CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 21
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 21

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
110931  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Nathan van den Berg
101 - 49 (WIN: BLACK)
110932  
Nathan van den Berg
Abdessamad El Kasimi
57 - 93 (WIN: WHITE)
110933  
Tiago Scholten
Michael Janssen
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110934  
Michael Janssen
Tiago Scholten
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110935  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Kirk Joubert
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110936  
Kirk Joubert
Mkrtich Adamyan
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
110937  
Marc Shair Ali
Pieter Voors
62 - 88 (WIN: WHITE)
110938  
Pieter Voors
Marc Shair Ali
90 - 60 (WIN: BLACK)
110939  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Renze Vroom
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110940  
Renze Vroom
Hugo Arkesteijn
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
110941  
Marc Oldenhof
Leander van Wijlick
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
110942  
Leander van Wijlick
Marc Oldenhof
64 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
110943  
Alan Ansell
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
110944  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Alan Ansell
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110945  
Maarten Schadd
Robbert van Kessel
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
110946  
Robbert van Kessel
Maarten Schadd
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
110947  
Jelle van Cappelle
Rafael Mostert
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
110948  
Rafael Mostert
Jelle van Cappelle
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
110949  
Wouter Kool
Gijs van Swaaij
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110950  
Gijs van Swaaij
Wouter Kool
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
110951  
Matthijs Tijink
Maurits van Altvorst
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
110952  
Maurits van Altvorst
Matthijs Tijink
63 - 87 (WIN: WHITE)
110953  
Dorin Damaschin
Tudor Serban
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110954  
Tudor Serban
Dorin Damaschin
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110955  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Maarten Kok
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
110956  
Maarten Kok
Alexandr Mushtagov
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110957  
Henk Koops
Peter Smit
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110958  
Peter Smit
Henk Koops
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
110959  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Danny Thai
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110960  
Danny Thai
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
110961  
Adil ZARHANE
Sven Holtrop
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110962  
Sven Holtrop
Adil ZARHANE
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110963  
Reijer van Harten
Arnoud Schmiermann
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
110964  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Reijer van Harten
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
110965  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Antonio Morillas
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
110966  
Antonio Morillas
Tjeerd van Cappelle
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110967  
Sander Verdonschot
Dennis Heeffer
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
110968  
Dennis Heeffer
Sander Verdonschot
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
110969  
Tijs Lenssen
Nick Stijger
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110970  
Nick Stijger
Tijs Lenssen
75 - 75
110971  
Sandor Pandur
Lukas Pestalozzi
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
110972  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Sandor Pandur
75 - 75
110973  
Leopold Tschanter
Reinier Schmiermann
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
110974  
Reinier Schmiermann
Leopold Tschanter
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110975  
Luisa Lamprea
Robert Koprinkov
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
110976  
Robert Koprinkov
Luisa Lamprea
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110977  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Joaquin van Loon
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
110978  
Joaquin van Loon
Andreas Unterluggauer
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
110979  
Andor Michels
Jaap Taal
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110980  
Jaap Taal
Andor Michels
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110981  
Rune Valle
Aleksandrina Streltsova
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
110982  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Rune Valle
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
110983  
Jonathan Heek
Marc Craenen
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110984  
Marc Craenen
Jonathan Heek
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
110985  
Matthias Gelbmann
Jovan Gerbscheid
75 - 75
110986  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Matthias Gelbmann
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110987  
Maks Verver
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
110988  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Maks Verver
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
110989  
Szabi Buzogany
Tej Kanwar
75 - 75
110990  
Tej Kanwar
Szabi Buzogany
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
110991  
Ludo Pulles
Corné Verhoef
75 - 75
110992  
Corné Verhoef
Ludo Pulles
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
110993  
Tom Daman
C.A. Nouta
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
110994  
C.A. Nouta
Tom Daman
75 - 75
110995  
Marien Raat
Nikita Kurgin
63 - 87 (WIN: WHITE)
110996  
Nikita Kurgin
Marien Raat
91 - 59 (WIN: BLACK)
110997  
Tom Smeding
Jens Heuseveldt
75 - 75
110998  
Jens Heuseveldt
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
110999  
Lukas Gelbmann
Noud Bongers
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
111000  
Noud Bongers
Lukas Gelbmann
75 - 75
111001  
Raul Kooter
Gijs Pennings
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
111002  
Gijs Pennings
Raul Kooter
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
111003  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Marcel Vlastuin
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
111004  
Marcel Vlastuin
Pepijn Overbeeke
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 21

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 851
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 829
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 829
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 829
5Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 817
6Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 813
7Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 802
8Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 800
9Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 796
10Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 793
11Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 788
12Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 787
13Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 784
14Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 783
15Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 782
16Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 782
17Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 779
18Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 777
19Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 777
20Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 775
21Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 774
22Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 774
23Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 772
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 772
25Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 771
26Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 767
27C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 765
28Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 765
29Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 761
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 760
31Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 755
32Raul KooterCodeCupAi 755
33Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 754
34Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 753
35Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 750
36Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 750
37Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 750
38Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 749
39Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 747
40Noud BongersNIOFincent 747
41Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 747
42Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 746
43Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 746
44Sven HoltropNIOtok 746
45Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 742
46Tom DamanNIObegin 741
47Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 741
48Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 740
49Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 740
50Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 737
51Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 737
52Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 735
53Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 733
54Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 731
55Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 731
56Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 730
57Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 728
58Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 724
59Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 724
60Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 720
61Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 719
62Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 717
63Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 716
64Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 712
65Dennis HeefferNIO_ 712
66Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 712
67Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 709
68Maarten KokCodeCupMain 699
69Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 691
70Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 681
71Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 654
72Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 652
73Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 644
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 599