CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 48
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 48

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
112929  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jovan Gerbscheid
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
112930  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Abdessamad El Kasimi
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
112931  
Marc Craenen
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
112932  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Marc Craenen
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
112933  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Tej Kanwar
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112934  
Tej Kanwar
Aleksandrina Streltsova
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112935  
Jaap Taal
Corné Verhoef
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112936  
Corné Verhoef
Jaap Taal
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112937  
Joaquin van Loon
C.A. Nouta
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112938  
C.A. Nouta
Joaquin van Loon
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
112939  
Robert Koprinkov
Nikita Kurgin
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
112940  
Nikita Kurgin
Robert Koprinkov
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
112941  
Reinier Schmiermann
Jens Heuseveldt
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
112942  
Jens Heuseveldt
Reinier Schmiermann
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
112943  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Noud Bongers
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112944  
Noud Bongers
Lukas Pestalozzi
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112945  
Nick Stijger
Gijs Pennings
75 - 75
112946  
Gijs Pennings
Nick Stijger
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112947  
Dennis Heeffer
Marcel Vlastuin
75 - 75
112948  
Marcel Vlastuin
Dennis Heeffer
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112949  
Antonio Morillas
Pepijn Overbeeke
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
112950  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Antonio Morillas
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
112951  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Raul Kooter
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
112952  
Raul Kooter
Arnoud Schmiermann
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112953  
Sven Holtrop
Lukas Gelbmann
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112954  
Lukas Gelbmann
Sven Holtrop
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112955  
Danny Thai
Tom Smeding
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112956  
Tom Smeding
Danny Thai
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112957  
Peter Smit
Marien Raat
96 - 54 (WIN: BLACK)
112958  
Marien Raat
Peter Smit
42 - 108 (WIN: WHITE)
112959  
Maarten Kok
Tom Daman
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
112960  
Tom Daman
Maarten Kok
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112961  
Tudor Serban
Ludo Pulles
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
112962  
Ludo Pulles
Tudor Serban
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112963  
Maurits van Altvorst
Szabi Buzogany
64 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
112964  
Szabi Buzogany
Maurits van Altvorst
85 - 65 (WIN: BLACK)
112965  
Gijs van Swaaij
Maks Verver
75 - 75
112966  
Maks Verver
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112967  
Rafael Mostert
Matthias Gelbmann
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
112968  
Matthias Gelbmann
Rafael Mostert
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
112969  
Robbert van Kessel
Jonathan Heek
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
112970  
Jonathan Heek
Robbert van Kessel
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112971  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Rune Valle
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112972  
Rune Valle
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
112973  
Leander van Wijlick
Andor Michels
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
112974  
Andor Michels
Leander van Wijlick
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
112975  
Renze Vroom
Andreas Unterluggauer
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
112976  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Renze Vroom
87 - 63 (WIN: BLACK)
112977  
Pieter Voors
Luisa Lamprea
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
112978  
Luisa Lamprea
Pieter Voors
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112979  
Kirk Joubert
Leopold Tschanter
75 - 75
112980  
Leopold Tschanter
Kirk Joubert
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
112981  
Michael Janssen
Sandor Pandur
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
112982  
Sandor Pandur
Michael Janssen
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
112983  
Nathan van den Berg
Tijs Lenssen
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
112984  
Tijs Lenssen
Nathan van den Berg
85 - 65 (WIN: BLACK)
112985  
Tiago Scholten
Sander Verdonschot
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
112986  
Sander Verdonschot
Tiago Scholten
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
112987  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Tjeerd van Cappelle
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
112988  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Mkrtich Adamyan
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112989  
Marc Shair Ali
Reijer van Harten
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
112990  
Reijer van Harten
Marc Shair Ali
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
112991  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Adil ZARHANE
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
112992  
Adil ZARHANE
Hugo Arkesteijn
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
112993  
Marc Oldenhof
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
112994  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Marc Oldenhof
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
112995  
Alan Ansell
Henk Koops
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
112996  
Henk Koops
Alan Ansell
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
112997  
Maarten Schadd
Alexandr Mushtagov
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
112998  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Maarten Schadd
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
112999  
Jelle van Cappelle
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
113000  
Dorin Damaschin
Jelle van Cappelle
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113001  
Wouter Kool
Matthijs Tijink
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
113002  
Matthijs Tijink
Wouter Kool
75 - 75

Intermediate score after round 48

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 5246
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 5121
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 5107
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 5060
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 5045
6Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 5032
7Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 4946
8Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 4944
9Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 4937
10Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 4935
11Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 4932
12Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 4930
13Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 4928
14Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 4923
15Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 4922
16Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 4922
17Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 4902
18Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 4896
19Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 4893
20Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 4889
21C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 4889
22Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 4882
23Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 4877
24Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 4875
25Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 4874
26Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 4870
27Sven HoltropNIOtok 4868
28Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 4863
29Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 4861
30Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 4858
31Raul KooterCodeCupAi 4856
32Noud BongersNIOFincent 4850
33Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 4850
34Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 4849
35Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 4848
36Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 4844
37Tom DamanNIObegin 4842
38Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 4840
39Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 4835
40Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 4831
41Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 4826
42Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 4822
43Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 4821
44Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 4816
45Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 4813
46Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 4805
47Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 4804
48Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 4799
49Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 4793
50Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 4767
51Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 4754
52Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 4744
53Dennis HeefferNIO_ 4735
54Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 4733
55Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 4724
56Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 4716
57Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 4714
58Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 4712
59Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 4705
60Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 4704
61Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 4698
62Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 4684
63Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 4680
64Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 4654 1
65Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 4615
66Maarten KokCodeCupMain 4606 1
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 4561
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 4506
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 4353
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 4312
71Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 4228
72Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 4159 8
73Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 3907
74Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 3905 10