CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 23
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 23

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
111079  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Kirk Joubert
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
111080  
Kirk Joubert
Abdessamad El Kasimi
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
111081  
Michael Janssen
Pieter Voors
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
111082  
Pieter Voors
Michael Janssen
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
111083  
Nathan van den Berg
Renze Vroom
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
111084  
Renze Vroom
Nathan van den Berg
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
111085  
Tiago Scholten
Leander van Wijlick
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
111086  
Leander van Wijlick
Tiago Scholten
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
111087  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
111088  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Mkrtich Adamyan
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
111089  
Marc Shair Ali
Robbert van Kessel
63 - 87 (WIN: WHITE)
111090  
Robbert van Kessel
Marc Shair Ali
84 - 66 (WIN: BLACK)
111091  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Rafael Mostert
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
111092  
Rafael Mostert
Hugo Arkesteijn
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
111093  
Marc Oldenhof
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
111094  
Gijs van Swaaij
Marc Oldenhof
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
111095  
Alan Ansell
Maurits van Altvorst
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
111096  
Maurits van Altvorst
Alan Ansell
62 - 88 (WIN: WHITE)
111097  
Maarten Schadd
Tudor Serban
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
111098  
Tudor Serban
Maarten Schadd
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
111099  
Jelle van Cappelle
Maarten Kok
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
111100  
Maarten Kok
Jelle van Cappelle
75 - 75
111101  
Wouter Kool
Peter Smit
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
111102  
Peter Smit
Wouter Kool
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
111103  
Matthijs Tijink
Danny Thai
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
111104  
Danny Thai
Matthijs Tijink
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
111105  
Dorin Damaschin
Sven Holtrop
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
111106  
Sven Holtrop
Dorin Damaschin
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
111107  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Arnoud Schmiermann
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
111108  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
111109  
Henk Koops
Antonio Morillas
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
111110  
Antonio Morillas
Henk Koops
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
111111  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Dennis Heeffer
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
111112  
Dennis Heeffer
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
75 - 75
111113  
Adil ZARHANE
Nick Stijger
75 - 75
111114  
Nick Stijger
Adil ZARHANE
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
111115  
Reijer van Harten
Lukas Pestalozzi
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
111116  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Reijer van Harten
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
111117  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Reinier Schmiermann
84 - 66 (WIN: BLACK)
111118  
Reinier Schmiermann
Tjeerd van Cappelle
0 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
111119  
Sander Verdonschot
Robert Koprinkov
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
111120  
Robert Koprinkov
Sander Verdonschot
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
111121  
Tijs Lenssen
Joaquin van Loon
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
111122  
Joaquin van Loon
Tijs Lenssen
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
111123  
Sandor Pandur
Jaap Taal
75 - 75
111124  
Jaap Taal
Sandor Pandur
75 - 75
111125  
Leopold Tschanter
Aleksandrina Streltsova
75 - 75
111126  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Leopold Tschanter
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
111127  
Luisa Lamprea
Marc Craenen
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
111128  
Marc Craenen
Luisa Lamprea
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
111129  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Jovan Gerbscheid
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
111130  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Andreas Unterluggauer
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
111131  
Andor Michels
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
111132  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Andor Michels
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
111133  
Rune Valle
Tej Kanwar
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
111134  
Tej Kanwar
Rune Valle
75 - 75
111135  
Jonathan Heek
Corné Verhoef
75 - 75
111136  
Corné Verhoef
Jonathan Heek
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
111137  
Matthias Gelbmann
C.A. Nouta
75 - 75
111138  
C.A. Nouta
Matthias Gelbmann
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
111139  
Maks Verver
Nikita Kurgin
75 - 75
111140  
Nikita Kurgin
Maks Verver
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
111141  
Szabi Buzogany
Jens Heuseveldt
75 - 75
111142  
Jens Heuseveldt
Szabi Buzogany
75 - 75
111143  
Ludo Pulles
Noud Bongers
75 - 75
111144  
Noud Bongers
Ludo Pulles
75 - 75
111145  
Tom Daman
Gijs Pennings
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
111146  
Gijs Pennings
Tom Daman
75 - 75
111147  
Marien Raat
Marcel Vlastuin
59 - 91 (WIN: WHITE)
111148  
Marcel Vlastuin
Marien Raat
89 - 61 (WIN: BLACK)
111149  
Tom Smeding
Pepijn Overbeeke
83 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
111150  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Tom Smeding
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
111151  
Lukas Gelbmann
Raul Kooter
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
111152  
Raul Kooter
Lukas Gelbmann
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 23

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 1173
2Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 1158
3Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 1150
4Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 1137
5Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 1135
6Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 1128
7Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 1113
8Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 1112
9Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 1109
10Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 1106
11Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 1098
12Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 1098
13Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 1094
14Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 1092
15Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 1090
16Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 1087
17Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 1086
18Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 1085
19Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 1084
20Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 1083
21Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 1078
22Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 1075
23C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 1073
24Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 1073
25Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 1070
26Raul KooterCodeCupAi 1068
27Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 1067
28Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 1065
29Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 1065
30Noud BongersNIOFincent 1063
31Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 1063
32Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 1063
33Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 1059
34Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 1057
35Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 1055
36Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 1055
37Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 1054
38Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 1048
39Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 1048
40Sven HoltropNIOtok 1047
41Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 1046
42Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 1045
43Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 1044
44Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 1040
45Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 1040
46Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 1039
47Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 1037
48Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 1037
49Tom DamanNIObegin 1037
50Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 1035
51Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 1033
52Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 1029
53Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 1026
54Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 1026
55Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 1025
56Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 1023
57Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 1022
58Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 1020
59Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 1012
60Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 1010
61Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 1010
62Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 1008
63Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 1007
64Dennis HeefferNIO_ 1003
65Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 1000
66Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 988
67Maarten KokCodeCupMain 983
68Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 951
69Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 936 1
70Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 920
71Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 916 1
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 898
73Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 872
74Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 857 2