CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 68
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 68

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
114409  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Jonathan Heek
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114410  
Jonathan Heek
Abdessamad El Kasimi
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114411  
Matthias Gelbmann
Rune Valle
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114412  
Rune Valle
Matthias Gelbmann
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114413  
Maks Verver
Andor Michels
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114414  
Andor Michels
Maks Verver
75 - 75
114415  
Szabi Buzogany
Andreas Unterluggauer
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114416  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Szabi Buzogany
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114417  
Ludo Pulles
Luisa Lamprea
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114418  
Luisa Lamprea
Ludo Pulles
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114419  
Tom Daman
Leopold Tschanter
75 - 75
114420  
Leopold Tschanter
Tom Daman
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114421  
Marien Raat
Sandor Pandur
49 - 101 (WIN: WHITE)
114422  
Sandor Pandur
Marien Raat
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
114423  
Tom Smeding
Tijs Lenssen
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114424  
Tijs Lenssen
Tom Smeding
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114425  
Lukas Gelbmann
Sander Verdonschot
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114426  
Sander Verdonschot
Lukas Gelbmann
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114427  
Raul Kooter
Tjeerd van Cappelle
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114428  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Raul Kooter
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
114429  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Reijer van Harten
0 - 75
114430  
Reijer van Harten
Pepijn Overbeeke
75 - 75
114431  
Marcel Vlastuin
Adil ZARHANE
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114432  
Adil ZARHANE
Marcel Vlastuin
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114433  
Gijs Pennings
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114434  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Gijs Pennings
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114435  
Noud Bongers
Henk Koops
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114436  
Henk Koops
Noud Bongers
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114437  
Jens Heuseveldt
Alexandr Mushtagov
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114438  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Jens Heuseveldt
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114439  
Nikita Kurgin
Dorin Damaschin
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
114440  
Dorin Damaschin
Nikita Kurgin
75 - 75
114441  
C.A. Nouta
Matthijs Tijink
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114442  
Matthijs Tijink
C.A. Nouta
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114443  
Corné Verhoef
Wouter Kool
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114444  
Wouter Kool
Corné Verhoef
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114445  
Tej Kanwar
Jelle van Cappelle
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114446  
Jelle van Cappelle
Tej Kanwar
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
114447  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Maarten Schadd
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
114448  
Maarten Schadd
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
114449  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Alan Ansell
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114450  
Alan Ansell
Jovan Gerbscheid
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
114451  
Marc Craenen
Marc Oldenhof
62 - 88 (WIN: WHITE)
114452  
Marc Oldenhof
Marc Craenen
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
114453  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Hugo Arkesteijn
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
114454  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Aleksandrina Streltsova
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114455  
Jaap Taal
Marc Shair Ali
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
114456  
Marc Shair Ali
Jaap Taal
62 - 88 (WIN: WHITE)
114457  
Joaquin van Loon
Mkrtich Adamyan
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114458  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Joaquin van Loon
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
114459  
Robert Koprinkov
Tiago Scholten
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114460  
Tiago Scholten
Robert Koprinkov
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
114461  
Reinier Schmiermann
Nathan van den Berg
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114462  
Nathan van den Berg
Reinier Schmiermann
85 - 65 (WIN: BLACK)
114463  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Michael Janssen
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114464  
Michael Janssen
Lukas Pestalozzi
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
114465  
Nick Stijger
Kirk Joubert
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114466  
Kirk Joubert
Nick Stijger
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
114467  
Dennis Heeffer
Pieter Voors
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114468  
Pieter Voors
Dennis Heeffer
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114469  
Antonio Morillas
Renze Vroom
78 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
114470  
Renze Vroom
Antonio Morillas
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
114471  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Leander van Wijlick
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
114472  
Leander van Wijlick
Arnoud Schmiermann
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
114473  
Sven Holtrop
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114474  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Sven Holtrop
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114475  
Danny Thai
Robbert van Kessel
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114476  
Robbert van Kessel
Danny Thai
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114477  
Peter Smit
Rafael Mostert
59 - 91 (WIN: WHITE)
114478  
Rafael Mostert
Peter Smit
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114479  
Maarten Kok
Gijs van Swaaij
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114480  
Gijs van Swaaij
Maarten Kok
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114481  
Tudor Serban
Maurits van Altvorst
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114482  
Maurits van Altvorst
Tudor Serban
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 68

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 8447
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 8374
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 8337
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 8280
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 8254
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 8215
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 8097
8Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 8089
9Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 8058
10Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 8057
11Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 8039
12Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 8036
13Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 8012
14Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 8009
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 8003
16Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 7974
17Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 7971
18Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 7968
19Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 7949
20Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 7944
21Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 7935
22C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 7928
23Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 7903
24Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 7899
25Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 7898
26Sven HoltropNIOtok 7890
27Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 7884
28Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 7883
29Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 7881
30Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 7878
31Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 7868
32Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 7861
33Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 7859
34Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 7855
35Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 7845
36Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 7843
37Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 7840
38Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 7839
39Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 7837 1
40Noud BongersNIOFincent 7836
41Raul KooterCodeCupAi 7834
42Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 7833
43Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 7829
44Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 7816
45Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 7816
46Tom DamanNIObegin 7812
47Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 7795
48Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 7790
49Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 7763
50Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 7738
51Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 7735
52Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 7722
53Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 7709
54Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 7701
55Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 7676
56Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 7673
57Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 7651
58Dennis HeefferNIO_ 7646
59Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 7646
60Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 7611
61Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 7607
62Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 7589 1
63Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 7580
64Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 7577
65Maarten KokCodeCupMain 7551 1
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 7476
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 7452
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 7370
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 7116
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 7034
71Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 6895 11
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 6711
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 6557 14
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 6393