CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 37
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 37

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
112115  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Arnoud Schmiermann
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
112116  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Abdessamad El Kasimi
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
112117  
Sven Holtrop
Antonio Morillas
75 - 75
112118  
Antonio Morillas
Sven Holtrop
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112119  
Danny Thai
Dennis Heeffer
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112120  
Dennis Heeffer
Danny Thai
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
112121  
Peter Smit
Nick Stijger
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112122  
Nick Stijger
Peter Smit
75 - 75
112123  
Maarten Kok
Lukas Pestalozzi
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
112124  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Maarten Kok
75 - 75
112125  
Tudor Serban
Reinier Schmiermann
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
112126  
Reinier Schmiermann
Tudor Serban
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112127  
Maurits van Altvorst
Robert Koprinkov
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
112128  
Robert Koprinkov
Maurits van Altvorst
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
112129  
Gijs van Swaaij
Joaquin van Loon
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
112130  
Joaquin van Loon
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112131  
Rafael Mostert
Jaap Taal
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
112132  
Jaap Taal
Rafael Mostert
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112133  
Robbert van Kessel
Aleksandrina Streltsova
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112134  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Robbert van Kessel
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112135  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Marc Craenen
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
112136  
Marc Craenen
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112137  
Leander van Wijlick
Jovan Gerbscheid
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
112138  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Leander van Wijlick
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
112139  
Renze Vroom
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
112140  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Renze Vroom
80 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
112141  
Pieter Voors
Tej Kanwar
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
112142  
Tej Kanwar
Pieter Voors
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
112143  
Kirk Joubert
Corné Verhoef
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
112144  
Corné Verhoef
Kirk Joubert
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112145  
Michael Janssen
C.A. Nouta
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
112146  
C.A. Nouta
Michael Janssen
75 - 75
112147  
Nathan van den Berg
Nikita Kurgin
63 - 87 (WIN: WHITE)
112148  
Nikita Kurgin
Nathan van den Berg
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
112149  
Tiago Scholten
Jens Heuseveldt
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
112150  
Jens Heuseveldt
Tiago Scholten
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
112151  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Noud Bongers
75 - 75
112152  
Noud Bongers
Mkrtich Adamyan
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112153  
Marc Shair Ali
Gijs Pennings
56 - 94 (WIN: WHITE)
112154  
Gijs Pennings
Marc Shair Ali
92 - 58 (WIN: BLACK)
112155  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Marcel Vlastuin
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
112156  
Marcel Vlastuin
Hugo Arkesteijn
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
112157  
Marc Oldenhof
Pepijn Overbeeke
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
112158  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Marc Oldenhof
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
112159  
Alan Ansell
Raul Kooter
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
112160  
Raul Kooter
Alan Ansell
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
112161  
Maarten Schadd
Lukas Gelbmann
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
112162  
Lukas Gelbmann
Maarten Schadd
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
112163  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tom Smeding
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112164  
Tom Smeding
Jelle van Cappelle
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
112165  
Wouter Kool
Marien Raat
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
112166  
Marien Raat
Wouter Kool
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
112167  
Matthijs Tijink
Tom Daman
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112168  
Tom Daman
Matthijs Tijink
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
112169  
Dorin Damaschin
Ludo Pulles
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112170  
Ludo Pulles
Dorin Damaschin
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112171  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Szabi Buzogany
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112172  
Szabi Buzogany
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
112173  
Henk Koops
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112174  
Maks Verver
Henk Koops
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
112175  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Matthias Gelbmann
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
112176  
Matthias Gelbmann
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112177  
Adil ZARHANE
Jonathan Heek
75 - 75
112178  
Jonathan Heek
Adil ZARHANE
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112179  
Reijer van Harten
Rune Valle
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112180  
Rune Valle
Reijer van Harten
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
112181  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Andor Michels
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112182  
Andor Michels
Tjeerd van Cappelle
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
112183  
Sander Verdonschot
Andreas Unterluggauer
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112184  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Sander Verdonschot
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
112185  
Tijs Lenssen
Luisa Lamprea
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
112186  
Luisa Lamprea
Tijs Lenssen
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
112187  
Sandor Pandur
Leopold Tschanter
75 - 75
112188  
Leopold Tschanter
Sandor Pandur
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 37

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 3478
2Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 3383
3Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 3382
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 3341
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 3324
6Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 3309
7Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 3275
8Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 3271
9Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 3270
10Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 3246
11Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 3244
12Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 3243
13Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 3241
14Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 3240
15Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 3236
16Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 3235
17Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 3231
18Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 3229
19Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 3212
20Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 3208
21Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 3206
22C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 3200
23Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 3198
24Sven HoltropNIOtok 3197
25Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 3194
26Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 3192
27Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 3189
28Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 3189
29Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 3182
30Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 3177
31Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 3175
32Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 3175
33Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 3174
34Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 3166
35Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 3162
36Tom DamanNIObegin 3159
37Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 3158
38Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 3157
39Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 3154
40Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 3154
41Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 3151
42Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 3150
43Raul KooterCodeCupAi 3148
44Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 3146
45Noud BongersNIOFincent 3140
46Dennis HeefferNIO_ 3137
47Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 3137
48Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 3137
49Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 3127
50Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 3123
51Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 3121
52Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 3116
53Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 3113
54Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 3109
55Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 3109
56Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 3104
57Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 3100
58Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 3097
59Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 3096
60Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 3092
61Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 3079
62Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 3079
63Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 3070
64Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 3057 1
65Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 3050
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 3024
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 3014
68Maarten KokCodeCupMain 3001 1
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 2846
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 2824
71Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 2704
72Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 2604 6
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 2598 6
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 2589