CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 8
Games: 110
Players: 110
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 8

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
109645  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Dorin Damaschin
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
109646  
Marc Oldenhof
Matthijs Tijink
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109647  
Dorin Damaschin
Abdessamad El Kasimi
59 - 91 (WIN: WHITE)
109648  
Matthijs Tijink
Marc Oldenhof
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
109649  
Tijs Lenssen
Jens Heuseveldt
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
109650  
Jens Heuseveldt
Tijs Lenssen
75 - 75
109651  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Nick Stijger
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109652  
Nick Stijger
Alexandr Mushtagov
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109653  
Joaquin van Loon
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
109654  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Joaquin van Loon
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
109655  
Tom Daman
Leopold Tschanter
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
109656  
Leopold Tschanter
Tom Daman
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
109657  
Maarten Schadd
Adil ZARHANE
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109658  
Adil ZARHANE
Maarten Schadd
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
109659  
Sandor Pandur
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109660  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Sandor Pandur
62 - 88 (WIN: WHITE)
109661  
Luisa Lamprea
Jelle van Cappelle
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109662  
Jelle van Cappelle
Luisa Lamprea
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
109663  
Rafael Mostert
Tjeerd van Cappelle
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
109664  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Rafael Mostert
75 - 75
109665  
Ludo Pulles
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109666  
Maks Verver
Ludo Pulles
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109667  
Andor Michels
Marcel Vlastuin
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
109668  
Marcel Vlastuin
Andor Michels
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109669  
Noud Bongers
Alan Ansell
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
109670  
Alan Ansell
Noud Bongers
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
109671  
Henk Koops
Rune Valle
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109672  
Rune Valle
Henk Koops
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
109673  
Matthias Gelbmann
Lukas Pestalozzi
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109674  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Matthias Gelbmann
75 - 75
109675  
Maarten Kok
Raul Kooter
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109676  
Raul Kooter
Maarten Kok
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109677  
Sander Verdonschot
Marien Raat
84 - 66 (WIN: BLACK)
109678  
Marien Raat
Sander Verdonschot
54 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
109679  
Tiago Scholten
Jovan Gerbscheid
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
109680  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Tiago Scholten
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
109681  
Danny Thai
Reijer van Harten
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
109682  
Reijer van Harten
Danny Thai
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
109683  
Peter Smit
Dennis Heeffer
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
109684  
Dennis Heeffer
Peter Smit
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
109685  
Lukas Gelbmann
Jaap Taal
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
109686  
Jaap Taal
Lukas Gelbmann
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109687  
Kirk Joubert
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
109688  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Kirk Joubert
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109689  
Nikita Kurgin
Hugo Arkesteijn
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
109690  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Narcis Gemene
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
109691  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Nikita Kurgin
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
109692  
Robbert van Kessel
Tej Kanwar
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
109693  
Narcis Gemene
Andreas Unterluggauer
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
109694  
Tej Kanwar
Robbert van Kessel
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109695  
Gijs van Swaaij
Aleksandrina Streltsova
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109696  
C.A. Nouta
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
109697  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109698  
Szabi Buzogany
Robert Koprinkov
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
109699  
Tom Smeding
C.A. Nouta
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109700  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Corné Verhoef
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
109701  
Robert Koprinkov
Szabi Buzogany
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
109702  
Corné Verhoef
Arnoud Schmiermann
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109703  
Willem van der Vegt
Mkrtich Adamyan
75 - 75
109704  
Wouter Kool
Sven Holtrop
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
109705  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Willem van der Vegt
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109706  
Sven Holtrop
Wouter Kool
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
109707  
Maurits van Altvorst
Reinier Schmiermann
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
109708  
Reinier Schmiermann
Maurits van Altvorst
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
109709  
Tudor Serban
Jonathan Heek
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109710  
Marc Craenen
Nathan van den Berg
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
109711  
Jonathan Heek
Tudor Serban
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
109712  
Nathan van den Berg
Marc Craenen
55 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
109713  
Gijs Pennings
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
109714  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Gijs Pennings
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
109715  
Antonio Morillas
Pepijn Overbeeke
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
109716  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Antonio Morillas
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109717  
Ben van Hartingsveldt
Pieter Voors
54 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
109718  
Pieter Voors
Ben van Hartingsveldt
84 - 66 (WIN: BLACK)
109719  
Michael Janssen
Jelmer Firet
98 - 52 (WIN: BLACK)
109720  
Jelmer Firet
Michael Janssen
53 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
109721  
Annejan van den Dool
Sybrand Aarnoutse
91 - 59 (WIN: BLACK)
109722  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Annejan van den Dool
51 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
109723  
Wouter Visser
Koen Wolters
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
109724  
Jonathan Ho
Bryan Westerveld
47 - 103 (WIN: WHITE)
109725  
Koen Wolters
Wouter Visser
87 - 63 (WIN: BLACK)
109726  
Leander van Wijlick
Jochem Raat
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
109727  
Bryan Westerveld
Jonathan Ho
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
109728  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Willem Melching
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109729  
Jochem Raat
Leander van Wijlick
64 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
109730  
Willem Melching
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109731  
Renze Vroom
David Venhoek
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
109732  
David Venhoek
Renze Vroom
43 - 107 (WIN: WHITE)
109733  
Dirk Groot
Danny van Dortmont
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
109734  
Danny van Dortmont
Dirk Groot
86 - 64 (WIN: BLACK)
109735  
Marc Shair Ali
gautham s
87 - 63 (WIN: BLACK)
109736  
gautham s
Marc Shair Ali
53 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
109737  
Jard van Roest
Wout Vissers
103 - 47 (WIN: BLACK)
109738  
Wout Vissers
Jard van Roest
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
109739  
Peter Vermeulen
Test Player A
60 - 90 (WIN: WHITE)
109740  
Test Player A
Peter Vermeulen
59 - 91 (WIN: WHITE)
109741  
John Christian David
Alexander Rietveldt
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
109742  
Alexander Rietveldt
John Christian David
52 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
109743  
Stian Valle
Ernest van Wijland
91 - 59 (WIN: BLACK)
109744  
Ernest van Wijland
Stian Valle
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
109745  
Lucas van Osenbruggen
Splinter Suidman
91 - 59 (WIN: BLACK)
109746  
Splinter Suidman
Lucas van Osenbruggen
97 - 53 (WIN: BLACK)
109747  
Giannis Margonis
Vitalii Melnyk
50 - 100 (WIN: WHITE)
109748  
Vitalii Melnyk
Giannis Margonis
88 - 62 (WIN: BLACK)
109749  
Vishwas N S
Lorenzo Theunissen
112 - 38 (WIN: BLACK)
109750  
Arend Mellendijk
Peter Jongenburger
61 - 89 (WIN: WHITE)
109751  
Michiel Visser
Mika Zeilstra
50 - 100 (WIN: WHITE)
109752  
Peter Jongenburger
Arend Mellendijk
50 - 100 (WIN: WHITE)
109753  
Mika Zeilstra
Michiel Visser
100 - 50 (WIN: BLACK)
109754  
Lorenzo Theunissen
Vishwas N S
0 - 60

