CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 74
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 74

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
114853  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Sandor Pandur
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114854  
Sandor Pandur
Abdessamad El Kasimi
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114855  
Leopold Tschanter
Tijs Lenssen
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114856  
Tijs Lenssen
Leopold Tschanter
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114857  
Luisa Lamprea
Sander Verdonschot
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114858  
Sander Verdonschot
Luisa Lamprea
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
114859  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Tjeerd van Cappelle
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
114860  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Andreas Unterluggauer
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
114861  
Andor Michels
Reijer van Harten
75 - 75
114862  
Reijer van Harten
Andor Michels
75 - 75
114863  
Rune Valle
Adil ZARHANE
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114864  
Adil ZARHANE
Rune Valle
75 - 75
114865  
Jonathan Heek
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114866  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Jonathan Heek
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114867  
Matthias Gelbmann
Henk Koops
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114868  
Henk Koops
Matthias Gelbmann
75 - 75
114869  
Maks Verver
Alexandr Mushtagov
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114870  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Maks Verver
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114871  
Szabi Buzogany
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
114872  
Dorin Damaschin
Szabi Buzogany
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114873  
Ludo Pulles
Matthijs Tijink
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114874  
Matthijs Tijink
Ludo Pulles
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114875  
Tom Daman
Wouter Kool
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
114876  
Wouter Kool
Tom Daman
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114877  
Marien Raat
Jelle van Cappelle
49 - 101 (WIN: WHITE)
114878  
Jelle van Cappelle
Marien Raat
87 - 63 (WIN: BLACK)
114879  
Tom Smeding
Maarten Schadd
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
114880  
Maarten Schadd
Tom Smeding
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
114881  
Lukas Gelbmann
Alan Ansell
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
114882  
Alan Ansell
Lukas Gelbmann
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114883  
Raul Kooter
Marc Oldenhof
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114884  
Marc Oldenhof
Raul Kooter
75 - 75
114885  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Hugo Arkesteijn
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
114886  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Pepijn Overbeeke
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
114887  
Marcel Vlastuin
Marc Shair Ali
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
114888  
Marc Shair Ali
Marcel Vlastuin
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
114889  
Gijs Pennings
Mkrtich Adamyan
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114890  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Gijs Pennings
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114891  
Noud Bongers
Tiago Scholten
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114892  
Tiago Scholten
Noud Bongers
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114893  
Jens Heuseveldt
Nathan van den Berg
85 - 65 (WIN: BLACK)
114894  
Nathan van den Berg
Jens Heuseveldt
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
114895  
Nikita Kurgin
Michael Janssen
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114896  
Michael Janssen
Nikita Kurgin
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114897  
C.A. Nouta
Kirk Joubert
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114898  
Kirk Joubert
C.A. Nouta
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114899  
Corné Verhoef
Pieter Voors
88 - 62 (WIN: BLACK)
114900  
Pieter Voors
Corné Verhoef
60 - 90 (WIN: WHITE)
114901  
Tej Kanwar
Renze Vroom
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
114902  
Renze Vroom
Tej Kanwar
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
114903  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Leander van Wijlick
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114904  
Leander van Wijlick
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
114905  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114906  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Jovan Gerbscheid
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114907  
Marc Craenen
Robbert van Kessel
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114908  
Robbert van Kessel
Marc Craenen
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
114909  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Rafael Mostert
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114910  
Rafael Mostert
Aleksandrina Streltsova
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
114911  
Jaap Taal
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114912  
Gijs van Swaaij
Jaap Taal
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114913  
Joaquin van Loon
Maurits van Altvorst
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114914  
Maurits van Altvorst
Joaquin van Loon
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
114915  
Robert Koprinkov
Tudor Serban
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114916  
Tudor Serban
Robert Koprinkov
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114917  
Reinier Schmiermann
Maarten Kok
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
114918  
Maarten Kok
Reinier Schmiermann
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
114919  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Peter Smit
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
114920  
Peter Smit
Lukas Pestalozzi
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114921  
Nick Stijger
Danny Thai
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114922  
Danny Thai
Nick Stijger
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114923  
Dennis Heeffer
Sven Holtrop
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114924  
Sven Holtrop
Dennis Heeffer
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114925  
Antonio Morillas
Arnoud Schmiermann
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
114926  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Antonio Morillas
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 74

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 9386
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 9318
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 9286
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 9243
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 9196
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 9157
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 9029
8Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 9022
9Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 8995
10Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 8960
11Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 8957
12Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 8946
13Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 8943
14Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 8942
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 8903
16Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 8892
17Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 8878
18Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 8876
19Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 8866
20Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 8862
21C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 8848
22Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 8840
23Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 8829
24Sven HoltropNIOtok 8817
25Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 8809
26Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 8808
27Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 8803
28Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 8796 1
29Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 8792
30Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 8788
31Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 8785
32Noud BongersNIOFincent 8784
33Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 8780
34Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 8770
35Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 8752
36Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 8749
37Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 8744
38Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 8741
39Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 8734
40Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 8728
41Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 8727
42Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 8719
43Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 8718
44Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 8717
45Raul KooterCodeCupAi 8715
46Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 8706
47Tom DamanNIObegin 8701
48Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 8698
49Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 8692
50Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 8661
51Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 8633
52Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 8627
53Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 8576
54Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 8574
55Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 8568
56Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 8567
57Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 8561
58Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 8539
59Dennis HeefferNIO_ 8536
60Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 8522 1
61Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 8509
62Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 8479
63Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 8461
64Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 8451
65Maarten KokCodeCupMain 8445 1
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 8334
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 8282
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 8191
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 7957
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 7860
71Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 7778 11
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 7471
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 7409 14
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 7141