wouter VisserNIOD 707
90Giannis MargonisCodeCupfull_12 704
91Jonathan HoCodeCupBlackHole 704
92Splinter SuidmanNIOsplintah 697
93Alexander RietveldtNIOLeStrijder 695
94John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 692
95Stian ValleCodeCupR 689
96Jard van RoestNIOHole_in_One 688
97Ernest van WijlandNIOHIHIHI 684
98Vitalii MelnykCodeCupRandom 669
99Lucas van OsenbruggenNIOstrategyRandom2 664
100David Venhoekunofficialtest 664
101gautham sCodeCupBlackHoleMain 663
102Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 661
103Vishwas N SCodeCupVersion1 659
104Arend MellendijkNIOA 658
105Wout VissersNIOBlackh0le_1 652
106Michiel VisserCodeCupblackhole 633
107Mika ZeilstraNIOa 503
108Peter JongenburgerNIOMain 483
109Lorenzo TheunissenNIOa 88 9