CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 72
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 72

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
114705  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Luisa Lamprea
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114706  
Luisa Lamprea
Abdessamad El Kasimi
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114707  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Leopold Tschanter
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114708  
Leopold Tschanter
Andreas Unterluggauer
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114709  
Andor Michels
Sandor Pandur
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
114710  
Sandor Pandur
Andor Michels
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114711  
Rune Valle
Tijs Lenssen
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114712  
Tijs Lenssen
Rune Valle
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114713  
Jonathan Heek
Sander Verdonschot
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114714  
Sander Verdonschot
Jonathan Heek
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114715  
Matthias Gelbmann
Tjeerd van Cappelle
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
114716  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Matthias Gelbmann
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114717  
Maks Verver
Reijer van Harten
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114718  
Reijer van Harten
Maks Verver
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114719  
Szabi Buzogany
Adil ZARHANE
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114720  
Adil ZARHANE
Szabi Buzogany
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114721  
Ludo Pulles
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114722  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Ludo Pulles
75 - 75
114723  
Tom Daman
Henk Koops
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114724  
Henk Koops
Tom Daman
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114725  
Marien Raat
Alexandr Mushtagov
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114726  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Marien Raat
92 - 58 (WIN: BLACK)
114727  
Tom Smeding
Dorin Damaschin
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114728  
Dorin Damaschin
Tom Smeding
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114729  
Lukas Gelbmann
Matthijs Tijink
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114730  
Matthijs Tijink
Lukas Gelbmann
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114731  
Raul Kooter
Wouter Kool
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114732  
Wouter Kool
Raul Kooter
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114733  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Jelle van Cappelle
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
114734  
Jelle van Cappelle
Pepijn Overbeeke
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114735  
Marcel Vlastuin
Maarten Schadd
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114736  
Maarten Schadd
Marcel Vlastuin
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114737  
Gijs Pennings
Alan Ansell
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114738  
Alan Ansell
Gijs Pennings
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
114739  
Noud Bongers
Marc Oldenhof
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114740  
Marc Oldenhof
Noud Bongers
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114741  
Jens Heuseveldt
Hugo Arkesteijn
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
114742  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Jens Heuseveldt
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
114743  
Nikita Kurgin
Marc Shair Ali
88 - 62 (WIN: BLACK)
114744  
Marc Shair Ali
Nikita Kurgin
61 - 89 (WIN: WHITE)
114745  
C.A. Nouta
Mkrtich Adamyan
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114746  
Mkrtich Adamyan
C.A. Nouta
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114747  
Corné Verhoef
Tiago Scholten
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114748  
Tiago Scholten
Corné Verhoef
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114749  
Tej Kanwar
Nathan van den Berg
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
114750  
Nathan van den Berg
Tej Kanwar
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
114751  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Michael Janssen
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
114752  
Michael Janssen
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
114753  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Kirk Joubert
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114754  
Kirk Joubert
Jovan Gerbscheid
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114755  
Marc Craenen
Pieter Voors
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
114756  
Pieter Voors
Marc Craenen
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114757  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Renze Vroom
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114758  
Renze Vroom
Aleksandrina Streltsova
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114759  
Jaap Taal
Leander van Wijlick
84 - 66 (WIN: BLACK)
114760  
Leander van Wijlick
Jaap Taal
64 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
114761  
Joaquin van Loon
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
114762  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Joaquin van Loon
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
114763  
Robert Koprinkov
Robbert van Kessel
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114764  
Robbert van Kessel
Robert Koprinkov
75 - 75
114765  
Reinier Schmiermann
Rafael Mostert
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114766  
Rafael Mostert
Reinier Schmiermann
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114767  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Gijs van Swaaij
75 - 75
114768  
Gijs van Swaaij
Lukas Pestalozzi
75 - 75
114769  
Nick Stijger
Maurits van Altvorst
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114770  
Maurits van Altvorst
Nick Stijger
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
114771  
Dennis Heeffer
Tudor Serban
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
114772  
Tudor Serban
Dennis Heeffer
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114773  
Antonio Morillas
Maarten Kok
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114774  
Maarten Kok
Antonio Morillas
75 - 75
114775  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Peter Smit
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
114776  
Peter Smit
Arnoud Schmiermann
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
114777  
Sven Holtrop
Danny Thai
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114778  
Danny Thai
Sven Holtrop
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 72

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 9071
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 9002
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 8968
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 8907
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 8876
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 8848
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 8730
8Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 8703
9Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 8691
10Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 8667
11Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 8652
12Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 8643
13Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 8639
14Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 8637
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 8600
16Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 8577
17Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 8574
18Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 8569
19Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 8566
20Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 8564
21Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 8544
22C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 8536
23Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 8532
24Sven HoltropNIOtok 8514
25Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 8512
26Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 8491
27Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 8490 1
28Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 8489
29Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 8487
30Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 8485
31Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 8480
32Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 8458
33Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 8458
34Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 8454
35Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 8453
36Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 8450
37Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 8436
38Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 8434
39Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 8434
40Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 8434
41Noud BongersNIOFincent 8433
42Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 8425
43Raul KooterCodeCupAi 8423
44Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 8419
45Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 8409
46Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 8406
47Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 8401
48Tom DamanNIObegin 8396
49Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 8379
50Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 8350
51Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 8331
52Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 8330
53Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 8284
54Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 8282
55Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 8278
56Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 8264
57Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 8261
58Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 8250
59Dennis HeefferNIO_ 8241
60Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 8207 1
61Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 8197
62Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 8191
63Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 8188
64Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 8162
65Maarten KokCodeCupMain 8142 1
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 8057
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 8005
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 7918
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 7684
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 7576
71Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 7475 11
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 7224
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 7133 14
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 6903