CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 16
Games: 110
Players: 110
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 16

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
110525  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Henk Koops
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
110526  
Marc Oldenhof
Wouter Kool
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
110527  
Alan Ansell
Marien Raat
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
110528  
Maarten Schadd
Matthijs Tijink
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
110529  
Wouter Kool
Marc Oldenhof
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
110530  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tjeerd van Cappelle
75 - 75
110531  
Henk Koops
Abdessamad El Kasimi
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
110532  
Marien Raat
Alan Ansell
56 - 94 (WIN: WHITE)
110533  
Matthijs Tijink
Maarten Schadd
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110534  
Dorin Damaschin
Sandor Pandur
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110535  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Jelle van Cappelle
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110536  
Leopold Tschanter
Alexandr Mushtagov
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110537  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Leopold Tschanter
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
110538  
Sandor Pandur
Dorin Damaschin
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110539  
Adil ZARHANE
Andor Michels
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110540  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Matthias Gelbmann
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
110541  
Matthias Gelbmann
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110542  
Tijs Lenssen
Jonathan Heek
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110543  
Andor Michels
Adil ZARHANE
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110544  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Reijer van Harten
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
110545  
Jonathan Heek
Tijs Lenssen
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110546  
Tom Daman
Luisa Lamprea
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110547  
Reijer van Harten
Pepijn Overbeeke
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
110548  
Jens Heuseveldt
Sander Verdonschot
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
110549  
Luisa Lamprea
Tom Daman
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
110550  
Sander Verdonschot
Jens Heuseveldt
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
110551  
Ludo Pulles
Lukas Gelbmann
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
110552  
Lukas Gelbmann
Ludo Pulles
75 - 75
110553  
Noud Bongers
Tom Smeding
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110554  
Rune Valle
Jovan Gerbscheid
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110555  
Maks Verver
Marc Craenen
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
110556  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Rune Valle
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
110557  
Tom Smeding
Noud Bongers
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
110558  
Marc Craenen
Maks Verver
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110559  
C.A. Nouta
Nikita Kurgin
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110560  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Raul Kooter
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110561  
Nikita Kurgin
C.A. Nouta
75 - 75
110562  
Corné Verhoef
Tej Kanwar
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
110563  
Raul Kooter
Aleksandrina Streltsova
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
110564  
Tej Kanwar
Corné Verhoef
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
110565  
Reinier Schmiermann
Gijs Pennings
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
110566  
Gijs Pennings
Reinier Schmiermann
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
110567  
Szabi Buzogany
Peter Smit
86 - 64 (WIN: BLACK)
110568  
Peter Smit
Szabi Buzogany
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110569  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Nick Stijger
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110570  
Nick Stijger
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110571  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Joaquin van Loon
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110572  
Marcel Vlastuin
Maarten Kok
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
110573  
Jaap Taal
Antonio Morillas
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
110574  
Joaquin van Loon
Lukas Pestalozzi
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110575  
Maarten Kok
Marcel Vlastuin
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
110576  
Annejan van den Dool
Andreas Unterluggauer
62 - 88 (WIN: WHITE)
110577  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Annejan van den Dool
87 - 63 (WIN: BLACK)
110578  
Antonio Morillas
Jaap Taal
75 - 75
110579  
Robert Koprinkov
Gijs van Swaaij
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
110580  
Gijs van Swaaij
Robert Koprinkov
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
110581  
Sven Holtrop
Tudor Serban
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110582  
Danny Thai
Rafael Mostert
75 - 75
110583  
Tudor Serban
Sven Holtrop
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110584  
Dennis Heeffer
Nathan van den Berg
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
110585  
Rafael Mostert
Danny Thai
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110586  
Nathan van den Berg
Dennis Heeffer
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
110587  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Kirk Joubert
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110588  
Kirk Joubert
Arnoud Schmiermann
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
110589  
Pieter Voors
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110590  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Pieter Voors
75 - 75
110591  
Robbert van Kessel
Tiago Scholten
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110592  
Tiago Scholten
Robbert van Kessel
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
110593  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110594  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Michael Janssen
75 - 75
110595  
Michael Janssen
Mkrtich Adamyan
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
110596  
Narcis Gemene
Willem van der Vegt
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
110597  
Alexandru Flavian Tataru
Hugo Arkesteijn
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
110598  
Willem van der Vegt
Narcis Gemene
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
110599  
Giannis Margonis
Maurits van Altvorst
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
110600  
Maurits van Altvorst
Giannis Margonis
90 - 60 (WIN: BLACK)
110601  
Renze Vroom
Ben van Hartingsveldt
97 - 53 (WIN: BLACK)
110602  
Ben van Hartingsveldt
Renze Vroom
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
110603  
Leander van Wijlick
Dirk Groot
98 - 52 (WIN: BLACK)
110604  
Dirk Groot
Leander van Wijlick
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
110605  
Koen Wolters
Vishwas N S
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
110606  
Vishwas N S
Koen Wolters
75 - 75
110607  
Jonathan Ho
Marc Shair Ali
