CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 75
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 75

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
114927  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Tijs Lenssen
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
114928  
Tijs Lenssen
Abdessamad El Kasimi
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114929  
Sandor Pandur
Sander Verdonschot
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114930  
Sander Verdonschot
Sandor Pandur
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114931  
Leopold Tschanter
Tjeerd van Cappelle
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
114932  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Leopold Tschanter
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114933  
Luisa Lamprea
Reijer van Harten
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
114934  
Reijer van Harten
Luisa Lamprea
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
114935  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Adil ZARHANE
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114936  
Adil ZARHANE
Andreas Unterluggauer
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114937  
Andor Michels
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
114938  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Andor Michels
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114939  
Rune Valle
Henk Koops
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114940  
Henk Koops
Rune Valle
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114941  
Jonathan Heek
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114942  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Jonathan Heek
75 - 75
114943  
Matthias Gelbmann
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
114944  
Dorin Damaschin
Matthias Gelbmann
75 - 75
114945  
Maks Verver
Matthijs Tijink
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114946  
Matthijs Tijink
Maks Verver
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114947  
Szabi Buzogany
Wouter Kool
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114948  
Wouter Kool
Szabi Buzogany
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114949  
Ludo Pulles
Jelle van Cappelle
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114950  
Jelle van Cappelle
Ludo Pulles
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114951  
Tom Daman
Maarten Schadd
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114952  
Maarten Schadd
Tom Daman
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114953  
Marien Raat
Alan Ansell
50 - 100 (WIN: WHITE)
114954  
Alan Ansell
Marien Raat
87 - 63 (WIN: BLACK)
114955  
Tom Smeding
Marc Oldenhof
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114956  
Marc Oldenhof
Tom Smeding
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
114957  
Lukas Gelbmann
Hugo Arkesteijn
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
114958  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Lukas Gelbmann
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
114959  
Raul Kooter
Marc Shair Ali
89 - 61 (WIN: BLACK)
114960  
Marc Shair Ali
Raul Kooter
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
114961  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Mkrtich Adamyan
0 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114962  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Pepijn Overbeeke
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114963  
Marcel Vlastuin
Tiago Scholten
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
114964  
Tiago Scholten
Marcel Vlastuin
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
114965  
Gijs Pennings
Nathan van den Berg
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114966  
Nathan van den Berg
Gijs Pennings
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
114967  
Noud Bongers
Michael Janssen
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
114968  
Michael Janssen
Noud Bongers
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
114969  
Jens Heuseveldt
Kirk Joubert
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
114970  
Kirk Joubert
Jens Heuseveldt
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
114971  
Nikita Kurgin
Pieter Voors
75 - 75
114972  
Pieter Voors
Nikita Kurgin
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114973  
C.A. Nouta
Renze Vroom
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
114974  
Renze Vroom
C.A. Nouta
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114975  
Corné Verhoef
Leander van Wijlick
83 - 67 (WIN: BLACK)
114976  
Leander van Wijlick
Corné Verhoef
61 - 89 (WIN: WHITE)
114977  
Tej Kanwar
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
114978  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
Tej Kanwar
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
114979  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Robbert van Kessel
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
114980  
Robbert van Kessel
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114981  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Rafael Mostert
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114982  
Rafael Mostert
Jovan Gerbscheid
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114983  
Marc Craenen
Gijs van Swaaij
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114984  
Gijs van Swaaij
Marc Craenen
75 - 75
114985  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Maurits van Altvorst
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114986  
Maurits van Altvorst
Aleksandrina Streltsova
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114987  
Jaap Taal
Tudor Serban
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
114988  
Tudor Serban
Jaap Taal
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
114989  
Joaquin van Loon
Maarten Kok
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
114990  
Maarten Kok
Joaquin van Loon
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
114991  
Robert Koprinkov
Peter Smit
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114992  
Peter Smit
Robert Koprinkov
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
114993  
Reinier Schmiermann
Danny Thai
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
114994  
Danny Thai
Reinier Schmiermann
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
114995  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Sven Holtrop
75 - 75
114996  
Sven Holtrop
Lukas Pestalozzi
75 - 75
114997  
Nick Stijger
Arnoud Schmiermann
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114998  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Nick Stijger
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
114999  
Dennis Heeffer
Antonio Morillas
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115000  
Antonio Morillas
Dennis Heeffer
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)

Intermediate score after round 75

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 9545
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 9475
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 9473
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 9398
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 9357
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 9311
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 9185
8Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 9170
9Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 9134
10Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 9110
11Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 9109
12Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 9098
13Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 9095
14Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 9093
15Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 9053
16Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 9043
17Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 9039
18Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 9029
19Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 9013
20Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 9012
21C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 9006
22Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 8990
23Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 8979
24Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 8974
25Sven HoltropNIOtok 8967
26Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 8963
27Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 8957
28Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 8954 1
29Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 8950
30Noud BongersNIOFincent 8944
31Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 8942
32Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 8940
33Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 8935
34Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 8925
35Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 8915
36Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 8891
37Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 8890
38Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 8890
39Raul KooterCodeCupAi 8888
40Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 8887
41Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 8875
42Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 8875
43Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 8873
44Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 8871
45Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 8864
46Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 8856
47Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 8850
48Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 8850
49Tom DamanNIObegin 8844
50Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 8811
51Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 8784
52Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 8774
53Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 8723
54Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 8716
55Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 8711
56Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 8711
57Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 8708
58Dennis HeefferNIO_ 8686
59Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 8681
60Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 8673 1
61Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 8657
62Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 8628
63Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 8610
64Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 8591
65Maarten KokCodeCupMain 8584 1
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 8469
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 8419
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 8337
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 8099
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 7988
71Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 7855 12
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 7584
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 7551 14
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 7268