CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 39
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 39

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
112263  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Dennis Heeffer
84 - 66 (WIN: BLACK)
112264  
Dennis Heeffer
Abdessamad El Kasimi
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
112265  
Antonio Morillas
Nick Stijger
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
112266  
Nick Stijger
Antonio Morillas
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
112267  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Lukas Pestalozzi
75 - 75
112268  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Arnoud Schmiermann
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112269  
Sven Holtrop
Reinier Schmiermann
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
112270  
Reinier Schmiermann
Sven Holtrop
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112271  
Danny Thai
Robert Koprinkov
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112272  
Robert Koprinkov
Danny Thai
75 - 75
112273  
Peter Smit
Joaquin van Loon
61 - 89 (WIN: WHITE)
112274  
Joaquin van Loon
Peter Smit
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
112275  
Maarten Kok
Jaap Taal
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112276  
Jaap Taal
Maarten Kok
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
112277  
Tudor Serban
Aleksandrina Streltsova
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112278  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Tudor Serban
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
112279  
Maurits van Altvorst
Marc Craenen
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
112280  
Marc Craenen
Maurits van Altvorst
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
112281  
Gijs van Swaaij
Jovan Gerbscheid
75 - 75
112282  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112283  
Rafael Mostert
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
112284  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Rafael Mostert
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
112285  
Robbert van Kessel
Tej Kanwar
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
112286  
Tej Kanwar
Robbert van Kessel
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112287  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Corné Verhoef
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112288  
Corné Verhoef
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
75 - 75
112289  
Leander van Wijlick
C.A. Nouta
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
112290  
C.A. Nouta
Leander van Wijlick
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
112291  
Renze Vroom
Nikita Kurgin
75 - 75
112292  
Nikita Kurgin
Renze Vroom
84 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
112293  
Pieter Voors
Jens Heuseveldt
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
112294  
Jens Heuseveldt
Pieter Voors
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
112295  
Kirk Joubert
Noud Bongers
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112296  
Noud Bongers
Kirk Joubert
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112297  
Michael Janssen
Gijs Pennings
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
112298  
Gijs Pennings
Michael Janssen
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
112299  
Nathan van den Berg
Marcel Vlastuin
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
112300  
Marcel Vlastuin
Nathan van den Berg
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112301  
Tiago Scholten
Pepijn Overbeeke
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
112302  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Tiago Scholten
0 - 74
112303  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Raul Kooter
75 - 75
112304  
Raul Kooter
Mkrtich Adamyan
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112305  
Marc Shair Ali
Lukas Gelbmann
59 - 91 (WIN: WHITE)
112306  
Lukas Gelbmann
Marc Shair Ali
88 - 62 (WIN: BLACK)
112307  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Tom Smeding
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
112308  
Tom Smeding
Hugo Arkesteijn
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112309  
Marc Oldenhof
Marien Raat
87 - 63 (WIN: BLACK)
112310  
Marien Raat
Marc Oldenhof
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
112311  
Alan Ansell
Tom Daman
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
112312  
Tom Daman
Alan Ansell
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
112313  
Maarten Schadd
Ludo Pulles
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
112314  
Ludo Pulles
Maarten Schadd
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
112315  
Jelle van Cappelle
Szabi Buzogany
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
112316  
Szabi Buzogany
Jelle van Cappelle
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
112317  
Wouter Kool
Maks Verver
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
112318  
Maks Verver
Wouter Kool
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112319  
Matthijs Tijink
Matthias Gelbmann
75 - 75
112320  
Matthias Gelbmann
Matthijs Tijink
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
112321  
Dorin Damaschin
Jonathan Heek
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
112322  
Jonathan Heek
Dorin Damaschin
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
112323  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Rune Valle
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112324  
Rune Valle
Alexandr Mushtagov
75 - 75
112325  
Henk Koops
Andor Michels
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
112326  
Andor Michels
Henk Koops
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112327  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Andreas Unterluggauer
75 - 75
112328  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
75 - 75
112329  
Adil ZARHANE
Luisa Lamprea
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
112330  
Luisa Lamprea
Adil ZARHANE
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112331  
Reijer van Harten
Leopold Tschanter
75 - 75
112332  
Leopold Tschanter
Reijer van Harten
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
112333  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Sandor Pandur
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
112334  
Sandor Pandur
Tjeerd van Cappelle
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
112335  
Sander Verdonschot
Tijs Lenssen
75 - 75
112336  
Tijs Lenssen
Sander Verdonschot
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 39

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 3805
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 3712
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 3698
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 3664
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 3651
6Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 3635
7Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 3580
8Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 3576
9Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 3576
10Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 3555
11Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 3552
12Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 3550
13Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 3549
14Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 3547
15Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 3546
16Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 3544
17Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 3531
18Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 3528
19Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 3526
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 3520
21Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 3511
22Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 3509
23Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 3504
24Sven HoltropNIOtok 3498
25Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 3496
26Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 3495
27Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 3495
28Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 3491
29Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 3486
30Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 3486
31Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 3480
32Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 3480
33Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 3479
34Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 3473
35Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 3472
36Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 3464
37Noud BongersNIOFincent 3460
38Raul KooterCodeCupAi 3460
39Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 3459
40Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 3455
41Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 3453
42Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 3451
43Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 3450
44Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 3444
45Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 3440
46Tom DamanNIObegin 3438
47Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 3436
48Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 3426
49Dennis HeefferNIO_ 3423
50Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 3417
51Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 3412
52Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 3412
53Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 3399
54Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 3397
55Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 3392
56Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 3391
57Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 3390
58Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 3388
59Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 3385
60Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 3384
61Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 3382
62Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 3377
63Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 3357 1
64Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 3352
65Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 3325
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 3313
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 3296
68Maarten KokCodeCupMain 3291 1
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 3123
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 3093
71Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 2961
72Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 2858 7
73Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 2836
74Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 2749 8