CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition  

CodeCup 2020 - An online programming competition

Competition round

Competition: Fri Jan 19 2018  (final competition)
Round: 76
Games: 74
Players: 74
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 
17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 
33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 
49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 
65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 
81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 

Games in round 76

GameBlack playerWhite playerResult
115001  
Abdessamad El Kasimi
Sander Verdonschot
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115002  
Sander Verdonschot
Abdessamad El Kasimi
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
115003  
Tijs Lenssen
Tjeerd van Cappelle
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
115004  
Tjeerd van Cappelle
Tijs Lenssen
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115005  
Sandor Pandur
Reijer van Harten
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115006  
Reijer van Harten
Sandor Pandur
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115007  
Leopold Tschanter
Adil ZARHANE
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115008  
Adil ZARHANE
Leopold Tschanter
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115009  
Luisa Lamprea
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
115010  
Anatolijs Gorbunovs
Luisa Lamprea
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
115011  
Andreas Unterluggauer
Henk Koops
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115012  
Henk Koops
Andreas Unterluggauer
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115013  
Andor Michels
Alexandr Mushtagov
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115014  
Alexandr Mushtagov
Andor Michels
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115015  
Rune Valle
Dorin Damaschin
75 - 75
115016  
Dorin Damaschin
Rune Valle
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115017  
Jonathan Heek
Matthijs Tijink
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115018  
Matthijs Tijink
Jonathan Heek
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115019  
Matthias Gelbmann
Wouter Kool
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115020  
Wouter Kool
Matthias Gelbmann
75 - 75
115021  
Maks Verver
Jelle van Cappelle
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115022  
Jelle van Cappelle
Maks Verver
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
115023  
Szabi Buzogany
Maarten Schadd
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
115024  
Maarten Schadd
Szabi Buzogany
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115025  
Ludo Pulles
Alan Ansell
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115026  
Alan Ansell
Ludo Pulles
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115027  
Tom Daman
Marc Oldenhof
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
115028  
Marc Oldenhof
Tom Daman
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115029  
Marien Raat
Hugo Arkesteijn
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115030  
Hugo Arkesteijn
Marien Raat
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115031  
Tom Smeding
Marc Shair Ali
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
115032  
Marc Shair Ali
Tom Smeding
75 - 75
115033  
Lukas Gelbmann
Mkrtich Adamyan
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115034  
Mkrtich Adamyan
Lukas Gelbmann
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115035  
Raul Kooter
Tiago Scholten
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115036  
Tiago Scholten
Raul Kooter
66 - 84 (WIN: WHITE)
115037  
Pepijn Overbeeke
Nathan van den Berg
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115038  
Nathan van den Berg
Pepijn Overbeeke
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115039  
Marcel Vlastuin
Michael Janssen
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115040  
Michael Janssen
Marcel Vlastuin
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115041  
Gijs Pennings
Kirk Joubert
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115042  
Kirk Joubert
Gijs Pennings
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115043  
Noud Bongers
Pieter Voors
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115044  
Pieter Voors
Noud Bongers
70 - 80 (WIN: WHITE)
115045  
Jens Heuseveldt
Renze Vroom
80 - 0 (WIN: BLACK)
115046  
Renze Vroom
Jens Heuseveldt
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115047  
Nikita Kurgin
Leander van Wijlick
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
115048  
Leander van Wijlick
Nikita Kurgin
67 - 83 (WIN: WHITE)
115049  
C.A. Nouta
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115050  
Ebe-Jan Buitenhuis
C.A. Nouta
71 - 79 (WIN: WHITE)
115051  
Corné Verhoef
Robbert van Kessel
79 - 71 (WIN: BLACK)
115052  
Robbert van Kessel
Corné Verhoef
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115053  
Tej Kanwar
Rafael Mostert
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115054  
Rafael Mostert
Tej Kanwar
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115055  
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
Gijs van Swaaij
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115056  
Gijs van Swaaij
Shoaziz Shorakhimov
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115057  
Jovan Gerbscheid
Maurits van Altvorst
82 - 68 (WIN: BLACK)
115058  
Maurits van Altvorst
Jovan Gerbscheid
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)
115059  
Marc Craenen
Tudor Serban
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115060  
Tudor Serban
Marc Craenen
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115061  
Aleksandrina Streltsova
Maarten Kok
81 - 69 (WIN: BLACK)
115062  
Maarten Kok
Aleksandrina Streltsova
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115063  
Jaap Taal
Peter Smit
76 - 74 (WIN: BLACK)
115064  
Peter Smit
Jaap Taal
72 - 78 (WIN: WHITE)
115065  
Joaquin van Loon
Danny Thai
80 - 70 (WIN: BLACK)
115066  
Danny Thai
Joaquin van Loon
65 - 85 (WIN: WHITE)
115067  
Robert Koprinkov
Sven Holtrop
75 - 75
115068  
Sven Holtrop
Robert Koprinkov
78 - 72 (WIN: BLACK)
115069  
Reinier Schmiermann
Arnoud Schmiermann
74 - 76 (WIN: WHITE)
115070  
Arnoud Schmiermann
Reinier Schmiermann
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115071  
Lukas Pestalozzi
Antonio Morillas
77 - 73 (WIN: BLACK)
115072  
Antonio Morillas
Lukas Pestalozzi
68 - 82 (WIN: WHITE)
115073  
Nick Stijger
Dennis Heeffer
73 - 77 (WIN: WHITE)
115074  
Dennis Heeffer
Nick Stijger
69 - 81 (WIN: WHITE)

