CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 19
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 19

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
110783  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Mkrtich Adamyan
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110784  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Abdessamad El Kasimi
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
110785  
Marc Shair Ali
Tiago Scholten
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
110786  
Tiago Scholten
Marc Shair Ali
85 - 65 (WIN: BLACK)
110787  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Nathan van den Berg
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110788  
Nathan van den Berg
Hugo Arkesteijn
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
110789  
Marc Oldenhof
Michael Janssen
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
110790  
Michael Janssen
Marc Oldenhof
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110791  
Alan Ansell
Kirk Joubert
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
110792  
Kirk Joubert
Alan Ansell
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
110793  
Maarten Schadd
Pieter Voors
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
110794  
Pieter Voors
Maarten Schadd
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
110795  
Jelle van Cappelle
Renze Vroom
84 - 66 (WIN: BLACK)
110796  
Renze Vroom
Jelle van Cappelle
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
110797  
Wouter Kool
Leander van Wijlick
87 - 63 (WIN: BLACK)
110798  
Leander van Wijlick
Wouter Kool
62 - 88 (WIN: WHITE)
110799  
Matthijs Tijink
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
110800  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Matthijs Tijink
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110801  
Dorin Damaschin
Robbert van Kessel
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110802  
Robbert van Kessel
Dorin Damaschin
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
110803  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Rafael Mostert
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
110804  
Rafael Mostert
Alexandr Mushtagov
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110805  
Henk Koops
Gijs van Swaaij
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
110806  
Gijs van Swaaij
Henk Koops
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110807  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Maurits van Altvorst
88 - 62 (WIN: BLACK)
110808  
Maurits van Altvorst
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
60 - 90 (WIN: WHITE)
110809  
Adil ZARHANE
Tudor Serban
75 - 75
110810  
Tudor Serban
Adil ZARHANE
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110811  
Reijer van Harten
Maarten Kok
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
110812  
Maarten Kok
Reijer van Harten
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110813  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Peter Smit
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
110814  
Peter Smit
Tjeerd van Cappelle
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
110815  
Sander Verdonschot
Danny Thai
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
110816  
Danny Thai
Sander Verdonschot
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
110817  
Tijs Lenssen
Sven Holtrop
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110818  
Sven Holtrop
Tijs Lenssen
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
110819  
Sandor Pandur
Arnoud Schmiermann
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
110820  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Sandor Pandur
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110821  
Leopold Tschanter
Antonio Morillas
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
110822  
Antonio Morillas
Leopold Tschanter
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110823  
Luisa Lamprea
Dennis Heeffer
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
110824  
Dennis Heeffer
Luisa Lamprea
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
110825  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Nick Stijger
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
110826  
Nick Stijger
Andreas Unterluggauer
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110827  
Andor Michels
Lukas Pestalozzi
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110828  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Andor Michels
75 - 75
110829  
Rune Valle
Reinier Schmiermann
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
110830  
Reinier Schmiermann
Rune Valle
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110831  
Jonathan Heek
Robert Koprinkov
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110832  
Robert Koprinkov
Jonathan Heek
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
110833  
Matthias Gelbmann
Joaquin van Loon
75 - 75
110834  
Joaquin van Loon
Matthias Gelbmann
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
110835  
Maks Verver
Jaap Taal
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110836  
Jaap Taal
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110837  
Szabi Buzogany
Aleksandrina Streltsova
75 - 75
110838  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Szabi Buzogany
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
110839  
Ludo Pulles
Marc Craenen
75 - 75
110840  
Marc Craenen
Ludo Pulles
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110841  
Tom Daman
Jovan Gerbscheid
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110842  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Tom Daman
75 - 75
110843  
Marien Raat
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
110844  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Marien Raat
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110845  
Tom Smeding
Tej Kanwar
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
110846  
Tej Kanwar
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
110847  
Lukas Gelbmann
Corné Verhoef
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110848  
Corné Verhoef
Lukas Gelbmann
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
110849  
Raul Kooter
C.A. Nouta
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110850  
C.A. Nouta
Raul Kooter
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110851  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Nikita Kurgin
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110852  
Nikita Kurgin
Pepijn Overbeeke
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
110853  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jens Heuseveldt
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110854  
Jens Heuseveldt
Marcel Vlastuin
75 - 75
110855  
Gijs Pennings
Noud Bongers
75 - 75
110856  
Noud Bongers
Gijs Pennings
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 19

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 504
2Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 499
3Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 494
4Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 494
5Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 493
6Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 493
7Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 492
8Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 487
9Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 486
10Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 483
11Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 482
12Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 471
13Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 471
14Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 470
15Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 469
16Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 469
17Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 468
18Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 467
19Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 466
20Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 466
21Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 466
22Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 465
23Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 461
24Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 461
25Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 459
26Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 459
27Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 459
28C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 458
29Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 455
30Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 454
31Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 454
32Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 454
33Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 453
34Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 453
35Sven HoltropNIOtok 452
36Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 451
37Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 451
38Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 451
39Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 451
40Raul KooterCodeCupAi 451
41Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 449
42Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 448
43Noud BongersNIOFincent 448
44Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 448
45Tom DamanNIObegin 446
46Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 446
47Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 445
48Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 445
49Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 442
50Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 438
51Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 437
52Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 436
53Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 436
54Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 434
55Dennis HeefferNIO_ 434
56Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 433
57Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 433
58Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 432
59Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 432
60Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 429
61Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 428
62Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 427
63Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 427
64Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 425
65Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 425
66Maarten KokCodeCupMain 422
67Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 421
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 420
69Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 418
70Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 414
71Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 392
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 389
73Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 386
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 373