CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 51
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 51

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
113151  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Corné Verhoef
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113152  
Corné Verhoef
Abdessamad El Kasimi
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
113153  
Tej Kanwar
C.A. Nouta
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
113154  
C.A. Nouta
Tej Kanwar
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
113155  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Nikita Kurgin
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
113156  
Nikita Kurgin
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
113157  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Jens Heuseveldt
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
113158  
Jens Heuseveldt
Jovan Gerbscheid
75 - 75
113159  
Marc Craenen
Noud Bongers
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
113160  
Noud Bongers
Marc Craenen
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
113161  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Gijs Pennings
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
113162  
Gijs Pennings
Aleksandrina Streltsova
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113163  
Jaap Taal
Marcel Vlastuin
75 - 75
113164  
Marcel Vlastuin
Jaap Taal
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
113165  
Joaquin van Loon
Pepijn Overbeeke
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113166  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Joaquin van Loon
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
113167  
Robert Koprinkov
Raul Kooter
75 - 75
113168  
Raul Kooter
Robert Koprinkov
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113169  
Reinier Schmiermann
Lukas Gelbmann
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
113170  
Lukas Gelbmann
Reinier Schmiermann
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
113171  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Tom Smeding
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113172  
Tom Smeding
Lukas Pestalozzi
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113173  
Nick Stijger
Marien Raat
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
113174  
Marien Raat
Nick Stijger
56 - 94 (WIN: WHITE)
113175  
Dennis Heeffer
Tom Daman
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
113176  
Tom Daman
Dennis Heeffer
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
113177  
Antonio Morillas
Ludo Pulles
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
113178  
Ludo Pulles
Antonio Morillas
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
113179  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Szabi Buzogany
75 - 75
113180  
Szabi Buzogany
Arnoud Schmiermann
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
113181  
Sven Holtrop
Maks Verver
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
113182  
Maks Verver
Sven Holtrop
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113183  
Danny Thai
Matthias Gelbmann
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
113184  
Matthias Gelbmann
Danny Thai
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
113185  
Peter Smit
Jonathan Heek
75 - 75
113186  
Jonathan Heek
Peter Smit
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
113187  
Maarten Kok
Rune Valle
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113188  
Rune Valle
Maarten Kok
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
113189  
Tudor Serban
Andor Michels
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
113190  
Andor Michels
Tudor Serban
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
113191  
Maurits van Altvorst
Andreas Unterluggauer
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
113192  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Maurits van Altvorst
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
113193  
Gijs van Swaaij
Luisa Lamprea
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113194  
Luisa Lamprea
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113195  
Rafael Mostert
Leopold Tschanter
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
113196  
Leopold Tschanter
Rafael Mostert
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
113197  
Robbert van Kessel
Sandor Pandur
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
113198  
Sandor Pandur
Robbert van Kessel
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
113199  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Tijs Lenssen
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113200  
Tijs Lenssen
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
113201  
Leander van Wijlick
Sander Verdonschot
64 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
113202  
Sander Verdonschot
Leander van Wijlick
87 - 63 (WIN: BLACK)
113203  
Renze Vroom
Tjeerd van Cappelle
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
113204  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Renze Vroom
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
113205  
Pieter Voors
Reijer van Harten
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
113206  
Reijer van Harten
Pieter Voors
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
113207  
Kirk Joubert
Adil ZARHANE
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
113208  
Adil ZARHANE
Kirk Joubert
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113209  
Michael Janssen
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
113210  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Michael Janssen
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
113211  
Nathan van den Berg
Henk Koops
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
113212  
Henk Koops
Nathan van den Berg
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
113213  
Tiago Scholten
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
113214  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Tiago Scholten
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
113215  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Dorin Damaschin
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
113216  
Dorin Damaschin
Mkrtich Adamyan
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
113217  
Marc Shair Ali
Matthijs Tijink
62 - 88 (WIN: WHITE)
113218  
Matthijs Tijink
Marc Shair Ali
92 - 58 (WIN: BLACK)
113219  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Wouter Kool
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
113220  
Wouter Kool
Hugo Arkesteijn
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
113221  
Marc Oldenhof
Jelle van Cappelle
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113222  
Jelle van Cappelle
Marc Oldenhof
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113223  
Alan Ansell
Maarten Schadd
75 - 75
113224  
Maarten Schadd
Alan Ansell
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 51

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 5720
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 5584
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 5572
4Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 5511
5Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 5507
6Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 5506
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 5441
8Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 5434
9Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 5419
10Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 5413
11Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 5405
12Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 5404
13Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 5401
14Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 5398
15Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 5385
16Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 5380
17Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 5379
18Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 5375
19Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 5357
20Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 5345
21Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 5340
22C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 5333
23Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 5330
24Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 5329
25Sven HoltropNIOtok 5327
26Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 5326
27Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 5326
28Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 5326
29Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 5322
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 5320
31Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 5316
32Raul KooterCodeCupAi 5316
33Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 5311
34Noud BongersNIOFincent 5308
35Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 5305
36Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 5301
37Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 5300
38Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 5293
39Tom DamanNIObegin 5291
40Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 5289
41Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 5284
42Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 5272
43Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 5269
44Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 5267
45Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 5260
46Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 5257
47Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 5253
48Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 5247
49Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 5237
50Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 5207
51Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 5197
52Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 5189
53Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 5174
54Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 5170
55Dennis HeefferNIO_ 5168
56Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 5168
57Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 5153
58Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 5151
59Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 5150
60Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 5135
61Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 5118
62Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 5114
63Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 5113 1
64Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 5112
65Maarten KokCodeCupMain 5039 1
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 5037
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 4980
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 4912
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 4756
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 4705
71Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 4612
72Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 4527 9
73Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 4265
74Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 4265 11