Intermediate score after round 8

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 1336
2Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 1303
3Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 1273
4Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 1271
5Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 1268
6Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 1265
7Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 1263
8Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 1262
9Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 1262
10Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 1259
11Tom DamanNIObegin 1259
12Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 1258
13Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 1255
14Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 1253
15Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 1252
16Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 1250
17Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 1249
18Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 1247
19Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 1247
20Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 1245
21Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 1244
22Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 1243
23Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 1243
24Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 1243
25Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 1241
26Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 1239
27Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 1238
28Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 1238
29Maarten KokCodeCupMain 1238
30Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 1238
31Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 1238
32Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 1237
33Noud BongersNIOFincent 1237
34Raul KooterCodeCupAi 1236
35Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 1235
36Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 1234
37Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 1232
38Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 1226
39Dennis HeefferNIO_ 1224
40Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 1224
41Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 1224
42Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 1223
43Annejan van den DoolNIOMain3 1222
44Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 1221
45Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 1220
46Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 1220
47Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 1220
48Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 1219
49Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 1219
50Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 1217
51Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 1214
52Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 1212
53Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 1211
54Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 1210
55Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 1210
56C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 1210
57Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 1210
58Narcis GemeneCodeCup16_12_8_60_30_x_7 1209
59Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 1209
60Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 1208
61Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh13 1207
62Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 1207
63Sven HoltropNIOtok 1206
64Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 1206
65Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 1204
66Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 1202
67Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 1202
68Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 1201
69Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 1200
70Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 1200
71Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 1195
72Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 1194
73Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 1193
74Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 1192 1
75Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 1189
76Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 1189 2
77Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 1187
78Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 1183
79Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 1183
80Jard van RoestNIOHole_in_One 1174
81Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 1173
82Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 1168
83Wouter VisserNIOD 1167
84Ben van HartingsveldtNIOyocBotBlackHole 1159
85John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 1158
86Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 1157
87Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 1155
88Danny van DortmontNIOCompetitor_2 1154
89Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 1151
90Stian ValleCodeCupR 1145
91Jonathan HoCodeCupBlackHole 1145
92Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHawking_Radiation 1142
93Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 1141
94Vitalii MelnykCodeCupRandom 1140
95Jelmer FiretNIOMM4 1138
96David Venhoekunofficialtest 1124
97Vishwas N SCodeCupVersion1 1116
98gautham sCodeCupBlackHoleMain 1115
99Wout VissersNIOBlackh0le_1 1112
100Splinter SuidmanNIOsplintah 1111
101Alexander RietveldtNIOLeStrijder 1101
102Lucas van OsenbruggenNIOstrategyRandom2 1100
103Ernest van WijlandNIOHIHIHI 1098
104Giannis MargonisCodeCupfull_12 1067
105Arend MellendijkNIOA 1052
106Mika ZeilstraNIOa 965
107Michiel VisserCodeCupblackhole 959
108Peter JongenburgerNIOMain 908
109Lorenzo TheunissenNIOa 126 14