CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 49
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 49

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
113003  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
113004  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Abdessamad El Kasimi
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
113005  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Tej Kanwar
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
113006  
Tej Kanwar
Jovan Gerbscheid
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
113007  
Marc Craenen
Corné Verhoef
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113008  
Corné Verhoef
Marc Craenen
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113009  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
C.A. Nouta
75 - 75
113010  
C.A. Nouta
Aleksandrina Streltsova
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
113011  
Jaap Taal
Nikita Kurgin
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113012  
Nikita Kurgin
Jaap Taal
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113013  
Joaquin van Loon
Jens Heuseveldt
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113014  
Jens Heuseveldt
Joaquin van Loon
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
113015  
Robert Koprinkov
Noud Bongers
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113016  
Noud Bongers
Robert Koprinkov
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113017  
Reinier Schmiermann
Gijs Pennings
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113018  
Gijs Pennings
Reinier Schmiermann
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
113019  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Marcel Vlastuin
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113020  
Marcel Vlastuin
Lukas Pestalozzi
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113021  
Nick Stijger
Pepijn Overbeeke
79 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
113022  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Nick Stijger
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113023  
Dennis Heeffer
Raul Kooter
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
113024  
Raul Kooter
Dennis Heeffer
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
113025  
Antonio Morillas
Lukas Gelbmann
75 - 75
113026  
Lukas Gelbmann
Antonio Morillas
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
113027  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
113028  
Tom Smeding
Arnoud Schmiermann
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113029  
Sven Holtrop
Marien Raat
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113030  
Marien Raat
Sven Holtrop
62 - 88 (WIN: WHITE)
113031  
Danny Thai
Tom Daman
75 - 75
113032  
Tom Daman
Danny Thai
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
113033  
Peter Smit
Ludo Pulles
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
113034  
Ludo Pulles
Peter Smit
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
113035  
Maarten Kok
Szabi Buzogany
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
113036  
Szabi Buzogany
Maarten Kok
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
113037  
Tudor Serban
Maks Verver
75 - 75
113038  
Maks Verver
Tudor Serban
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113039  
Maurits van Altvorst
Matthias Gelbmann
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
113040  
Matthias Gelbmann
Maurits van Altvorst
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
113041  
Gijs van Swaaij
Jonathan Heek
75 - 75
113042  
Jonathan Heek
Gijs van Swaaij
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113043  
Rafael Mostert
Rune Valle
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
113044  
Rune Valle
Rafael Mostert
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
113045  
Robbert van Kessel
Andor Michels
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
113046  
Andor Michels
Robbert van Kessel
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
113047  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Andreas Unterluggauer
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
113048  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113049  
Leander van Wijlick
Luisa Lamprea
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
113050  
Luisa Lamprea
Leander van Wijlick
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
113051  
Renze Vroom
Leopold Tschanter
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
113052  
Leopold Tschanter
Renze Vroom
82 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
113053  
Pieter Voors
Sandor Pandur
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
113054  
Sandor Pandur
Pieter Voors
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
113055  
Kirk Joubert
Tijs Lenssen
75 - 75
113056  
Tijs Lenssen
Kirk Joubert
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113057  
Michael Janssen
Sander Verdonschot
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
113058  
Sander Verdonschot
Michael Janssen
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
113059  
Nathan van den Berg
Tjeerd van Cappelle
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
113060  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Nathan van den Berg
84 - 66 (WIN: BLACK)
113061  
Tiago Scholten
Reijer van Harten
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
113062  
Reijer van Harten
Tiago Scholten
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113063  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Adil ZARHANE
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
113064  
Adil ZARHANE
Mkrtich Adamyan
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
113065  
Marc Shair Ali
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
58 - 92 (WIN: WHITE)
113066  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Marc Shair Ali
88 - 62 (WIN: BLACK)
113067  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Henk Koops
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
113068  
Henk Koops
Hugo Arkesteijn
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
113069  
Marc Oldenhof
Alexandr Mushtagov
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
113070  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Marc Oldenhof
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
113071  
Alan Ansell
Dorin Damaschin
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
113072  
Dorin Damaschin
Alan Ansell
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
113073  
Maarten Schadd
Matthijs Tijink
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
113074  
Matthijs Tijink
Maarten Schadd
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
113075  
Jelle van Cappelle
Wouter Kool
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
113076  
Wouter Kool
Jelle van Cappelle
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 49

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 5406
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 5279
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 5266
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 5216
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 5200
6Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 5194
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 5112
8Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 5099
9Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 5096
10Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 5096
11Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 5089
12Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 5085
13Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 5081
14Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 5079
15Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 5079
16Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 5073
17Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 5061
18Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 5052
19C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 5042
20Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 5038
21Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 5034
22Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 5034
23Sven HoltropNIOtok 5030
24Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 5024
25Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 5024
26Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 5019
27Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 5019
28Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 5016
29Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 5016
30Raul KooterCodeCupAi 5013
31Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 5009
32Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 5006
33Noud BongersNIOFincent 5002
34Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 5001
35Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 4998
36Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 4996
37Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 4993
38Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 4993
39Tom DamanNIObegin 4987
40Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 4985
41Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 4973
42Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 4968
43Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 4965
44Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 4962
45Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 4961
46Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 4957
47Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 4957
48Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 4954
49Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 4941
50Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 4909
51Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 4902
52Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 4893
53Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 4879
54Dennis HeefferNIO_ 4878
55Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 4876
56Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 4867
57Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 4867
58Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 4865
59Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 4857
60Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 4848
61Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 4839
62Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 4825
63Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 4819
64Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 4807 1
65Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 4760
66Maarten KokCodeCupMain 4748 1
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 4700
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 4644
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 4486
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 4456
71Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 4366
72Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 4235 9
73Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 4027
74Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 3975 11