Intermediate score after round 76

Rank Name Group Program Points Fail
1Abdessamad El KasimiCodeCupwormhole 9704
2Maarten SchaddCodeCupBlackbird21 9635
3Alan AnsellCodeCupEventHorizon4_2_5 9630
4Jelle van CappelleCodeCupCertifiedCheese 9558
5Tjeerd van CappelleCodeCupHoudini 9518
6Marc OldenhofCodeCupDeepHole_2_5 9471
7Anatolijs GorbunovsCodeCupGreyTest 9347
8Matthijs TijinkCodeCupperplexity 9323
9Reijer van HartenNIONotEvenMyFinalForm4 9282
10Adil ZARHANECodeCupA_0_2 9264
11Sandor PandurCodeCupDeepDarkBlack 9261
12Alexandr MushtagovCodeCupBlackholeBotFloder 9248
13Maks VerverCodeCupSagittarius 9235
14Sander VerdonschotCodeCupMessier31 9234
15Nikita KurginCodeCupPhoebe 9208
16Dorin DamaschinCodeCupdorin 9205
17Joaquin van LoonNIOPatser 9204
18Henk KoopsCodeCupBlackBitV21 9176
19Matthias GelbmannCodeCupGP 9166
20C.A. NoutaCodeCupHannibal 9163
21Rune ValleCodeCupEnrahim 9161
22Luisa LampreaCodeCupJeremy 9128
23Jens HeuseveldtunofficialBlackJ 9128
24Leopold TschanterCodeCupltblack 9125
25Sven HoltropNIOtok 9120
26Tej KanwarCodeCupPotentiallyReallyNot 9119
27Corné VerhoefNIOBlackSmith 9114
28Jaap TaalCodeCup15first_or_not_2 9108 1
29Noud BongersNIOFincent 9104
30Tudor SerbanCodeCupintermediate5X4_1_28 9100
31Nick StijgerNIOPhoenix 9096
32Marcel Vlastuinunofficialvlastuina 9090
33Gijs van SwaaijCodeCupstrat6 9088
34Ludo Pullesunofficialtoss_a_coin 9068
35Lukas GelbmannCodeCupblackholebot 9064
36Raul KooterCodeCupAi 9052
37Lukas PestalozziCodeCupneutronstar 9050
38Jovan GerbscheidNIOEerste_programma 9050
39Tom SmedingCodeCupbo 9046
40Tijs LenssenNIOBlackBot06 9029
41Jonathan HeekCodeCupfix_old_bits 9022
42Wouter KoolCodeCupgreedyuntiltheend 9021
43Gijs PenningsNIOQuasar 9018
44Andreas UnterluggauerCodeCupBlackhole 9017
45Aleksandrina StreltsovaCodeCupJavaPlayer 9014
46Szabi BuzoganyNIOBlackScorpion 9011
47Shoaziz ShorakhimovCodeCupStormHole 9002
48Andor MichelsCodeCup7Jacob 9000
49Tom DamanNIObegin 8984
50Arnoud SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole_2 8960
51Robert KoprinkovNIOEKATERINA_VELIKAYA 8931
52Rafael MostertCodeCupfirewall 8918
53Peter SmitCodeCupde9888 8869
54Kirk JoubertCodeCupWasp 8866
55Antonio MorillasCodeCupColador 8852
56Ebe-Jan BuitenhuisNIOrekenaar 8851
57Danny ThaiNIOGebruikMinimaxAlgori 8851
58Dennis HeefferNIO_ 8832
59Robbert van KesselCodeCupMitochondrion 8824
60Reinier SchmiermannCodeCupBlackhole 8824 1
61Marc CraenenNIOBlackHole 8807
62Mkrtich AdamyanCodeCupCore 8779
63Pieter VoorsCodeCupSuperNova 8750
64Michael JanssenNIOa_new_player_has_ent 8736
65Maarten KokCodeCupMain 8726 1
66Tiago ScholtenNIOGitGut2 8605
67Hugo ArkesteijnNIOMemoederr 8576
68Nathan van den BergNIOBlackholeAI01 8491
69Maurits van AltvorstNIOv4 8236
70Leander van WijlickNIODefensive_mk1 8123
71Pepijn OverbeekeCodeCupV1 8001 12
72Marien RaatCodeCupSlowPoke 7727
73Renze VroomNIOBlackhole 7627 15
74Marc Shair AliNIOPlsWurkDisTyme 7412