CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 15
Games: 110
Players: 110
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 15

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
110415  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Wouter Kool
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
110416  
Marc Oldenhof
Tjeerd van Cappelle
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110417  
Wouter Kool
Abdessamad El Kasimi
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
110418  
Alan Ansell
Alexandr Mushtagov
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
110419  
Maarten Schadd
Matthias Gelbmann
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
110420  
Jelle van Cappelle
Sandor Pandur
75 - 75
110421  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Alan Ansell
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110422  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Marc Oldenhof
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110423  
Matthias Gelbmann
Maarten Schadd
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110424  
Sandor Pandur
Jelle van Cappelle
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
110425  
Luisa Lamprea
Matthijs Tijink
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
110426  
Matthijs Tijink
Luisa Lamprea
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
110427  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Dorin Damaschin
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110428  
Dorin Damaschin
Pepijn Overbeeke
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
110429  
Tijs Lenssen
Adil ZARHANE
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110430  
Adil ZARHANE
Tijs Lenssen
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110431  
Jonathan Heek
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110432  
Andor Michels
Jens Heuseveldt
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110433  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jonathan Heek
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110434  
Jens Heuseveldt
Andor Michels
75 - 75
110435  
Leopold Tschanter
Marc Craenen
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
110436  
Sander Verdonschot
Tom Daman
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110437  
Henk Koops
Annejan van den Dool
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
110438  
Marc Craenen
Leopold Tschanter
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
110439  
Tom Daman
Sander Verdonschot
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110440  
Annejan van den Dool
Henk Koops
56 - 94 (WIN: WHITE)
110441  
Reijer van Harten
Jovan Gerbscheid
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
110442  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Reijer van Harten
75 - 75
110443  
Noud Bongers
Ludo Pulles
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110444  
Lukas Gelbmann
Maks Verver
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110445  
Ludo Pulles
Noud Bongers
75 - 75
110446  
Maks Verver
Lukas Gelbmann
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110447  
Nikita Kurgin
Rune Valle
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110448  
Rune Valle
Nikita Kurgin
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
110449  
Raul Kooter
Tej Kanwar
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110450  
Tom Smeding
Nick Stijger
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110451  
Tej Kanwar
Raul Kooter
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110452  
Nick Stijger
Tom Smeding
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110453  
Peter Smit
Reinier Schmiermann
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
110454  
Reinier Schmiermann
Peter Smit
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
110455  
Joaquin van Loon
Aleksandrina Streltsova
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
110456  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Joaquin van Loon
75 - 75
110457  
Maarten Kok
Corné Verhoef
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110458  
Corné Verhoef
Maarten Kok
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
110459  
Marcel Vlastuin
Gijs Pennings
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110460  
Gijs Pennings
Marcel Vlastuin
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110461  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Jaap Taal
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110462  
Jaap Taal
Lukas Pestalozzi
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110463  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
110464  
C.A. Nouta
Nathan van den Berg
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
110465  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Andreas Unterluggauer
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110466  
Nathan van den Berg
C.A. Nouta
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
110467  
Robert Koprinkov
Sven Holtrop
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110468  
Robbert van Kessel
Szabi Buzogany
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
110469  
Szabi Buzogany
Robbert van Kessel
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
110470  
Sven Holtrop
Robert Koprinkov
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110471  
Rafael Mostert
Antonio Morillas
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110472  
Antonio Morillas
Rafael Mostert
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
110473  
Tudor Serban
Arnoud Schmiermann
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110474  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Tudor Serban
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110475  
Danny Thai
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
75 - 75
110476  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Danny Thai
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110477  
Kirk Joubert
Tiago Scholten
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110478  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Dennis Heeffer
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
110479  
Tiago Scholten
Kirk Joubert
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110480  
Dennis Heeffer
Mkrtich Adamyan
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
110481  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110482  
Gijs van Swaaij
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
90 - 60 (WIN: BLACK)
110483  
Pieter Voors
Michael Janssen
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
110484  
Michael Janssen
Pieter Voors
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
110485  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Narcis Gemene
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110486  
Narcis Gemene
Hugo Arkesteijn
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
110487  
Marien Raat
Wout Vissers
106 - 44 (WIN: BLACK)
110488  
Wout Vissers
Marien Raat
35 - 115 (WIN: WHITE)
110489  
Leander van Wijlick
Willem van der Vegt
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
110490  
Willem van der Vegt
Leander van Wijlick
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
110491  
Maurits van Altvorst
Marc Shair Ali
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
110492  
Marc Shair Ali
Maurits van Altvorst
64 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
110493  
Peter Vermeulen
Ben van Hartingsveldt
63 - 87 (WIN: WHITE)
110494  
Ben van Hartingsveldt
Peter Vermeulen
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
110495  
Renze Vroom
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
94 - 56 (WIN: BLACK)
110496  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Renze Vroom
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110497  
