CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 73
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 73

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
114779  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Leopold Tschanter
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114780  
Leopold Tschanter
Abdessamad El Kasimi
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
114781  
Luisa Lamprea
Sandor Pandur
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114782  
Sandor Pandur
Luisa Lamprea
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114783  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Tijs Lenssen
75 - 75
114784  
Tijs Lenssen
Andreas Unterluggauer
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114785  
Andor Michels
Sander Verdonschot
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114786  
Sander Verdonschot
Andor Michels
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114787  
Rune Valle
Tjeerd van Cappelle
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114788  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Rune Valle
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114789  
Jonathan Heek
Reijer van Harten
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114790  
Reijer van Harten
Jonathan Heek
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114791  
Matthias Gelbmann
Adil ZARHANE
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114792  
Adil ZARHANE
Matthias Gelbmann
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114793  
Maks Verver
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
75 - 75
114794  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Maks Verver
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114795  
Szabi Buzogany
Henk Koops
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114796  
Henk Koops
Szabi Buzogany
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114797  
Ludo Pulles
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114798  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Ludo Pulles
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114799  
Tom Daman
Dorin Damaschin
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114800  
Dorin Damaschin
Tom Daman
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114801  
Marien Raat
Matthijs Tijink
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
114802  
Matthijs Tijink
Marien Raat
84 - 66 (WIN: BLACK)
114803  
Tom Smeding
Wouter Kool
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114804  
Wouter Kool
Tom Smeding
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114805  
Lukas Gelbmann
Jelle van Cappelle
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
114806  
Jelle van Cappelle
Lukas Gelbmann
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114807  
Raul Kooter
Maarten Schadd
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114808  
Maarten Schadd
Raul Kooter
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114809  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Alan Ansell
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114810  
Alan Ansell
Pepijn Overbeeke
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
114811  
Marcel Vlastuin
Marc Oldenhof
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114812  
Marc Oldenhof
Marcel Vlastuin
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114813  
Gijs Pennings
Hugo Arkesteijn
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
114814  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Gijs Pennings
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
114815  
Noud Bongers
Marc Shair Ali
100 - 50 (WIN: BLACK)
114816  
Marc Shair Ali
Noud Bongers
56 - 94 (WIN: WHITE)
114817  
Jens Heuseveldt
Mkrtich Adamyan
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
114818  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Jens Heuseveldt
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114819  
Nikita Kurgin
Tiago Scholten
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
114820  
Tiago Scholten
Nikita Kurgin
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
114821  
C.A. Nouta
Nathan van den Berg
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114822  
Nathan van den Berg
C.A. Nouta
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114823  
Corné Verhoef
Michael Janssen
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114824  
Michael Janssen
Corné Verhoef
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
114825  
Tej Kanwar
Kirk Joubert
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114826  
Kirk Joubert
Tej Kanwar
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
114827  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Pieter Voors
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114828  
Pieter Voors
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114829  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Renze Vroom
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
114830  
Renze Vroom
Jovan Gerbscheid
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114831  
Marc Craenen
Leander van Wijlick
75 - 75
114832  
Leander van Wijlick
Marc Craenen
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
114833  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
114834  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Aleksandrina Streltsova
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114835  
Jaap Taal
Robbert van Kessel
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
114836  
Robbert van Kessel
Jaap Taal
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114837  
Joaquin van Loon
Rafael Mostert
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114838  
Rafael Mostert
Joaquin van Loon
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114839  
Robert Koprinkov
Gijs van Swaaij
75 - 75
114840  
Gijs van Swaaij
Robert Koprinkov
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114841  
Reinier Schmiermann
Maurits van Altvorst
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114842  
Maurits van Altvorst
Reinier Schmiermann
64 - 86 (WIN: WHITE)
114843  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Tudor Serban
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114844  
Tudor Serban
Lukas Pestalozzi
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114845  
Nick Stijger
Maarten Kok
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
114846  
Maarten Kok
Nick Stijger
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114847  
Dennis Heeffer
Peter Smit
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114848  
Peter Smit
Dennis Heeffer
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114849  
Antonio Morillas
Danny Thai
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
114850  
Danny Thai
Antonio Morillas
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114851  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Sven Holtrop
75 - 75
114852  
Sven Holtrop
Arnoud Schmiermann
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 73

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 9229
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 9157
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 9128
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 9055
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 9032
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 9004
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 8876
8Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 8868
9Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 8845
10Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 8817
11Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 8805
12Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 8798
13Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 8791
14Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 8789
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 8752
16Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 8735
17Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 8727
18Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 8718
19Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 8716
20Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 8711
21C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 8693
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 8686
23Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 8682
24Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 8664
25Sven HoltropNIOtok 8663
26Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 8644 1
27Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 8640
28Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 8639
29Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 8638
30Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 8638
31Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 8634
32Noud BongersNIOFincent 8627
33Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 8610
34Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 8607
35Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 8605
36Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 8603
37Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 8602
38Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 8585
39Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 8584
40Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 8582
41Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 8581
42Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 8580
43Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 8569
44Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 8569
45Raul KooterCodeCupAi 8568
46Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 8556
47Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 8544
48Tom DamanNIObegin 8544
49Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 8531
50Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 8501
51Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 8481
52Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 8477
53Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 8433
54Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 8431
55Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 8421
56Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 8421
57Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 8418
58Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 8396
59Dennis HeefferNIO_ 8390
60Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 8372 1
61Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 8352
62Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 8339
63Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 8329
64Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 8308
65Maarten KokCodeCupMain 8295 1
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 8191
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 8145
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 8061
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 7819
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 7721
71Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 7615 11
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 7359
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 7274 14
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 7009