CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 65
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 65

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
114187  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Szabi Buzogany
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114188  
Szabi Buzogany
Abdessamad El Kasimi
64 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
114189  
Ludo Pulles
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114190  
Maks Verver
Ludo Pulles
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114191  
Tom Daman
Matthias Gelbmann
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114192  
Matthias Gelbmann
Tom Daman
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114193  
Marien Raat
Jonathan Heek
59 - 91 (WIN: WHITE)
114194  
Jonathan Heek
Marien Raat
93 - 57 (WIN: BLACK)
114195  
Tom Smeding
Rune Valle
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114196  
Rune Valle
Tom Smeding
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114197  
Lukas Gelbmann
Andor Michels
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114198  
Andor Michels
Lukas Gelbmann
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114199  
Raul Kooter
Andreas Unterluggauer
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114200  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Raul Kooter
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114201  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Luisa Lamprea
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114202  
Luisa Lamprea
Pepijn Overbeeke
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114203  
Marcel Vlastuin
Leopold Tschanter
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114204  
Leopold Tschanter
Marcel Vlastuin
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114205  
Gijs Pennings
Sandor Pandur
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114206  
Sandor Pandur
Gijs Pennings
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114207  
Noud Bongers
Tijs Lenssen
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114208  
Tijs Lenssen
Noud Bongers
75 - 75
114209  
Jens Heuseveldt
Sander Verdonschot
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114210  
Sander Verdonschot
Jens Heuseveldt
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114211  
Nikita Kurgin
Tjeerd van Cappelle
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114212  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Nikita Kurgin
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
114213  
C.A. Nouta
Reijer van Harten
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114214  
Reijer van Harten
C.A. Nouta
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114215  
Corné Verhoef
Adil ZARHANE
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114216  
Adil ZARHANE
Corné Verhoef
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114217  
Tej Kanwar
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114218  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Tej Kanwar
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114219  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Henk Koops
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114220  
Henk Koops
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114221  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114222  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Jovan Gerbscheid
75 - 75
114223  
Marc Craenen
Dorin Damaschin
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
114224  
Dorin Damaschin
Marc Craenen
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114225  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Matthijs Tijink
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
114226  
Matthijs Tijink
Aleksandrina Streltsova
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
114227  
Jaap Taal
Wouter Kool
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114228  
Wouter Kool
Jaap Taal
75 - 75
114229  
Joaquin van Loon
Jelle van Cappelle
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
114230  
Jelle van Cappelle
Joaquin van Loon
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
114231  
Robert Koprinkov
Maarten Schadd
63 - 87 (WIN: WHITE)
114232  
Maarten Schadd
Robert Koprinkov
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114233  
Reinier Schmiermann
Alan Ansell
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
114234  
Alan Ansell
Reinier Schmiermann
85 - 65 (WIN: BLACK)
114235  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Marc Oldenhof
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114236  
Marc Oldenhof
Lukas Pestalozzi
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114237  
Nick Stijger
Hugo Arkesteijn
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114238  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Nick Stijger
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114239  
Dennis Heeffer
Marc Shair Ali
92 - 58 (WIN: BLACK)
114240  
Marc Shair Ali
Dennis Heeffer
59 - 91 (WIN: WHITE)
114241  
Antonio Morillas
Mkrtich Adamyan
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114242  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Antonio Morillas
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114243  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Tiago Scholten
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114244  
Tiago Scholten
Arnoud Schmiermann
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114245  
Sven Holtrop
Nathan van den Berg
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
114246  
Nathan van den Berg
Sven Holtrop
64 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
114247  
Danny Thai
Michael Janssen
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114248  
Michael Janssen
Danny Thai
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114249  
Peter Smit
Kirk Joubert
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114250  
Kirk Joubert
Peter Smit
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114251  
Maarten Kok
Pieter Voors
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
114252  
Pieter Voors
Maarten Kok
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114253  
Tudor Serban
Renze Vroom
88 - 62 (WIN: BLACK)
114254  
Renze Vroom
Tudor Serban
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
114255  
Maurits van Altvorst
Leander van Wijlick
75 - 75
114256  
Leander van Wijlick
Maurits van Altvorst
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114257  
Gijs van Swaaij
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114258  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Gijs van Swaaij
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
114259  
Rafael Mostert
Robbert van Kessel
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
114260  
Robbert van Kessel
Rafael Mostert
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 65

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 7968
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 7888
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 7860
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 7799
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 7783
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 7737
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 7637
8Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 7631
9Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 7599
10Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 7598
11Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 7577
12Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 7566
13Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 7555
14Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 7548
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 7536
16Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 7531
17Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 7522
18Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 7512
19Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 7501
20Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 7493
21C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 7482
22Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 7469
23Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 7451
24Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 7449
25Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 7442
26Sven HoltropNIOtok 7442
27Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 7437
28Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 7433
29Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 7425
30Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 7422
31Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 7408
32Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 7407
33Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 7399
34Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 7398
35Raul KooterCodeCupAi 7398
36Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 7397
37Noud BongersNIOFincent 7394
38Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 7393
39Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 7391
40Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 7391
41Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 7390
42Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 7383 1
43Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 7374
44Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 7369
45Tom DamanNIObegin 7364
46Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 7346
47Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 7346
48Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 7343
49Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 7308
50Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 7279
51Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 7261
52Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 7256
53Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 7250
54Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 7245
55Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 7233
56Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 7216
57Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 7205
58Dennis HeefferNIO_ 7198
59Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 7190
60Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 7170
61Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 7168
62Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 7156
63Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 7146
64Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 7144 1
65Maarten KokCodeCupMain 7096 1
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 7053
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 7024
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 6936
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 6708
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 6626
71Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 6533 10
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 6342
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 6188 13
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 6011