CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 55
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 55

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
113447  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Noud Bongers
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
113448  
Noud Bongers
Abdessamad El Kasimi
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
113449  
Jens Heuseveldt
Gijs Pennings
75 - 75
113450  
Gijs Pennings
Jens Heuseveldt
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113451  
Nikita Kurgin
Marcel Vlastuin
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
113452  
Marcel Vlastuin
Nikita Kurgin
75 - 75
113453  
C.A. Nouta
Pepijn Overbeeke
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
113454  
Pepijn Overbeeke
C.A. Nouta
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
113455  
Corné Verhoef
Raul Kooter
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113456  
Raul Kooter
Corné Verhoef
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
113457  
Tej Kanwar
Lukas Gelbmann
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113458  
Lukas Gelbmann
Tej Kanwar
75 - 75
113459  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Tom Smeding
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
113460  
Tom Smeding
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113461  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Marien Raat
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
113462  
Marien Raat
Jovan Gerbscheid
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
113463  
Marc Craenen
Tom Daman
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113464  
Tom Daman
Marc Craenen
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113465  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Ludo Pulles
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113466  
Ludo Pulles
Aleksandrina Streltsova
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
113467  
Jaap Taal
Szabi Buzogany
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
113468  
Szabi Buzogany
Jaap Taal
84 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
113469  
Joaquin van Loon
Maks Verver
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
113470  
Maks Verver
Joaquin van Loon
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
113471  
Robert Koprinkov
Matthias Gelbmann
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
113472  
Matthias Gelbmann
Robert Koprinkov
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113473  
Reinier Schmiermann
Jonathan Heek
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
113474  
Jonathan Heek
Reinier Schmiermann
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
113475  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Rune Valle
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
113476  
Rune Valle
Lukas Pestalozzi
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
113477  
Nick Stijger
Andor Michels
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
113478  
Andor Michels
Nick Stijger
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
113479  
Dennis Heeffer
Andreas Unterluggauer
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
113480  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Dennis Heeffer
75 - 75
113481  
Antonio Morillas
Luisa Lamprea
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
113482  
Luisa Lamprea
Antonio Morillas
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
113483  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Leopold Tschanter
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
113484  
Leopold Tschanter
Arnoud Schmiermann
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
113485  
Sven Holtrop
Sandor Pandur
75 - 75
113486  
Sandor Pandur
Sven Holtrop
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
113487  
Danny Thai
Tijs Lenssen
75 - 75
113488  
Tijs Lenssen
Danny Thai
75 - 75
113489  
Peter Smit
Sander Verdonschot
64 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
113490  
Sander Verdonschot
Peter Smit
84 - 66 (WIN: BLACK)
113491  
Maarten Kok
Tjeerd van Cappelle
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
113492  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Maarten Kok
84 - 66 (WIN: BLACK)
113493  
Tudor Serban
Reijer van Harten
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
113494  
Reijer van Harten
Tudor Serban
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
113495  
Maurits van Altvorst
Adil ZARHANE
63 - 87 (WIN: WHITE)
113496  
Adil ZARHANE
Maurits van Altvorst
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
113497  
Gijs van Swaaij
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
113498  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Gijs van Swaaij
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
113499  
Rafael Mostert
Henk Koops
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
113500  
Henk Koops
Rafael Mostert
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
113501  
Robbert van Kessel
Alexandr Mushtagov
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
113502  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Robbert van Kessel
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
113503  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Dorin Damaschin
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
113504  
Dorin Damaschin
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
113505  
Leander van Wijlick
Matthijs Tijink
63 - 87 (WIN: WHITE)
113506  
Matthijs Tijink
Leander van Wijlick
91 - 59 (WIN: BLACK)
113507  
Renze Vroom
Wouter Kool
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
113508  
Wouter Kool
Renze Vroom
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
113509  
Pieter Voors
Jelle van Cappelle
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
113510  
Jelle van Cappelle
Pieter Voors
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
113511  
Kirk Joubert
Maarten Schadd
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
113512  
Maarten Schadd
Kirk Joubert
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
113513  
Michael Janssen
Alan Ansell
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
113514  
Alan Ansell
Michael Janssen
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
113515  
Nathan van den Berg
Marc Oldenhof
55 - 95 (WIN: WHITE)
113516  
Marc Oldenhof
Nathan van den Berg
87 - 63 (WIN: BLACK)
113517  
Tiago Scholten
Hugo Arkesteijn
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
113518  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Tiago Scholten
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
113519  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Marc Shair Ali
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
113520  
Marc Shair Ali
Mkrtich Adamyan
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 55

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 6348
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 6260
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 6236
4Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 6179
5Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 6170
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 6154
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 6085
8Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 6060
9Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 6054
10Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 6049
11Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 6024
12Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 6023
13Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 6021
14Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 6013
15Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 6010
16Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 6005
17Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 6005
18Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 5976
19Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 5975
20Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 5957
21Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 5956
22Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 5950
23Sven HoltropNIOtok 5933
24Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 5932
25Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 5931
26C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 5929
27Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 5922
28Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 5920
29Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 5919
30Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 5917
31Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 5915
32Raul KooterCodeCupAi 5914
33Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 5907
34Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 5906 1
35Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 5901
36Noud BongersNIOFincent 5898
37Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 5897
38Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 5893
39Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 5890
40Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 5888
41Tom DamanNIObegin 5887
42Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 5887
43Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 5885
44Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 5883
45Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 5882
46Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 5881
47Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 5856
48Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 5854
49Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 5835
50Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 5807
51Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 5780
52Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 5762
53Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 5750
54Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 5749
55Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 5748
56Dennis HeefferNIO_ 5743
57Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 5736
58Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 5726 1
59Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 5725
60Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 5715
61Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 5709
62Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 5706
63Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 5678
64Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 5669
65Maarten KokCodeCupMain 5615 1
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 5587
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 5579
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 5404
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 5286
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 5225
71Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 5119
72Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 5050 10
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 4850 11
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 4782