CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 50
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 50

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
113077  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tej Kanwar
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
113078  
Tej Kanwar
Abdessamad El Kasimi
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
113079  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Corné Verhoef
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113080  
Corné Verhoef
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113081  
Jovan Gerbscheid
C.A. Nouta
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
113082  
C.A. Nouta
Jovan Gerbscheid
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
113083  
Marc Craenen
Nikita Kurgin
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113084  
Nikita Kurgin
Marc Craenen
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113085  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Jens Heuseveldt
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
113086  
Jens Heuseveldt
Aleksandrina Streltsova
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
113087  
Jaap Taal
Noud Bongers
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113088  
Noud Bongers
Jaap Taal
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113089  
Joaquin van Loon
Gijs Pennings
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
113090  
Gijs Pennings
Joaquin van Loon
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
113091  
Robert Koprinkov
Marcel Vlastuin
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
113092  
Marcel Vlastuin
Robert Koprinkov
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
113093  
Reinier Schmiermann
Pepijn Overbeeke
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
113094  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Reinier Schmiermann
75 - 75
113095  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Raul Kooter
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
113096  
Raul Kooter
Lukas Pestalozzi
75 - 75
113097  
Nick Stijger
Lukas Gelbmann
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113098  
Lukas Gelbmann
Nick Stijger
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
113099  
Dennis Heeffer
Tom Smeding
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113100  
Tom Smeding
Dennis Heeffer
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
113101  
Antonio Morillas
Marien Raat
89 - 61 (WIN: BLACK)
113102  
Marien Raat
Antonio Morillas
62 - 88 (WIN: WHITE)
113103  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Tom Daman
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113104  
Tom Daman
Arnoud Schmiermann
75 - 75
113105  
Sven Holtrop
Ludo Pulles
75 - 75
113106  
Ludo Pulles
Sven Holtrop
75 - 75
113107  
Danny Thai
Szabi Buzogany
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
113108  
Szabi Buzogany
Danny Thai
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113109  
Peter Smit
Maks Verver
61 - 89 (WIN: WHITE)
113110  
Maks Verver
Peter Smit
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
113111  
Maarten Kok
Matthias Gelbmann
75 - 75
113112  
Matthias Gelbmann
Maarten Kok
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
113113  
Tudor Serban
Jonathan Heek
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113114  
Jonathan Heek
Tudor Serban
75 - 75
113115  
Maurits van Altvorst
Rune Valle
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
113116  
Rune Valle
Maurits van Altvorst
90 - 60 (WIN: BLACK)
113117  
Gijs van Swaaij
Andor Michels
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113118  
Andor Michels
Gijs van Swaaij
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113119  
Rafael Mostert
Andreas Unterluggauer
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
113120  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Rafael Mostert
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
113121  
Robbert van Kessel
Luisa Lamprea
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
113122  
Luisa Lamprea
Robbert van Kessel
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113123  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Leopold Tschanter
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
113124  
Leopold Tschanter
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
113125  
Leander van Wijlick
Sandor Pandur
60 - 90 (WIN: WHITE)
113126  
Sandor Pandur
Leander van Wijlick
88 - 62 (WIN: BLACK)
113127  
Renze Vroom
Tijs Lenssen
75 - 75
113128  
Tijs Lenssen
Renze Vroom
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113129  
Pieter Voors
Sander Verdonschot
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113130  
Sander Verdonschot
Pieter Voors
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
113131  
Kirk Joubert
Tjeerd van Cappelle
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113132  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Kirk Joubert
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
113133  
Michael Janssen
Reijer van Harten
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
113134  
Reijer van Harten
Michael Janssen
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
113135  
Nathan van den Berg
Adil ZARHANE
57 - 93 (WIN: WHITE)
113136  
Adil ZARHANE
Nathan van den Berg
75 - 75
113137  
Tiago Scholten
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
113138  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tiago Scholten
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
113139  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Henk Koops
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
113140  
Henk Koops
Mkrtich Adamyan
75 - 75
113141  
Marc Shair Ali
Alexandr Mushtagov
57 - 93 (WIN: WHITE)
113142  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Marc Shair Ali
89 - 61 (WIN: BLACK)
113143  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Dorin Damaschin
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
113144  
Dorin Damaschin
Hugo Arkesteijn
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
113145  
Marc Oldenhof
Matthijs Tijink
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
113146  
Matthijs Tijink
Marc Oldenhof
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
113147  
Alan Ansell
Wouter Kool
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
113148  
Wouter Kool
Alan Ansell
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
113149  
Maarten Schadd
Jelle van Cappelle
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
113150  
Jelle van Cappelle
Maarten Schadd
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 50

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 5565
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 5437
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 5419
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 5358
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 5355
6Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 5350
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 5276
8Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 5274
9Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 5259
10Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 5246
11Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 5245
12Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 5242
13Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 5229
14Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 5228
15Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 5226
16Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 5224
17Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 5223
18Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 5220
19Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 5205
20Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 5189
21C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 5187
22Sven HoltropNIOtok 5180
23Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 5178
24Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 5178
25Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 5176
26Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 5172
27Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 5171
28Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 5169
29Raul KooterCodeCupAi 5165
30Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 5164
31Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 5164
32Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 5157
33Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 5153
34Noud BongersNIOFincent 5152
35Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 5149
36Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 5146
37Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 5145
38Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 5144
39Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 5140
40Tom DamanNIObegin 5136
41Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 5132
42Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 5124
43Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 5114
44Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 5114
45Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 5112
46Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 5109
47Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 5104
48Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 5103
49Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 5089
50Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 5058
51Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 5044
52Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 5043
53Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 5034
54Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 5026
55Dennis HeefferNIO_ 5023
56Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 5021
57Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 5014
58Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 5012
59Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 5009
60Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 4995
61Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 4979
62Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 4973
63Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 4972
64Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 4961 1
65Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 4896
66Maarten KokCodeCupMain 4895 1
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 4845
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 4776
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 4616
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 4578
71Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 4489
72Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 4381 9
73Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 4145
74Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 4126 11