CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 34
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 34

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
111893  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Peter Smit
84 - 66 (WIN: BLACK)
111894  
Peter Smit
Abdessamad El Kasimi
64 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
111895  
Maarten Kok
Danny Thai
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
111896  
Danny Thai
Maarten Kok
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
111897  
Tudor Serban
Sven Holtrop
75 - 75
111898  
Sven Holtrop
Tudor Serban
75 - 75
111899  
Maurits van Altvorst
Arnoud Schmiermann
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
111900  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Maurits van Altvorst
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
111901  
Gijs van Swaaij
Antonio Morillas
75 - 75
111902  
Antonio Morillas
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
111903  
Rafael Mostert
Dennis Heeffer
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
111904  
Dennis Heeffer
Rafael Mostert
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
111905  
Robbert van Kessel
Nick Stijger
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
111906  
Nick Stijger
Robbert van Kessel
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
111907  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Lukas Pestalozzi
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
111908  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
111909  
Leander van Wijlick
Reinier Schmiermann
64 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
111910  
Reinier Schmiermann
Leander van Wijlick
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
111911  
Renze Vroom
Robert Koprinkov
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
111912  
Robert Koprinkov
Renze Vroom
75 - 75
111913  
Pieter Voors
Joaquin van Loon
64 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
111914  
Joaquin van Loon
Pieter Voors
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
111915  
Kirk Joubert
Jaap Taal
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
111916  
Jaap Taal
Kirk Joubert
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
111917  
Michael Janssen
Aleksandrina Streltsova
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
111918  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Michael Janssen
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
111919  
Nathan van den Berg
Marc Craenen
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
111920  
Marc Craenen
Nathan van den Berg
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
111921  
Tiago Scholten
Jovan Gerbscheid
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
111922  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Tiago Scholten
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
111923  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
111924  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Mkrtich Adamyan
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
111925  
Marc Shair Ali
Tej Kanwar
60 - 90 (WIN: WHITE)
111926  
Tej Kanwar
Marc Shair Ali
94 - 56 (WIN: BLACK)
111927  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Corné Verhoef
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
111928  
Corné Verhoef
Hugo Arkesteijn
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
111929  
Marc Oldenhof
C.A. Nouta
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
111930  
C.A. Nouta
Marc Oldenhof
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
111931  
Alan Ansell
Nikita Kurgin
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
111932  
Nikita Kurgin
Alan Ansell
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
111933  
Maarten Schadd
Jens Heuseveldt
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
111934  
Jens Heuseveldt
Maarten Schadd
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
111935  
Jelle van Cappelle
Noud Bongers
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
111936  
Noud Bongers
Jelle van Cappelle
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
111937  
Wouter Kool
Gijs Pennings
75 - 75
111938  
Gijs Pennings
Wouter Kool
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
111939  
Matthijs Tijink
Marcel Vlastuin
75 - 75
111940  
Marcel Vlastuin
Matthijs Tijink
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
111941  
Dorin Damaschin
Pepijn Overbeeke
75 - 75
111942  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Dorin Damaschin
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
111943  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Raul Kooter
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
111944  
Raul Kooter
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
111945  
Henk Koops
Lukas Gelbmann
75 - 75
111946  
Lukas Gelbmann
Henk Koops
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
111947  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tom Smeding
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
111948  
Tom Smeding
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
111949  
Adil ZARHANE
Marien Raat
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
111950  
Marien Raat
Adil ZARHANE
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
111951  
Reijer van Harten
Tom Daman
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
111952  
Tom Daman
Reijer van Harten
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
111953  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Ludo Pulles
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
111954  
Ludo Pulles
Tjeerd van Cappelle
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
111955  
Sander Verdonschot
Szabi Buzogany
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
111956  
Szabi Buzogany
Sander Verdonschot
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
111957  
Tijs Lenssen
Maks Verver
75 - 75
111958  
Maks Verver
Tijs Lenssen
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
111959  
Sandor Pandur
Matthias Gelbmann
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
111960  
Matthias Gelbmann
Sandor Pandur
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
111961  
Leopold Tschanter
Jonathan Heek
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
111962  
Jonathan Heek
Leopold Tschanter
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
111963  
Luisa Lamprea
Rune Valle
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
111964  
Rune Valle
Luisa Lamprea
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
111965  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Andor Michels
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
111966  
Andor Michels
Andreas Unterluggauer
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 34

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 2991
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 2907
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 2906
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 2872
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 2861
6Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 2837
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 2817
8Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 2816
9Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 2809
10Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 2801
11Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 2782
12Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 2782
13Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 2781
14Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 2776
15Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 2766
16Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 2763
17Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 2762
18Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 2760
19Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 2759
20Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 2758
21Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 2756
22Sven HoltropNIOtok 2754
23Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 2742
24Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 2738
25Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 2736
26Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 2731
27Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 2729
28Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 2725
29Raul KooterCodeCupAi 2725
30Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 2724
31Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 2719
32Tom DamanNIObegin 2718
33Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 2714
34Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 2712
35Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 2711
36Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 2708
37Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 2707
38C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 2702
39Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 2699
40Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 2696
41Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 2694
42Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 2691
43Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 2691
44Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 2689
45Noud BongersNIOFincent 2688
46Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 2680
47Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 2679
48Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 2677
49Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 2673
50Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 2669
51Dennis HeefferNIO_ 2668
52Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 2668
53Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 2666
54Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 2665
55Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 2664
56Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 2662
57Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 2661
58Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 2661
59Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 2659
60Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 2658
61Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 2639
62Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 2638
63Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 2636
64Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 2616
65Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 2607
66Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 2607 1
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 2591
68Maarten KokCodeCupMain 2546 1
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 2446
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 2407
71Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 2319
72Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 2302 4
73Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 2232
74Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 2169 6