54 - 96 (WIN: WHITE)
110608  
Bryan Westerveld
Wouter Visser
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
110609  
Wouter Visser
Bryan Westerveld
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110610  
Marc Shair Ali
Jonathan Ho
96 - 54 (WIN: BLACK)
110611  
Peter Vermeulen
Stian Valle
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110612  
Stian Valle
Peter Vermeulen
59 - 91 (WIN: WHITE)
110613  
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
Test Player A
108 - 42 (WIN: BLACK)
110614  
Test Player A
Sebastiaan Roodenburg
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110615  
Jelmer Firet
John Christian David
89 - 61 (WIN: BLACK)
110616  
Jard van Roest
gautham s
97 - 53 (WIN: BLACK)
110617  
John Christian David
Jelmer Firet
61 - 89 (WIN: WHITE)
110618  
gautham s
Jard van Roest
97 - 53 (WIN: BLACK)
110619  
Wout Vissers
Jochem Raat
89 - 61 (WIN: BLACK)
110620  
Jochem Raat
Wout Vissers
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
110621  
Ernest van Wijland
Lucas van Osenbruggen
94 - 56 (WIN: BLACK)
110622  
Splinter Suidman
Sybrand Aarnoutse
26 - 124 (WIN: WHITE)
110623  
Lucas van Osenbruggen
Ernest van Wijland
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
110624  
Sybrand Aarnoutse
Splinter Suidman
49 - 101 (WIN: WHITE)
110625  
David Venhoek
Arend Mellendijk
97 - 53 (WIN: BLACK)
110626  
Arend Mellendijk
David Venhoek
91 - 59 (WIN: BLACK)
110627  
Alexander Rietveldt
Lorenzo Theunissen
60 - 0
110628  
Willem Melching
Michiel Visser
88 - 62 (WIN: BLACK)
110629  
Vitalii Melnyk
Peter Jongenburger
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
110630  
Danny van Dortmont
Mika Zeilstra
63 - 87 (WIN: WHITE)
110631  
Mika Zeilstra
Danny van Dortmont
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
110632  
Michiel Visser
Willem Melching
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110633  
Peter Jongenburger
Vitalii Melnyk
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
110634  
Lorenzo Theunissen
Alexander Rietveldt
92 - 58 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 16

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 2595
2Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 2527
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 2517
4Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 2490
5Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 2474
6Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 2473
7Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 2466
8Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 2465
9Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 2463
10Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 2463
11Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 2463
12Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 2461
13Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 2461
14Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 2460
15Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 2458
16Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 2458
17Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 2455
18Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 2455
19Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 2453
20Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 2452
21Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 2452
22Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 2451
23Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 2451
24Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 2450
25Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 2450
26Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 2449
27Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 2449
28Tom DamanNIObegin 2447
29Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 2447
30Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 2446
31Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 2444
32Raul KooterCodeCupAi 2444
33Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 2444 3
34Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 2443
35Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 2443
36Noud BongersNIOFincent 2440
37Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 2440
38Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 2440
39C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 2439
40Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 2439
41Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 2438
42Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 2437
43Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 2436
44Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 2435
45Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 2434
46Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 2434
47Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 2433
48Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 2431
49Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 2431
50Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 2430
51Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 2430
52Dennis HeefferNIO_ 2429
53Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 2425
54Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 2423
55Sven HoltropNIOtok 2422
56Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 2421
57Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 2420
58Maarten KokCodeCupMain 2420
59Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 2419
60Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 2419
61Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 2418
62Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 2415
63Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 2415
64Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 2414
65Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 2414
66Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 2414 2
67Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 2412
68Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 2411
69Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 2407
70Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 2406
71Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 2405
72Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 2403
73Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 2402
74Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 2402
75Annejan van den DoolNIOMain3 2402
76Alexandru Flavian TataruCodeCupatataru_v2 2402
77Narcis GemeneCodeCup16_12_8_60_30_x_7 2399
78Willem van der Vegtunofficialbh13 2396
79Sebastiaan RoodenburgCodeCupSupernova 2383
80Koen WoltersCodeCupKBHT2 2372
81Giannis MargonisCodeCupfull_12 2371
82Bryan WesterveldNIOTestversie 2370
83Peter VermeulenCodeCupbasic 2368
84Jelmer FiretNIOMM4 2367
85Vishwas N SCodeCupVersion1 2356
86Ben van HartingsveldtNIOyocBotBlackHole 2353
87Wouter VisserNIOD 2352
88Ernest van WijlandNIOHIHIHI 2351
89Wout VissersNIOBlackh0le_1 2337
90Stian ValleCodeCupR 2336
91Jard van RoestNIOHole_in_One 2334
92Dirk GrootCodeCupBlackHole 2332
93gautham sCodeCupBlackHoleMain 2331
94Sybrand AarnoutseNIOHawking_Radiation 2325
95Jonathan HoCodeCupBlackHole 2322
96Jochem RaatCodeCuprandom01 2318
97John Christian DavidCodeCupB01 2305
98David Venhoekunofficialtest 2293
99Splinter SuidmanNIOsplintah 2292
100Lucas van OsenbruggenNIOstrategyRandom2 2286
101Willem MelchingCodeCupwillem1 2286
102Arend MellendijkNIOA 2278
103Vitalii MelnykCodeCupRandom 2256
104Alexander RietveldtNIOLeStrijder 2246
105Danny van DortmontNIOCompetitor_2 2224
106Mika ZeilstraNIOa 1987
107Michiel VisserCodeCupblackhole 1910
108Peter JongenburgerNIOMain 1859
109Lorenzo TheunissenNIOa 486 25