Dirk Groot
Bryan Westerveld
84 - 66 (WIN: BLACK)
110498  
Bryan Westerveld
Dirk Groot
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
110499  
Stian Valle
Koen Wolters
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
110500  
Koen Wolters
Stian Valle
75 - 75
110501  
Wouter Visser
Test Player A
85 - 65 (WIN: BLACK)
110502  
Giannis Margonis
David Venhoek
100 - 50 (WIN: BLACK)
110503  
Jochem Raat
Jonathan Ho
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
110504  
Test Player A
Wouter Visser
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
110505  
Jonathan Ho
Jochem Raat
93 - 57 (WIN: BLACK)
110506  
Ernest van Wijland
John Christian David
59 - 91 (WIN: WHITE)
110507  
David Venhoek
Giannis Margonis
57 - 93 (WIN: WHITE)
110508  
gautham s
Splinter Suidman
57 - 93 (WIN: WHITE)
110509  
John Christian David
Ernest van Wijland
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
110510  
Splinter Suidman
gautham s
51 - 99 (WIN: WHITE)
110511  
Vitalii Melnyk
Vishwas N S
57 - 93 (WIN: WHITE)
110512  
Vishwas N S
Vitalii Melnyk
105 - 45 (WIN: BLACK)
110513  
Alexander Rietveldt
Lucas van Osenbruggen
44 - 106 (WIN: WHITE)
110514  
Willem Melching
Arend Mellendijk
62 - 88 (WIN: WHITE)
110515  
Jelmer Firet
Mika Zeilstra
91 - 59 (WIN: BLACK)
110516  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Lorenzo Theunissen
82 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
110517  
Jard van Roest
Peter Jongenburger
103 - 47 (WIN: BLACK)
110518  
Lucas van Osenbruggen
Alexander Rietveldt
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
110519  
Danny van Dortmont
Michiel Visser
61 - 89 (WIN: WHITE)
110520  
Arend Mellendijk
Willem Melching
100 - 50 (WIN: BLACK)
110521  
Mika Zeilstra
Jelmer Firet
63 - 87 (WIN: WHITE)
110522  
Michiel Visser
Danny van Dortmont
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
110523  
Peter Jongenburger
Jard van Roest
52 - 98 (WIN: WHITE)
110524  
Lorenzo Theunissen
Sybrand Aarnoutse
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 15

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 2436
2Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 2370
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 2343
4Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 2335
5Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 2330
6Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 2323
7Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 2322
8Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 2321
9Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 2321
10Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 2313
11Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 2311
12Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 2310
13Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 2308
14Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 2307
15Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 2307
16Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 2307
17Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 2306
18Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 2306
19Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 2306
20Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 2304 3
21Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 2303
22Tom DamanNIObegin 2301
23Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 2301
24Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 2300
25Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 2299
26Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 2298
27Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 2297
28Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 2296
29Noud BongersNIOFincent 2295
30Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 2295
31Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 2295
32Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 2292
33Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 2291
34Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 2290
35C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 2290
36Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 2289
37Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 2289
38Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 2289
39Raul KooterCodeCupAi 2289
40Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 2288
41Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 2288
42Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 2286
43Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 2285
44Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 2284
45Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 2284
46Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 2283
47Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 2282
48Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 2282
49Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 2282
50Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 2281
51Maarten KokCodeCupMain 2281
52Annejan van den DoolNIOMain3 2277
53Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 2277
54Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 2277
55Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 2275
56Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 2274
57Sven HoltropNIOtok 2273
58Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 2269
59Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 2268
60Dennis HeefferNIO_ 2268
61Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 2267
62Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 2267
63Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 2267
64Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 2267
65Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 2263
66Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 2263
67Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 2262
68Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 2258
69Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 2257
70Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 2255
71Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 2255
72Narcis GemeneCodeCup16_12_8_60_30_x_7 2250
73Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 2247
74Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh13 2245
75Giannis MargonisCodeCupfull_12 2245
76Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 2245
77Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 2235 2
78Ben van HartingsveldtNIOyocBotBlackHole 2232
79Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 2231
80Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 2215
81Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 2214
82Vishwas N SCodeCupVersion1 2214
83Jonathan HoCodeCupBlackHole 2214
84Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 2211
85Wouter VisserNIOD 2211
86Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 2210
87Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 2203
88Stian ValleCodeCupR 2201
89Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 2198
90Jelmer FiretNIOMM4 2189
91Jard van RoestNIOHole_in_One 2184
92John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 2183
93gautham sCodeCupBlackHoleMain 2181
94Wout VissersNIOBlackh0le_1 2178
95Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 2177
96Ernest van WijlandNIOHIHIHI 2174
97Splinter SuidmanNIOsplintah 2165
98Lucas van OsenbruggenNIOstrategyRandom2 2163
99Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHawking_Radiation 2152
100David Venhoekunofficialtest 2137
101Arend MellendijkNIOA 2134
102Alexander RietveldtNIOLeStrijder 2128
103Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 2124
104Vitalii MelnykCodeCupRandom 2120
105Danny van DortmontNIOCompetitor_2 2089
106Mika ZeilstraNIOa 1822
107Michiel VisserCodeCupblackhole 1772
108Peter JongenburgerNIOMain 1695
109Lorenzo TheunissenNIOa 394 24