CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 41
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 41

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
112411  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Lukas Pestalozzi
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
112412  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Abdessamad El Kasimi
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
112413  
Nick Stijger
Reinier Schmiermann
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
112414  
Reinier Schmiermann
Nick Stijger
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112415  
Dennis Heeffer
Robert Koprinkov
75 - 75
112416  
Robert Koprinkov
Dennis Heeffer
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112417  
Antonio Morillas
Joaquin van Loon
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
112418  
Joaquin van Loon
Antonio Morillas
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
112419  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Jaap Taal
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112420  
Jaap Taal
Arnoud Schmiermann
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112421  
Sven Holtrop
Aleksandrina Streltsova
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112422  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Sven Holtrop
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
112423  
Danny Thai
Marc Craenen
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112424  
Marc Craenen
Danny Thai
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112425  
Peter Smit
Jovan Gerbscheid
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
112426  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Peter Smit
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112427  
Maarten Kok
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112428  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Maarten Kok
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
112429  
Tudor Serban
Tej Kanwar
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112430  
Tej Kanwar
Tudor Serban
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112431  
Maurits van Altvorst
Corné Verhoef
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
112432  
Corné Verhoef
Maurits van Altvorst
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
112433  
Gijs van Swaaij
C.A. Nouta
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
112434  
C.A. Nouta
Gijs van Swaaij
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112435  
Rafael Mostert
Nikita Kurgin
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
112436  
Nikita Kurgin
Rafael Mostert
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112437  
Robbert van Kessel
Jens Heuseveldt
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
112438  
Jens Heuseveldt
Robbert van Kessel
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112439  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Noud Bongers
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112440  
Noud Bongers
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112441  
Leander van Wijlick
Gijs Pennings
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
112442  
Gijs Pennings
Leander van Wijlick
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
112443  
Renze Vroom
Marcel Vlastuin
75 - 75
112444  
Marcel Vlastuin
Renze Vroom
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112445  
Pieter Voors
Pepijn Overbeeke
75 - 75
112446  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Pieter Voors
85 - 65 (WIN: BLACK)
112447  
Kirk Joubert
Raul Kooter
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112448  
Raul Kooter
Kirk Joubert
75 - 75
112449  
Michael Janssen
Lukas Gelbmann
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
112450  
Lukas Gelbmann
Michael Janssen
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
112451  
Nathan van den Berg
Tom Smeding
53 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
112452  
Tom Smeding
Nathan van den Berg
90 - 60 (WIN: BLACK)
112453  
Tiago Scholten
Marien Raat
84 - 66 (WIN: BLACK)
112454  
Marien Raat
Tiago Scholten
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112455  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Tom Daman
75 - 75
112456  
Tom Daman
Mkrtich Adamyan
75 - 75
112457  
Marc Shair Ali
Ludo Pulles
53 - 97 (WIN: WHITE)
112458  
Ludo Pulles
Marc Shair Ali
85 - 65 (WIN: BLACK)
112459  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Szabi Buzogany
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
112460  
Szabi Buzogany
Hugo Arkesteijn
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
112461  
Marc Oldenhof
Maks Verver
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
112462  
Maks Verver
Marc Oldenhof
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
112463  
Alan Ansell
Matthias Gelbmann
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
112464  
Matthias Gelbmann
Alan Ansell
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
112465  
Maarten Schadd
Jonathan Heek
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
112466  
Jonathan Heek
Maarten Schadd
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
112467  
Jelle van Cappelle
Rune Valle
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
112468  
Rune Valle
Jelle van Cappelle
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
112469  
Wouter Kool
Andor Michels
75 - 75
112470  
Andor Michels
Wouter Kool
75 - 75
112471  
Matthijs Tijink
Andreas Unterluggauer
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112472  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Matthijs Tijink
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
112473  
Dorin Damaschin
Luisa Lamprea
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
112474  
Luisa Lamprea
Dorin Damaschin
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
112475  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Leopold Tschanter
75 - 75
112476  
Leopold Tschanter
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
112477  
Henk Koops
Sandor Pandur
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112478  
Sandor Pandur
Henk Koops
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
112479  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tijs Lenssen
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112480  
Tijs Lenssen
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112481  
Adil ZARHANE
Sander Verdonschot
75 - 75
112482  
Sander Verdonschot
Adil ZARHANE
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
112483  
Reijer van Harten
Tjeerd van Cappelle
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
112484  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Reijer van Harten
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 41

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 4117
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 4019
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 4014
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 3978
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 3960
6Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 3960
7Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 3881
8Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 3875
9Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 3872
10Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 3861
11Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 3853
12Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 3853
13Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 3850
14Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 3843
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 3841
16Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 3835
17Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 3828
18Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 3828
19C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 3821
20Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 3815
21Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 3813
22Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 3810
23Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 3809
24Sven HoltropNIOtok 3801
25Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 3801
26Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 3798
27Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 3795
28Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 3795
29Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 3794
30Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 3793
31Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 3786
32Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 3785
33Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 3783
34Noud BongersNIOFincent 3782
35Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 3780
36Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 3780
37Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 3778
38Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 3775
39Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 3773
40Raul KooterCodeCupAi 3764
41Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 3757
42Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 3755
43Tom DamanNIObegin 3753
44Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 3752
45Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 3752
46Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 3748
47Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 3744
48Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 3728
49Dennis HeefferNIO_ 3716
50Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 3715
51Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 3712
52Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 3707
53Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 3696
54Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 3694
55Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 3689
56Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 3684
57Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 3683
58Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 3683
59Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 3682
60Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 3678
61Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 3676
62Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 3674
63Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 3665 1
64Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 3637
65Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 3620
66Maarten KokCodeCupMain 3595 1
67Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 3583
68Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 3572
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 3398
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 3356
71Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 3315
72Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 3087 8
73Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 3040
74Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 2968 9